Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017

Session Report




Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 4/1/2017 - 10:30 AM
Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017
College of William & Mary, Zable Stadium

Event 66 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
Relays: C 40.49 1995 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
Dyer, Cyler, Hampson, Gantt
Stadium: S 39.6h 1977 Philadelphia Pioneers, Philadelphia
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Rutgers 'A' 41.37 10
1) Eze, Emeka SR 2) Aris, Alanzo SO
3) Jimerson, Jordan JR 4) Brown, Izaiah SO
2 Christopher Newport 'A' 42.12 6
1) Thrower, Dylan FR 2) Shrieves, Wesley JR
3) Waller, Kurt FR 4) Scott, Ryan JR
3 Shippensburg 'A' 42.16 5
1) Shupp, Austin SO 2) Stamford, Dreux FR
3) Dennis, Calvin SO 4) Craig, Chris SO
4 Hampton 'A' 42.68 3
1) Graham, Charles SO 2) Hagins, Joshua FR
3) Clark, Trey SO 4) Norris, Isaiah FR
5 Virginia State 'A' 42.87 1
1) Murdock, Steven SO 2) Henderson, Travis SR
3) Whitehurst, Melvin FR 4) Ferguson, Avontae JR
6 Monmouth 'A' 43.02
1) Sosoo, Bryan JR 2) Bickmore, Harrison SO
3) Shober, Matt SO 4) Guerriero, Peter FR
-- Vcu 'A' DNF
1) Alexander, Jamik SO 2) Payne, Kareem JR
3) West, Justin SO 4) Buckingham, Nicholas JR
-- Delaware State 'B' DQ early in zone 1
1) Parker, Imontae FR 2) Bridges, D'Andre FR
3) Allen, Julius SO 4) Brown, Roderick SO
Section 2
1 Mount Olive 'A' 42.11 8
1) Middlebrooks, Johnny FR 2) Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo SO
3) Carr, Trevor FR 4) Thomas, Cedric SR
2 Wagner 'A' 42.88
1) Beard, Dylan FR 2) Songore, Michael JR
3) Davenport, Jordan FR 4) Rasin, Quincy JR
3 Duquesne 'A' 43.10
1) Zarycranksi, Stephen FR 2) O'Such, David JR
3) DeBalse, Levi FR 4) Norman, Robert JR
4 Delaware State 'A' 43.38
1) Floyd, Kamau FR 2) Leach, Kendall FR
3) Terry, Trenson FR 4) Lambert, Kiyair JR
5 Umass Lowell 'A' 43.48
1) Fitzgerald, Ryan JR 2) Brown, Connor SO
3) O'Brien, James FR 4) Taylor, Matt SR
6 Umbc 'A' 43.56
1) Abolurin, Afees SR 2) Oakley III, James JR
3) Njem, Noel JR 4) Nelson, Brian FR
-- Bucknell 'A' DNF
1) Brown, Jeffrey FR 2) Harris, Ryquan FR
3) Melchionni, Billy SO 4) Carter, Will SR
Section 3
1 John Carroll 'A' 42.53 4
1) Weirich, Cole SO 2) Radney, Jonathan SR
3) McIlvaine, Austin JR 4)
2 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 42.76 2
1) Dudley, Curtis FR 2) Ramirez, AJ SO
3) White, Trey SR 4) Norfleet, Keyontae FR
3 Lynchburg 'A' 43.07
1) Coe, Quinton FR 2) Truman, Evan SR
3) Moore, David FR 4) Wood, Aaron SR
4 Rider 'A' 43.08
1) Cephas, Michael FR 2) Jones, Marquan FR
3) Jefferson, Devon SR 4) Abraham, Alvin SO
5 Rochester 'A' 44.25
1) Hama, Frederico FR 2) Crouse, Brant SR
3) Ruff, Charles SO 4) Morrow, Ronald SR
Section 4
1 Lock Haven 'A' 43.23
1) Gehret, Adam FR 2) Zimmerman, Brian FR
3) Cruz, Ryan SO 4) Freeman, Julien JR
2 Stony Brook 'A' 43.40
1) Estephane, Edison SO 2) Williams, Wayne SO
3) Martin, Yanik SO 4) Harris, Shane SO
3 Tcnj 'A' 43.79
1) Lindacher, Jake SR 2) Osterhus, Nathan SO
3) Aromando, Nick FR 4) Rochdi, Zakaria SR
4 Marist 'A' 43.99
1) Cafaro, Joe SR 2) Taylor, Josh SO
3) Patterson, Sean SO 4) Johnson, Tim SR
5 Detroit 'A' 45.51
1) Panev, Ilia SR 2) Nelson, Michael FR
3) Harmon, Joseph SR 4) Wirgau, Colton SR
==========================================================================
Relays: C 40.49 1995 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
Dyer, Cyler, Hampson, Gantt
Stadium: S 39.6h 1977 Philadelphia Pioneers, Philadelphia Pio
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rutgers 'A' 41.37 1 10
1) Eze, Emeka SR 2) Aris, Alanzo SO
3) Jimerson, Jordan JR 4) Brown, Izaiah SO
2 Mount Olive 'A' 42.11 2 8
1) Middlebrooks, Johnny FR 2) Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo SO
3) Carr, Trevor FR 4) Thomas, Cedric SR
3 Christopher Newport 'A' 42.12 1 6
1) Thrower, Dylan FR 2) Shrieves, Wesley JR
3) Waller, Kurt FR 4) Scott, Ryan JR
4 Shippensburg 'A' 42.16 1 5
1) Shupp, Austin SO 2) Stamford, Dreux FR
3) Dennis, Calvin SO 4) Craig, Chris SO
5 John Carroll 'A' 42.53 3 4
1) Weirich, Cole SO 2) Radney, Jonathan SR
3) McIlvaine, Austin JR 4)
6 Hampton 'A' 42.68 1 3
1) Graham, Charles SO 2) Hagins, Joshua FR
3) Clark, Trey SO 4) Norris, Isaiah FR
7 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 42.76 3 2
1) Dudley, Curtis FR 2) Ramirez, AJ SO
3) White, Trey SR 4) Norfleet, Keyontae FR
8 Virginia State 'A' 42.87 1 1
1) Murdock, Steven SO 2) Henderson, Travis SR
3) Whitehurst, Melvin FR 4) Ferguson, Avontae JR
9 Wagner 'A' 42.88 2
1) Beard, Dylan FR 2) Songore, Michael JR
3) Davenport, Jordan FR 4) Rasin, Quincy JR
10 Monmouth 'A' 43.02 1
1) Sosoo, Bryan JR 2) Bickmore, Harrison SO
3) Shober, Matt SO 4) Guerriero, Peter FR
11 Lynchburg 'A' 43.07 3
1) Coe, Quinton FR 2) Truman, Evan SR
3) Moore, David FR 4) Wood, Aaron SR
12 Rider 'A' 43.08 3
1) Cephas, Michael FR 2) Jones, Marquan FR
3) Jefferson, Devon SR 4) Abraham, Alvin SO
13 Duquesne 'A' 43.10 2
1) Zarycranksi, Stephen FR 2) O'Such, David JR
3) DeBalse, Levi FR 4) Norman, Robert JR
14 Lock Haven 'A' 43.23 4
1) Gehret, Adam FR 2) Zimmerman, Brian FR
3) Cruz, Ryan SO 4) Freeman, Julien JR
15 Delaware State 'A' 43.38 2
1) Floyd, Kamau FR 2) Leach, Kendall FR
3) Terry, Trenson FR 4) Lambert, Kiyair JR
16 Stony Brook 'A' 43.40 4
1) Estephane, Edison SO 2) Williams, Wayne SO
3) Martin, Yanik SO 4) Harris, Shane SO
17 Umass Lowell 'A' 43.48 2
1) Fitzgerald, Ryan JR 2) Brown, Connor SO
3) O'Brien, James FR 4) Taylor, Matt SR
18 Umbc 'A' 43.56 2
1) Abolurin, Afees SR 2) Oakley III, James JR
3) Njem, Noel JR 4) Nelson, Brian FR
19 Tcnj 'A' 43.79 4
1) Lindacher, Jake SR 2) Osterhus, Nathan SO
3) Aromando, Nick FR 4) Rochdi, Zakaria SR
20 Marist 'A' 43.99 4
1) Cafaro, Joe SR 2) Taylor, Josh SO
3) Patterson, Sean SO 4) Johnson, Tim SR
21 Rochester 'A' 44.25 3
1) Hama, Frederico FR 2) Crouse, Brant SR
3) Ruff, Charles SO 4) Morrow, Ronald SR
22 Detroit 'A' 45.51 4
1) Panev, Ilia SR 2) Nelson, Michael FR
3) Harmon, Joseph SR 4) Wirgau, Colton SR
-- Vcu 'A' DNF 1
1) Alexander, Jamik SO 2) Payne, Kareem JR
3) West, Justin SO 4) Buckingham, Nicholas JR
-- Bucknell 'A' DNF 2
1) Brown, Jeffrey FR 2) Harris, Ryquan FR
3) Melchionni, Billy SO 4) Carter, Will SR
-- Delaware State 'B' DQ 1 early in zone 1
1) Parker, Imontae FR 2) Bridges, D'Andre FR
3) Allen, Julius SO 4) Brown, Roderick SO
====================================================================================
Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Princeton 52 2) Rutgers 51
3) Mount Olive 46 4) William and Mary 45
5) Rider 24.50 6) George Mason 23
6) Saint Francis (Pa.) 23 8) UMBC 22
8) Fordham 22 10) Queens (N.C.) 21
10) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 21 12) Shippensburg 19
13) Charlotte 18 14) Duquesne 17
15) Wagner 15 15) John Carroll 15
17) Manhattan 14 17) Christopher Newport 14
19) Monmouth 13 19) Norfolk State 13
21) Marist 12 21) UMass Lowell 12
23) Columbia 10.50 24) Lock Haven 9
25) Maryland 8 25) Salisbury 8
25) Binghamton 8 28) New Hampshire 7
28) Bucknell 7 28) Villanova 7
31) Hampton 6 31) Central Michigan 6
31) American 6 34) Virginia State 5
35) Stonehill 4 35) VCU 4
35) La Salle 4 38) Delaware State 3
38) George Washington 3 40) UNC Pembroke 2
40) Virginia Wesleyan 2 40) Johns Hopkins 2