Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017

Session Report




Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 4/1/2017 - 5:05 PM
Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017
College of William & Mary, Zable Stadium

Event 70 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
Relays: C 3:07.85 1994 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
Simmons, Copeland, Warthun, Mobley
Stadium: S 3:07.4h 1981 Long Island Alliance, L.I. Allianc
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rutgers 'A' 3:10.87 10
1) Holder, Kyle SR 2) Aris, Alanzo SO
3) Gravesande, Nathaniel FR 4) Brown, Izaiah SO
2 Vcu 'A' 3:11.25 8
1) Harrison, Bigal JR 2) Buckingham, Nicholas JR
3) Shepard, Kahlil JR 4) Thompson, Devon JR
3 Hampton 'A' 3:13.22 6
1) Williams, Jaelen FR 2) Beatty, Justin JR
3) Black, Rayon SR 4) Davis, Stanley JR
4 Princeton 'A' 3:16.97 3
1) Zupko, Michael SR 2) Johnson, Jabari
3) Matthews, Connor SR 4) Leeper, Greg
5 Hampton 'B' x3:17.51
1) Patterson, Dominick FR 2) Gary, Khalil FR
3) Burris, Tayvon SO 4) McCullough, Geoffrey FR
6 Vcu 'B' x3:18.01
1) Abdul-Ali, Zayd JR 2) Goolsby, Lozie SO
3) Davis, Ian FR 4) Aguolu, Chukwuezugo FR
7 Shippensburg 'A' 3:18.18
1) Meriwether, Ricky SR 2) Shupp, Austin SO
3) Usher, Timmy SR 4) Miner, Kier FR
8 Virginia State 'A' 3:20.65
1) Walker, DaMarco FR 2) Murdock, Steven SO
3) Zaryczny, David FR 4) Ferguson, Avontae JR
Section 2
1 Delaware State 'A' 3:16.79 4
1) Lambert, Kiyair JR 2) Burgess, Cameron FR
3) Amobi, Gerald FR 4) Leach, Kendall FR
2 Norfolk State 'A' 3:17.00 2
1) Ramsey, Rashad SR 2) Frye, Allan JR
3) Banks, Jaylen FR 4) Kiprotich, Felix FR
3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 3:18.51
1) Moscoe, Justin FR 2) Evely, Kenny JR
3) Doaty, Torey SR 4) Ossont, Brandon SR
4 Umbc 'A' 3:20.10
1) Soetje, Erick SR 2) Oakley III, James JR
3) Foster, Marcus SO 4) Oxley, Darrius SR
5 Monmouth 'A' 3:21.51
1) Grace, Jack JR 2) Guerriero, Peter FR
3) Stickle, Greg SO 4) Chavis, Malcolm SR
6 Tcnj 'A' 3:24.29
1) Osterhus, Nathan SO 2) Rochdi, Zakaria SR
3) Nee, Andrew FR 4) Livecchi, Thomas SO
-- Tcnj 'B' DNF
1) Aromando, Nick FR 2) Pflueger, Daniel FR
3) Wood, John SO 4) Lindacher, Jake SR
Section 3
1 William and Mary 'A' 3:15.84 5
1) Atkinson, Connor FR 2) Sevachko, Troy SR
3) Anderson, Dylan JR 4) Ballard, Skander SR
2 Bucknell 'A' 3:18.12
1) Ashkettle, Jacob SR 2) Rizio, Steven FR
3) Gulizio, Scott SO 4) Melchionni, Billy SO
3 Rider 'A' 3:18.80
1) Malko, Russell SO 2) Jackson, Johnathan SR
3) Hackley, Dalin SO 4) Calderaro, Brian JR
4 New Hampshire 'A' 3:19.18
1) McFarland, Andrew SR 2) Hardy, Ross SR
3) Cox, John JR 4) Allen, Brandon SR
5 John Carroll 'A' 3:21.94
1) Iannetta, John SO 2) Woods, Nicholas JR
3) McIlvaine, Austin JR 4) Cameron, Will SR
6 Umbc 'B' x3:24.78
1) Daniels, Andrew FR 2) Njem, Noel JR
3) Kulp, Kyle SO 4) Abolurin, Afees SR
Section 4
1 Mount Olive 'A' 3:18.67
1) Middlebrooks, Johnny FR 2) Carr, Trevor FR
3) Shannon, Tedric FR 4) Holmes, Montre FR
2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 'A' 3:21.16
1) Leckenby, Keith FR 2) McFadden, Christian FR
3) Jackson, Dashaun SO 4) Meyer, Daniel JR
3 Detroit 'A' 3:23.33
1) Panev, Ilia SR 2) Arnold, Zach JR
3) McClanahan, Brendan FR 4) Sims, Carlton SO
4 Rutgers 'B' x3:24.67
1) Jimerson, Jordan JR 2) Eze, Emeka SR
3) Demos, Dimitri SO 4) Martinek, Sean FR
5 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 3:28.97
1) Norfleet, Keyontae FR 2) Fry, Gavin SO
3) Ramirez, AJ SO 4) White, Trey SR
6 Fordham 'A' 3:30.06
1) Campbell, Michael JR 2) Guthrie, Andre SO
3) Dineen, Patrick SO 4) Phillips, Sean SO
Section 5
1 Christopher Newport 'A' 3:17.81 1
1) Waller, Kurt FR 2) Giles, Carter FR
3) Scott, Ryan JR 4) Monahan, Cullen SO
2 William and Mary 'B' x3:22.65
1) Thomas, Ryan SR 2) Pittard, Matthew SR
3) Goodrich, Duncan FR 4) Wilkens, Michael SR
3 Rochester 'A' 3:22.97
1) Westman, Mark FR 2) Clayton, Wesley JR
3) Kuhrt, Nathaniel SR 4) Crouse, Brant SR
4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 3:23.79
1) Gillespie, Luther SR 2) Gillespie, Lamar SR
3) Clarke, Paul JR 4) Delacruz, Diego SR
5 Lock Haven 'A' 3:27.81
1) Cruz, Ryan SO 2) Kelley, Brandon SR
3) Zimmerman, Brian FR 4) Snyder, Matthew FR
6 La Salle 'A' 3:28.57 3:28.569
1) Hall, Ache FR 2) Hagan, Michael JR
3) Mussoline, Dominic FR 4) Akil, Isaiah SO
Section 6
1 Marist 'A' 3:25.84
1) Patterson, Sean SO 2) Cafaro, Joe SR
3) Burns, Drew SO 4) Johnson, Tim SR
2 Delaware State 'B' x3:28.57 3:28.566
1) Parker, Imontae FR 2) Lintiso, Hanqaamo FR
3) Danjoint, Seth FR 4) Gill, Hasan FR
3 Bucknell 'B' x3:28.74
1) Wiener, Andrew SR 2) Mszanski, Adam SR
3) Tobias, Louis SR 4) Barton, Matthew SO
4 Virginia State 'B' x3:32.90
1) Evans, Tyron FR 2) Salley, Charles FR
3) Douglas, Davonne FR 4) James, Malik FR
5 Lynchburg 'A' 3:33.23
1) Moran, Kevin FR 2) Lee, Terry SR
3) Cahill, Connor FR 4) Williams, Luke SO
==========================================================================
Relays: C 3:07.85 1994 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
Simmons, Copeland, Warthun, Mobley
Stadium: S 3:07.4h 1981 Long Island Alliance, L.I. Alliance
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rutgers 'A' 3:10.87 1 10
1) Holder, Kyle SR 2) Aris, Alanzo SO
3) Gravesande, Nathaniel FR 4) Brown, Izaiah SO
2 Vcu 'A' 3:11.25 1 8
1) Harrison, Bigal JR 2) Buckingham, Nicholas JR
3) Shepard, Kahlil JR 4) Thompson, Devon JR
3 Hampton 'A' 3:13.22 1 6
1) Williams, Jaelen FR 2) Beatty, Justin JR
3) Black, Rayon SR 4) Davis, Stanley JR
4 William and Mary 'A' 3:15.84 3 5
1) Atkinson, Connor FR 2) Sevachko, Troy SR
3) Anderson, Dylan JR 4) Ballard, Skander SR
5 Delaware State 'A' 3:16.79 2 4
1) Lambert, Kiyair JR 2) Burgess, Cameron FR
3) Amobi, Gerald FR 4) Leach, Kendall FR
6 Princeton 'A' 3:16.97 1 3
1) Zupko, Michael SR 2) Johnson, Jabari
3) Matthews, Connor SR 4) Leeper, Greg
7 Norfolk State 'A' 3:17.00 2 2
1) Ramsey, Rashad SR 2) Frye, Allan JR
3) Banks, Jaylen FR 4) Kiprotich, Felix FR
8 Hampton 'B' x3:17.51 1
1) Patterson, Dominick FR 2) Gary, Khalil FR
3) Burris, Tayvon SO 4) McCullough, Geoffrey FR
9 Christopher Newport 'A' 3:17.81 5 1
1) Waller, Kurt FR 2) Giles, Carter FR
3) Scott, Ryan JR 4) Monahan, Cullen SO
10 Vcu 'B' x3:18.01 1
1) Abdul-Ali, Zayd JR 2) Goolsby, Lozie SO
3) Davis, Ian FR 4) Aguolu, Chukwuezugo FR
11 Bucknell 'A' 3:18.12 3
1) Ashkettle, Jacob SR 2) Rizio, Steven FR
3) Gulizio, Scott SO 4) Melchionni, Billy SO
12 Shippensburg 'A' 3:18.18 1
1) Meriwether, Ricky SR 2) Shupp, Austin SO
3) Usher, Timmy SR 4) Miner, Kier FR
13 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 3:18.51 2
1) Moscoe, Justin FR 2) Evely, Kenny JR
3) Doaty, Torey SR 4) Ossont, Brandon SR
14 Mount Olive 'A' 3:18.67 4
1) Middlebrooks, Johnny FR 2) Carr, Trevor FR
3) Shannon, Tedric FR 4) Holmes, Montre FR
15 Rider 'A' 3:18.80 3
1) Malko, Russell SO 2) Jackson, Johnathan SR
3) Hackley, Dalin SO 4) Calderaro, Brian JR
16 New Hampshire 'A' 3:19.18 3
1) McFarland, Andrew SR 2) Hardy, Ross SR
3) Cox, John JR 4) Allen, Brandon SR
17 Umbc 'A' 3:20.10 2
1) Soetje, Erick SR 2) Oakley III, James JR
3) Foster, Marcus SO 4) Oxley, Darrius SR
18 Virginia State 'A' 3:20.65 1
1) Walker, DaMarco FR 2) Murdock, Steven SO
3) Zaryczny, David FR 4) Ferguson, Avontae JR
19 Saint Francis (Pa.) 'A' 3:21.16 4
1) Leckenby, Keith FR 2) McFadden, Christian FR
3) Jackson, Dashaun SO 4) Meyer, Daniel JR
20 Monmouth 'A' 3:21.51 2
1) Grace, Jack JR 2) Guerriero, Peter FR
3) Stickle, Greg SO 4) Chavis, Malcolm SR
21 John Carroll 'A' 3:21.94 3
1) Iannetta, John SO 2) Woods, Nicholas JR
3) McIlvaine, Austin JR 4) Cameron, Will SR
22 William and Mary 'B' x3:22.65 5
1) Thomas, Ryan SR 2) Pittard, Matthew SR
3) Goodrich, Duncan FR 4) Wilkens, Michael SR
23 Rochester 'A' 3:22.97 5
1) Westman, Mark FR 2) Clayton, Wesley JR
3) Kuhrt, Nathaniel SR 4) Crouse, Brant SR
24 Detroit 'A' 3:23.33 4
1) Panev, Ilia SR 2) Arnold, Zach JR
3) McClanahan, Brendan FR 4) Sims, Carlton SO
25 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 3:23.79 5
1) Gillespie, Luther SR 2) Gillespie, Lamar SR
3) Clarke, Paul JR 4) Delacruz, Diego SR
26 Tcnj 'A' 3:24.29 2
1) Osterhus, Nathan SO 2) Rochdi, Zakaria SR
3) Nee, Andrew FR 4) Livecchi, Thomas SO
27 Rutgers 'B' x3:24.67 4
1) Jimerson, Jordan JR 2) Eze, Emeka SR
3) Demos, Dimitri SO 4) Martinek, Sean FR
28 Umbc 'B' x3:24.78 3
1) Daniels, Andrew FR 2) Njem, Noel JR
3) Kulp, Kyle SO 4) Abolurin, Afees SR
29 Marist 'A' 3:25.84 6
1) Patterson, Sean SO 2) Cafaro, Joe SR
3) Burns, Drew SO 4) Johnson, Tim SR
30 Lock Haven 'A' 3:27.81 5
1) Cruz, Ryan SO 2) Kelley, Brandon SR
3) Zimmerman, Brian FR 4) Snyder, Matthew FR
31 Delaware State 'B' x3:28.57 6 3:28.566
1) Parker, Imontae FR 2) Lintiso, Hanqaamo FR
3) Danjoint, Seth FR 4) Gill, Hasan FR
32 La Salle 'A' 3:28.57 5 3:28.569
1) Hall, Ache FR 2) Hagan, Michael JR
3) Mussoline, Dominic FR 4) Akil, Isaiah SO
33 Bucknell 'B' x3:28.74 6
1) Wiener, Andrew SR 2) Mszanski, Adam SR
3) Tobias, Louis SR 4) Barton, Matthew SO
34 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 3:28.97 4
1) Norfleet, Keyontae FR 2) Fry, Gavin SO
3) Ramirez, AJ SO 4) White, Trey SR
35 Fordham 'A' 3:30.06 4
1) Campbell, Michael JR 2) Guthrie, Andre SO
3) Dineen, Patrick SO 4) Phillips, Sean SO
36 Virginia State 'B' x3:32.90 6
1) Evans, Tyron FR 2) Salley, Charles FR
3) Douglas, Davonne FR 4) James, Malik FR
37 Lynchburg 'A' 3:33.23 6
1) Moran, Kevin FR 2) Lee, Terry SR
3) Cahill, Connor FR 4) Williams, Luke SO
-- Tcnj 'B' DNF 2
1) Aromando, Nick FR 2) Pflueger, Daniel FR
3) Wood, John SO 4) Lindacher, Jake SR
================================================================================
Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Rutgers 91 1) Princeton 91
3) William and Mary 69 4) Mount Olive 46
5) Shippensburg 41 6) Norfolk State 36
7) UMBC 33 8) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 30
9) Rider 28.50 10) Fordham 28
11) Duquesne 25 12) George Mason 24
13) Saint Francis (Pa.) 23 14) VCU 22
15) Queens (N.C.) 21 16) Christopher Newport 20
17) Charlotte 19 17) Wagner 19
17) Bucknell 19 17) Villanova 19
21) New Hampshire 17 21) Marist 17
21) Binghamton 17 24) Columbia 15.50
25) John Carroll 15 26) Manhattan 14
26) Virginia State 14 28) Monmouth 13
29) UMass Lowell 12 29) Hampton 12
29) American 12 32) Lock Haven 9
32) Stony Brook 9 34) Salisbury 8
34) Maryland 8 36) Delaware State 7
37) Central Michigan 6 38) Virginia Wesleyan 5
39) Stonehill 4 39) La Salle 4
41) George Washington 3 41) Detroit 3
41) Johns Hopkins 3 44) UNC Pembroke 2
45) American Int'l 1 45) Georgetown 1