Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017

Session Report




Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 4/1/2017 - 3:16 PM
Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017
College of William & Mary, Zable Stadium

Event 76 Men Distance Medley Championship
=======================================================================
Relays: C 9:32.5h 1986 Villanova, Villanova
Keyworth, Davis, O'Neill, O'Reilly
Stadium: S 9:32.5h 1986 Villanova, Villanova
Keyworth, Davis, O'Neill, O'Reilly
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 New Hampshire 'A' 10:01.10 10
1) Hoerner, Brett SO 2) Cox, John JR
3) Kittredge, Jacob SR 4) Ulrich, William SO
2 Duquesne 'A' 10:01.65 8
1) Van Kooten, Jeff SO 2) O'Such, David JR
3) Bove, Michael FR 4) Galassi, Rico SR
3 Princeton 'A' 10:03.27 6
1) Hagge, Perrin SR 2) Dixon, Justice SR
3) Aririguzoh, Franklin SR 4) Farmer, Kenan SR
4 Columbia 'A' 10:05.18 5
1) Freemantle, Alex SR 2) Lartigue, Noah SR
3) Tuckerman, Jake JR 4) Piper, Keenan SR
5 Rider 'A' 10:06.41 4
1) Jackson, Johnathan SR 2) Hackley, Dalin SO
3) Ardino, Anthony SO 4) Belay, Danniel JR
6 Stony Brook 'A' 10:08.30 3
1) Lopresti, Alex SR 2) Quilla, Christopher FR
3) Kelly, Kyle FR 4) Moffett, Vann FR
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 10:09.23 2
1) Garton, David JR 2) McCoy, Barren JR
3) Ferraiolo, Dan JR 4) Michon, Zachary FR
8 Fordham 'A' 10:15.20
1) O'Brien, Nikolas JR 2) Benn, Jared SO
3) Heinrich, Fritz JR 4) Slattery, Thomas JR
9 La Salle 'A' 10:15.57
1) Lewandowski, Stephen SR 2) Guerre, Justin JR
3) Hawthorne, Anthony FR 4) Ozarowski, David SR
10 William and Mary 'A' 10:16.79
1) Salvadori, Cavender SR 2) Thomas, Ryan SR
3) Steck, Kurtis JR 4) Tucker, AJ SR
11 Rutgers 'A' 10:17.15
1) Schweizer, Jason FR 2) Zaleck, Ed SO
3) Demos, Dimitri SO 4) Murphy, Conor SO
12 Christopher Newport 'A' 10:17.62
1) McGaw, Cavanaugh FR 2) Giles, Carter FR
3) Monahan, Cullen SO 4) Putnam, Jason FR
-- Wagner 'A' DQ before zone
1) Besselink, Jonathan FR 2) Schwannecke, Thomas SR
3) Whalen, Matthew SO 4) Abbatiello, Joseph JR
Section 2
1 Charlotte 'A' 10:12.33 1
1) Bomkamp, Matt FR 2) Williams, Jayquan FR
3) Patrick, Nolan FR 4) Arredondo, Paul FR
2 Monmouth 'A' 10:12.95
1) Summonte, Kevin SR 2) Grace, Jack JR
3) Cawley, Joe SO 4) Rafferty, Ryan FR
3 George Washington 'A' 10:13.79
1) Wills, Colin FR 2) Delavergne, ED SO
3) Day, Carter JR 4) Arnold, Charles JR
4 Johns Hopkins 'A' 10:20.93
1) Taylor, Giacomo SO 2) Shelley, Zach JR
3) Pourshalchi, Scott SO 4) Oh, Ted FR
5 Villanova 'A' 10:21.67
1) Power, Paul FR 2) Muhammad, Ishmael JR
3) Arrivo, Lucas SO 4) Wiggins, Grant SO
6 William & Mary Alumni 'A' 10:22.70
7 Bucknell 'A' 10:22.75
1) Frering, David JR 2) Conway, Sean FR
3) Tobias, Louis SR 4) Stupak, Jacob FR
8 Philadelphia U. 'A' 10:26.02
1) Fadale, Ethan SO 2) Fixl, Alec JR
3) Wilson, Valmar SO 4) Cendo, Sergei SO
9 Lock Haven 'A' 10:38.34
1) Weidner, Sean SO 2) Spallinger, Joey FR
3) Johnson, Greg SO 4) Weidner, Anson SO
10 Tcnj 'A' 10:41.57
1) Brennan, Daniel SO 2) Wood, John SO
3) Prothero, Luke SO 4) Mazzarella, Brandon SR
11 John Carroll 'A' 10:42.53
1) Scanlon, Ryan SO 2) McIlvaine, Austin JR
3) Andrews, Matt JR 4) Monahan, Kyle SO
12 Lynchburg 'A' 10:43.15
1) Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO 2) Lee, Terry SR
3) Sharkey, Reid FR 4) Osborne, Andrew SR
13 Detroit 'A' 10:46.47
1) Felton, Charlie JR 2) Heitzhaus, Andrew SO
3) Rogowski, Max JR 4) Fraeyman, Adam FR
==========================================================================
Relays: C 9:32.5h 1986 Villanova, Villanova
Keyworth, Davis, O'Neill, O'Reilly
Stadium: S 9:32.5h 1986 Villanova, Villanova
Keyworth, Davis, O'Neill, O'Reilly
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 New Hampshire 'A' 10:01.10 1 10
1) Hoerner, Brett SO 2) Cox, John JR
3) Kittredge, Jacob SR 4) Ulrich, William SO
2 Duquesne 'A' 10:01.65 1 8
1) Van Kooten, Jeff SO 2) O'Such, David JR
3) Bove, Michael FR 4) Galassi, Rico SR
3 Princeton 'A' 10:03.27 1 6
1) Hagge, Perrin SR 2) Dixon, Justice SR
3) Aririguzoh, Franklin SR 4) Farmer, Kenan SR
4 Columbia 'A' 10:05.18 1 5
1) Freemantle, Alex SR 2) Lartigue, Noah SR
3) Tuckerman, Jake JR 4) Piper, Keenan SR
5 Rider 'A' 10:06.41 1 4
1) Jackson, Johnathan SR 2) Hackley, Dalin SO
3) Ardino, Anthony SO 4) Belay, Danniel JR
6 Stony Brook 'A' 10:08.30 1 3
1) Lopresti, Alex SR 2) Quilla, Christopher FR
3) Kelly, Kyle FR 4) Moffett, Vann FR
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 10:09.23 1 2
1) Garton, David JR 2) McCoy, Barren JR
3) Ferraiolo, Dan JR 4) Michon, Zachary FR
8 Charlotte 'A' 10:12.33 2 1
1) Bomkamp, Matt FR 2) Williams, Jayquan FR
3) Patrick, Nolan FR 4) Arredondo, Paul FR
9 Monmouth 'A' 10:12.95 2
1) Summonte, Kevin SR 2) Grace, Jack JR
3) Cawley, Joe SO 4) Rafferty, Ryan FR
10 George Washington 'A' 10:13.79 2
1) Wills, Colin FR 2) Delavergne, ED SO
3) Day, Carter JR 4) Arnold, Charles JR
11 Fordham 'A' 10:15.20 1
1) O'Brien, Nikolas JR 2) Benn, Jared SO
3) Heinrich, Fritz JR 4) Slattery, Thomas JR
12 La Salle 'A' 10:15.57 1
1) Lewandowski, Stephen SR 2) Guerre, Justin JR
3) Hawthorne, Anthony FR 4) Ozarowski, David SR
13 William and Mary 'A' 10:16.79 1
1) Salvadori, Cavender SR 2) Thomas, Ryan SR
3) Steck, Kurtis JR 4) Tucker, AJ SR
14 Rutgers 'A' 10:17.15 1
1) Schweizer, Jason FR 2) Zaleck, Ed SO
3) Demos, Dimitri SO 4) Murphy, Conor SO
15 Christopher Newport 'A' 10:17.62 1
1) McGaw, Cavanaugh FR 2) Giles, Carter FR
3) Monahan, Cullen SO 4) Putnam, Jason FR
16 Johns Hopkins 'A' 10:20.93 2
1) Taylor, Giacomo SO 2) Shelley, Zach JR
3) Pourshalchi, Scott SO 4) Oh, Ted FR
17 Villanova 'A' 10:21.67 2
1) Power, Paul FR 2) Muhammad, Ishmael JR
3) Arrivo, Lucas SO 4) Wiggins, Grant SO
18 William & Mary Alumni 'A' 10:22.70 2
19 Bucknell 'A' 10:22.75 2
1) Frering, David JR 2) Conway, Sean FR
3) Tobias, Louis SR 4) Stupak, Jacob FR
20 Philadelphia U. 'A' 10:26.02 2
1) Fadale, Ethan SO 2) Fixl, Alec JR
3) Wilson, Valmar SO 4) Cendo, Sergei SO
21 Lock Haven 'A' 10:38.34 2
1) Weidner, Sean SO 2) Spallinger, Joey FR
3) Johnson, Greg SO 4) Weidner, Anson SO
22 Tcnj 'A' 10:41.57 2
1) Brennan, Daniel SO 2) Wood, John SO
3) Prothero, Luke SO 4) Mazzarella, Brandon SR
23 John Carroll 'A' 10:42.53 2
1) Scanlon, Ryan SO 2) McIlvaine, Austin JR
3) Andrews, Matt JR 4) Monahan, Kyle SO
24 Lynchburg 'A' 10:43.15 2
1) Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO 2) Lee, Terry SR
3) Sharkey, Reid FR 4) Osborne, Andrew SR
25 Detroit 'A' 10:46.47 2
1) Felton, Charlie JR 2) Heitzhaus, Andrew SO
3) Rogowski, Max JR 4) Fraeyman, Adam FR
-- Wagner 'A' DQ 1 before zone
1) Besselink, Jonathan FR 2) Schwannecke, Thomas SR
3) Whalen, Matthew SO 4) Abbatiello, Joseph JR
================================================================================
Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Princeton 88 2) Rutgers 81
3) William and Mary 56 4) Mount Olive 46
5) Shippensburg 41 6) Norfolk State 34
7) UMBC 33 8) Rider 28.50
9) Fordham 28 9) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 28
11) Duquesne 25 12) Saint Francis (Pa.) 23
12) George Mason 23 14) Queens (N.C.) 21
15) Charlotte 19 15) Wagner 19
17) New Hampshire 17 17) Binghamton 17
19) Christopher Newport 16 20) Columbia 15.50
21) Bucknell 15 21) John Carroll 15
23) VCU 14 23) Virginia State 14
23) Manhattan 14 26) Monmouth 13
27) Marist 12 27) UMass Lowell 12
29) Lock Haven 9 29) Villanova 9
29) Stony Brook 9 32) Salisbury 8
32) Maryland 8 34) Central Michigan 6
34) American 6 34) Hampton 6
37) Virginia Wesleyan 5 38) Stonehill 4
38) La Salle 4 40) Johns Hopkins 3
40) Delaware State 3 40) Detroit 3
40) George Washington 3 44) UNC Pembroke 2
45) American Int'l 1 45) Georgetown 1