Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017

Session Report




Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 4/1/2017 - 10:59 AM
Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017
College of William & Mary, Zable Stadium

Event 25 Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Championship
=======================================================================
Relays: C 13:38.0h 1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Stadium: S 13:38.0h 1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Barney, David SR William and Mary 14:17.80 10
2 Slattery, Thomas JR Fordham 14:20.92 8
3 Flynn, Steven SR George Mason 14:23.42 6
4 Coulter, Mihret SO Charlotte 14:24.44 5
5 Tucker, AJ SR William and Mary 14:24.71 4
6 McGorty, Ryan SO William and Mary 14:25.64 3
7 Giugliano, Luke SR Bucknell 14:26.47 2
8 England, Bryce JR Saint Francis (Pa.) 14:27.46 1
9 Hogan, Paul SO Umass Lowell 14:31.87
10 Kazanjian, Christian JR Duquesne 14:32.22
11 Lucking, Alex JR Richmond 14:32.41
12 Daniels, Jimmy SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:32.78
13 Covert, Riley SO William and Mary 14:33.18
14 Watts, Michael JR Stony Brook 14:33.84
15 Monroe, Addison JR Lock Haven 14:34.10
16 Connell, Dawson JR William and Mary 14:36.14
17 Marchinko, Zach FR Charlotte 14:37.74
18 DeKalita, Silas SR Central Michigan 14:38.01
19 Sleight, Trevor SR William and Mary 14:38.40
20 Connelly, Daniel JR Stony Brook 14:39.83
21 Connell, Brendan Sayville RC 14:40.86
22 Nousain, Spencer SR Central Michigan 14:44.23
23 Bordash, William JR Bucknell 14:44.66
24 Byrne, Mitchell JR American Int'l 14:46.78
25 Maloy, Harrison FR Umass Lowell 14:47.32
26 McClemens, Mike JR Columbia 14:47.71
27 Robertson, Brendan SR La Salle 14:48.65
28 Saponara, Matthew SO Tcnj 14:48.85
29 Strehler, Mac SR Washington and Lee 14:50.45
30 Trojan, JP FR William and Mary 14:51.58
31 Heuer, Bradley JR La Salle 14:51.96
32 Alfond, Christopher FR Umass Lowell 14:52.74
33 Balla, Alexander JR Shippensburg 14:54.42
34 Cornwell, Alex FR Charlotte 14:54.88
35 Kutch, Ryan FR Fordham 14:55.34
36 Arredondo, Paul FR Charlotte 14:56.84
37 Schumacher, Dan SO Columbia 14:57.38
38 Titon, Dylan JR La Salle 14:57.89
39 Reid, Grayson SO Christopher Newport 15:01.92
40 Stroh, Dominic SO Shippensburg 15:04.77
41 Mehretu, Siem JR American Int'l 15:06.34
42 Dorsey, David JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:10.75
43 Kane, Matthew SO Umbc 15:20.98
44 Hausamann, Ethan SR Binghamton 15:22.41
-- Gorsuch, Andrew JR La Salle DNF
Section 2
1 Conrad-Kline, Calvin SR Shippensburg 14:44.78
2 Vinolas, Kevin SO Stony Brook 14:45.66
3 Schettler, Harrison SR Shippensburg 14:46.74
4 LaPointe, John SR Christopher Newport 14:53.62
5 Maier, Chad SO Manhattan 14:53.90
6 Porto, Luis SR St. Francis (N.Y.) 14:55.55
7 Hall, Jereamy SO Lock Haven 14:56.15
8 Tedeschi, Andrew SR Tcnj 14:56.61
9 Testas, Andrew FR Richmond 14:56.72
10 Fontaine, Josh SO Umass Lowell 14:56.78
11 Cruz, Nick SO Stony Brook 14:56.95
12 Weber, Andy JR George Washington 14:59.38
13 Mascioli, John SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:00.04
14 Weimann, Palmer SO Marist 15:03.98
15 Wharrey, Hunter SO Duquesne 15:06.35
16 Duell, Noah JR George Washington 15:06.75
17 Osborne, Andrew SR Lynchburg 15:06.86
18 Howell, Jake JR Monmouth 15:07.53
19 Monahan, Kyle SO John Carroll 15:08.32
20 Louco, Cordon SO Duquesne 15:09.88
21 Emmanuel, Joseph JR Central Michigan 15:10.02
22 Stimpfel, Bransen FR Central Michigan 15:12.45
23 Nolte, Dan SR Rochester 15:12.76
24 Fetterman, Jacob JR Lock Haven 15:15.09
25 Thompson, Ryan JR William and Mary 15:15.36
26 Thornton, Charles JR Johns Hopkins 15:15.96
27 McCann, James FR Detroit 15:17.41
28 Sussman, Chad SO Bucknell 15:18.69
29 Carlin, Andrew FR Unattached 15:19.12
30 Cacciatore, Andrew SO William and Mary 15:19.53
31 Frantz, Ivan FR Rochester 15:19.89
32 McLaughlin, Christian SO Manhattan 15:20.72
33 Doran, Alex SO Johns Hopkins 15:21.25
34 Parrado, Brandon FR Manhattan 15:21.36
35 Vanderhoff, Luke FR Lock Haven 15:23.31
36 Conlon, Jack FR George Washington 15:23.56
37 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO Lynchburg 15:23.76
38 Hedman, Bryce SO Stony Brook 15:24.74
39 Miller, Joe JR Marist 15:25.28
40 Fraeyman, Adam FR Detroit 15:25.40
41 Wall, Liam SO Johns Hopkins 15:25.44
42 Dooling, Jon FR George Washington 15:27.09
43 Lightbody, Joseph FR Christopher Newport 15:30.57
44 Hennelly, Patrick FR Manhattan 15:37.90
45 Perez, Christopher FR Mount Olive 15:41.94
46 Chirchir, John SR American Int'l 15:43.94
47 Benfer, Andrew SR Christopher Newport 15:49.40
48 Oswald, Matt JR John Carroll 15:50.34
49 Martin, Ross JR John Carroll 16:01.13
50 Bean, Kyle JR American Int'l 16:50.18
==========================================================================
Relays: C 13:38.0h 1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Stadium: S 13:38.0h 1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Barney, David SR William and Mary 14:17.80 1 10
2 Slattery, Thomas JR Fordham 14:20.92 1 8
3 Flynn, Steven SR George Mason 14:23.42 1 6
4 Coulter, Mihret SO Charlotte 14:24.44 1 5
5 Tucker, AJ SR William and Mary 14:24.71 1 4
6 McGorty, Ryan SO William and Mary 14:25.64 1 3
7 Giugliano, Luke SR Bucknell 14:26.47 1 2
8 England, Bryce JR Saint Francis (Pa.) 14:27.46 1 1
9 Hogan, Paul SO Umass Lowell 14:31.87 1
10 Kazanjian, Christian JR Duquesne 14:32.22 1
11 Lucking, Alex JR Richmond 14:32.41 1
12 Daniels, Jimmy SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:32.78 1
13 Covert, Riley SO William and Mary 14:33.18 1
14 Watts, Michael JR Stony Brook 14:33.84 1
15 Monroe, Addison JR Lock Haven 14:34.10 1
16 Connell, Dawson JR William and Mary 14:36.14 1
17 Marchinko, Zach FR Charlotte 14:37.74 1
18 DeKalita, Silas SR Central Michigan 14:38.01 1
19 Sleight, Trevor SR William and Mary 14:38.40 1
20 Connelly, Daniel JR Stony Brook 14:39.83 1
21 Connell, Brendan Sayville RC 14:40.86 1
22 Nousain, Spencer SR Central Michigan 14:44.23 1
23 Bordash, William JR Bucknell 14:44.66 1
24 Conrad-Kline, Calvin SR Shippensburg 14:44.78 2
25 Vinolas, Kevin SO Stony Brook 14:45.66 2
26 Schettler, Harrison SR Shippensburg 14:46.74 2
27 Byrne, Mitchell JR American Int'l 14:46.78 1
28 Maloy, Harrison FR Umass Lowell 14:47.32 1
29 McClemens, Mike JR Columbia 14:47.71 1
30 Robertson, Brendan SR La Salle 14:48.65 1
31 Saponara, Matthew SO Tcnj 14:48.85 1
32 Strehler, Mac SR Washington and Lee 14:50.45 1
33 Trojan, JP FR William and Mary 14:51.58 1
34 Heuer, Bradley JR La Salle 14:51.96 1
35 Alfond, Christopher FR Umass Lowell 14:52.74 1
36 LaPointe, John SR Christopher Newport 14:53.62 2
37 Maier, Chad SO Manhattan 14:53.90 2
38 Balla, Alexander JR Shippensburg 14:54.42 1
39 Cornwell, Alex FR Charlotte 14:54.88 1
40 Kutch, Ryan FR Fordham 14:55.34 1
41 Porto, Luis SR St. Francis (N.Y.) 14:55.55 2
42 Hall, Jereamy SO Lock Haven 14:56.15 2
43 Tedeschi, Andrew SR Tcnj 14:56.61 2
44 Testas, Andrew FR Richmond 14:56.72 2
45 Fontaine, Josh SO Umass Lowell 14:56.78 2
46 Arredondo, Paul FR Charlotte 14:56.84 1
47 Cruz, Nick SO Stony Brook 14:56.95 2
48 Schumacher, Dan SO Columbia 14:57.38 1
49 Titon, Dylan JR La Salle 14:57.89 1
50 Weber, Andy JR George Washington 14:59.38 2
51 Mascioli, John SR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:00.04 2
52 Reid, Grayson SO Christopher Newport 15:01.92 1
53 Weimann, Palmer SO Marist 15:03.98 2
54 Stroh, Dominic SO Shippensburg 15:04.77 1
55 Mehretu, Siem JR American Int'l 15:06.34 1
56 Wharrey, Hunter SO Duquesne 15:06.35 2
57 Duell, Noah JR George Washington 15:06.75 2
58 Osborne, Andrew SR Lynchburg 15:06.86 2
59 Howell, Jake JR Monmouth 15:07.53 2
60 Monahan, Kyle SO John Carroll 15:08.32 2
61 Louco, Cordon SO Duquesne 15:09.88 2
62 Emmanuel, Joseph JR Central Michigan 15:10.02 2
63 Dorsey, David JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:10.75 1
64 Stimpfel, Bransen FR Central Michigan 15:12.45 2
65 Nolte, Dan SR Rochester 15:12.76 2
66 Fetterman, Jacob JR Lock Haven 15:15.09 2
67 Thompson, Ryan JR William and Mary 15:15.36 2
68 Thornton, Charles JR Johns Hopkins 15:15.96 2
69 McCann, James FR Detroit 15:17.41 2
70 Sussman, Chad SO Bucknell 15:18.69 2
71 Carlin, Andrew FR Unattached 15:19.12 2
72 Cacciatore, Andrew SO William and Mary 15:19.53 2
73 Frantz, Ivan FR Rochester 15:19.89 2
74 McLaughlin, Christian SO Manhattan 15:20.72 2
75 Kane, Matthew SO Umbc 15:20.98 1
76 Doran, Alex SO Johns Hopkins 15:21.25 2
77 Parrado, Brandon FR Manhattan 15:21.36 2
78 Hausamann, Ethan SR Binghamton 15:22.41 1
79 Vanderhoff, Luke FR Lock Haven 15:23.31 2
80 Conlon, Jack FR George Washington 15:23.56 2
81 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO Lynchburg 15:23.76 2
82 Hedman, Bryce SO Stony Brook 15:24.74 2
83 Miller, Joe JR Marist 15:25.28 2
84 Fraeyman, Adam FR Detroit 15:25.40 2
85 Wall, Liam SO Johns Hopkins 15:25.44 2
86 Dooling, Jon FR George Washington 15:27.09 2
87 Lightbody, Joseph FR Christopher Newport 15:30.57 2
88 Hennelly, Patrick FR Manhattan 15:37.90 2
89 Perez, Christopher FR Mount Olive 15:41.94 2
90 Chirchir, John SR American Int'l 15:43.94 2
91 Benfer, Andrew SR Christopher Newport 15:49.40 2
92 Oswald, Matt JR John Carroll 15:50.34 2
93 Martin, Ross JR John Carroll 16:01.13 2
94 Bean, Kyle JR American Int'l 16:50.18 2
-- Gorsuch, Andrew JR La Salle DNF 1
=============================================================================
Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Princeton 52 2) Rutgers 51
3) Mount Olive 46 4) William and Mary 45
5) Rider 24.50 6) George Mason 23
6) Saint Francis (Pa.) 23 8) UMBC 22
8) Fordham 22 10) Queens (N.C.) 21
10) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 21 12) Shippensburg 19
13) Charlotte 18 14) Duquesne 17
15) Wagner 15 15) John Carroll 15
17) Manhattan 14 17) Christopher Newport 14
19) Monmouth 13 19) Norfolk State 13
21) Marist 12 21) UMass Lowell 12
23) Columbia 10.50 24) Lock Haven 9
25) Maryland 8 25) Salisbury 8
25) Binghamton 8 28) New Hampshire 7
28) Bucknell 7 28) Villanova 7
31) Hampton 6 31) Central Michigan 6
31) American 6 34) Virginia State 5
35) Stonehill 4 35) VCU 4
35) La Salle 4 38) Delaware State 3
38) George Washington 3 40) UNC Pembroke 2
40) Virginia Wesleyan 2 40) Johns Hopkins 2