Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017

Session Report




Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 4/1/2017 - 9:46 AM
Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017
College of William & Mary, Zable Stadium

Event 72 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
Relays: C 7:22.6h 1981 Richmond, Richmond
Kipkorir, Kimalel, Bitok, Spooner
Stadium: S 7:22.6h 1981 Richmond, Richmond
Kipkorir, Kimalel, Bitok, Spooner
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Fordham 'A' 7:43.02 10
1) Heinrich, Fritz JR 2) Petersen, Michael FR
3) Phillips, Sean SO 4) Santelli, Louis JR
2 George Mason 'A' 7:43.75 8
1) Lacey, Blaine SO 2) Miller, Logan JR
3) Cannon, Colin FR 4) Schulte, Nathan JR
3 Columbia 'A' 7:44.31 6
1) Hall, Willie FR 2) Theiss, Charlie SO
3) McGovern, Brian JR 4) Sowah, Johanan SR
4 Rutgers 'A' 7:45.03 5
1) Zaleck, Ed SO 2) Holder, Kyle SR
3) Martinek, Sean FR 4) Jaeger, Brendan SR
5 Stonehill 'A' 7:45.11 4
1) Burleigh, Duncan SR 2) Demeule, Alex SO
3) Dowd, Riley SO 4) Vercollone, Stephen SO
6 Umbc 'A' 7:45.52 3
1) Eado, Ifa JR 2) Thronson, Ty JR
3) Kereszetes, Andrew SR 4) Smith, Miles FR
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 7:46.90 2
1) Ferraiolo, Dan JR 2) Eddinger, Dylan SO
3) McCoy, Barren JR 4) Magee, Jack SR
8 Rider 'A' 7:48.08 1
1) Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah FR 2) Wilson, Brook SO
3) Long, Tom FR 4) Knipper, Sam SR
9 William and Mary 'A' 7:49.27
1) Leslie, Cooper FR 2) Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul FR
3) Cox-Philyaw, Tyler FR 4) Heinicke-Peart, Matthew SO
10 Bucknell 'A' 7:51.44
1) Conway, Sean FR 2) Pacelli, Nick FR
3) Adams, Kyle JR 4) Jackson, Jordan SR
11 La Salle 'A' 8:05.32
1) Leconey, Joseph JR 2) Mussoline, Dominic FR
3) Mangold, Trent SR 4) Trimble, Chris SR
Section 2
1 Shippensburg 'A' 7:54.14
1) Holm, Connor SO 2) Gross, Matthew FR
3) Snyder, David FR 4) Stroh, Dominic SO
2 Umass Lowell 'A' 7:55.22
1) Munnelly, Sean SO 2) Powers, Kevin JR
3) Gallagher, Jackson SO 4) Schmidt, Tyler FR
3 Delaware State 'A' 7:56.49
1) Amobi, Gerald FR 2) Lintiso, Hanqaamo FR
3) Burgess, Cameron FR 4) Smith, Laray JR
4 Johns Hopkins 'A' 7:57.96
1) Wolfinger, Brett FR 2) Takata, Colton JR
3) Dembinski, Robert SO 4) Arikatla, Arvind SR
5 Manhattan 'A' 8:01.18
1) Dove, John JR 2) Hoffman, Jan FR
3) O'Brien, Liam SO 4) Alshoubeki, Adam FR
6 Marist 'A' 8:07.04
1) Henderson, Brian SO 2) Senius, Tanner SO
3) Colasanto, Anthony SO 4) Siegel, Josh JR
7 George Washington 'A' 8:22.97
1) Bilton, Sawyer SO 2) Kolenik, Aiden SO
3) Coombes, Jakob FR 4) Garry, Evan FR
==========================================================================
Relays: C 7:22.6h 1981 Richmond, Richmond
Kipkorir, Kimalel, Bitok, Spooner
Stadium: S 7:22.6h 1981 Richmond, Richmond
Kipkorir, Kimalel, Bitok, Spooner
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fordham 'A' 7:43.02 1 10
1) Heinrich, Fritz JR 2) Petersen, Michael FR
3) Phillips, Sean SO 4) Santelli, Louis JR
2 George Mason 'A' 7:43.75 1 8
1) Lacey, Blaine SO 2) Miller, Logan JR
3) Cannon, Colin FR 4) Schulte, Nathan JR
3 Columbia 'A' 7:44.31 1 6
1) Hall, Willie FR 2) Theiss, Charlie SO
3) McGovern, Brian JR 4) Sowah, Johanan SR
4 Rutgers 'A' 7:45.03 1 5
1) Zaleck, Ed SO 2) Holder, Kyle SR
3) Martinek, Sean FR 4) Jaeger, Brendan SR
5 Stonehill 'A' 7:45.11 1 4
1) Burleigh, Duncan SR 2) Demeule, Alex SO
3) Dowd, Riley SO 4) Vercollone, Stephen SO
6 Umbc 'A' 7:45.52 1 3
1) Eado, Ifa JR 2) Thronson, Ty JR
3) Kereszetes, Andrew SR 4) Smith, Miles FR
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 7:46.90 1 2
1) Ferraiolo, Dan JR 2) Eddinger, Dylan SO
3) McCoy, Barren JR 4) Magee, Jack SR
8 Rider 'A' 7:48.08 1 1
1) Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah FR 2) Wilson, Brook SO
3) Long, Tom FR 4) Knipper, Sam SR
9 William and Mary 'A' 7:49.27 1
1) Leslie, Cooper FR 2) Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul FR
3) Cox-Philyaw, Tyler FR 4) Heinicke-Peart, Matthew SO
10 Bucknell 'A' 7:51.44 1
1) Conway, Sean FR 2) Pacelli, Nick FR
3) Adams, Kyle JR 4) Jackson, Jordan SR
11 Shippensburg 'A' 7:54.14 2
1) Holm, Connor SO 2) Gross, Matthew FR
3) Snyder, David FR 4) Stroh, Dominic SO
12 Umass Lowell 'A' 7:55.22 2
1) Munnelly, Sean SO 2) Powers, Kevin JR
3) Gallagher, Jackson SO 4) Schmidt, Tyler FR
13 Delaware State 'A' 7:56.49 2
1) Amobi, Gerald FR 2) Lintiso, Hanqaamo FR
3) Burgess, Cameron FR 4) Smith, Laray JR
14 Johns Hopkins 'A' 7:57.96 2
1) Wolfinger, Brett FR 2) Takata, Colton JR
3) Dembinski, Robert SO 4) Arikatla, Arvind SR
15 Manhattan 'A' 8:01.18 2
1) Dove, John JR 2) Hoffman, Jan FR
3) O'Brien, Liam SO 4) Alshoubeki, Adam FR
16 La Salle 'A' 8:05.32 1
1) Leconey, Joseph JR 2) Mussoline, Dominic FR
3) Mangold, Trent SR 4) Trimble, Chris SR
17 Marist 'A' 8:07.04 2
1) Henderson, Brian SO 2) Senius, Tanner SO
3) Colasanto, Anthony SO 4) Siegel, Josh JR
18 George Washington 'A' 8:22.97 2
1) Bilton, Sawyer SO 2) Kolenik, Aiden SO
3) Coombes, Jakob FR 4) Garry, Evan FR
================================================================================
Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Princeton 52 2) William and Mary 45
3) Rutgers 41 4) Mount Olive 38
5) Rider 24.50 6) George Mason 23
6) Saint Francis (Pa.) 23 8) UMBC 22
8) Fordham 22 10) Queens (N.C.) 21
10) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 21 12) Charlotte 18
13) Duquesne 17 14) Wagner 15
15) Shippensburg 14 15) Manhattan 14
17) Monmouth 13 17) Norfolk State 13
19) UMass Lowell 12 19) Marist 12
21) John Carroll 11 22) Columbia 10.50
23) Lock Haven 9 24) Maryland 8
24) Binghamton 8 24) Christopher Newport 8
24) Salisbury 8 28) Bucknell 7
28) New Hampshire 7 28) Villanova 7
31) American 6 31) Central Michigan 6
33) Virginia State 4 33) La Salle 4
33) VCU 4 33) Stonehill 4
37) Hampton 3 37) Delaware State 3
37) George Washington 3 40) UNC Pembroke 2
40) Johns Hopkins 2