Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017

Session Report




Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 3/31/2017 - 10:37 PM
Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017
College of William & Mary, Zable Stadium

Event 19 Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Relays: C 3:40.3h 1980 Sos Bitok, Richmond
Stadium: S 3:40.37 1993 Louie Quintana, Villanova
3:56.50 @ IC4A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Wammetsberger, Fel FR Queens (N.C.) 3:48.75 @ 10
2 Miller, Logan JR George Mason 3:49.05 @ 8
3 Ibadin, Edose District Track Club 3:49.82 @
4 Dover, Jeffrey SO Christopher Newport 3:50.83 @ 6
5 Tamayo, Michael Run For Your Life 3:51.46 @
6 Dorflinger, Drew FR Bucknell 3:51.68 @ 5
7 Dove, John JR Manhattan 3:51.74 @ 4
8 Hauver, Grant FR Umass Lowell 3:53.89 @ 1
9 Garton, David JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:54.23 @
10 Kipkosgei, Leakey SR American Int'l 3:54.67 @
11 Tirba, Alaeldin SR American 3:54.99 @
12 Lievense, Ethan SR Unattached 3:56.82
13 Mowatt, Giovani District Track Club 3:57.38
14 Coulter, Brent SR George Mason 3:57.66
15 Rabil, William SR Christopher Newport 3:58.19
16 Hoffman, Jan FR Manhattan 4:01.97
-- Malone, Ben JR Villanova DNS
-- Farmer, Kenan SR Princeton DNS
-- Marston, Andrew FR Villanova DNS
-- Munson, Dom SO Rutgers DNS
Section 2
1 Shaffer, Chris JR George Washington 3:52.82 @ 3
2 Bomkamp, Matt FR Charlotte 3:54.74 @
3 Van Kooten, Jeff SO Duquesne 3:55.10 @
4 Hume, Kemani JR American Int'l 3:56.26 @
5 McDonald, Ian SR Washington and Lee 3:57.33
6 Campbell, Zachary SR Christopher Newport 3:57.75
7 Leslie, Cooper FR William and Mary 3:58.00
8 Eado, Ifa JR Umbc 3:58.33
9 Kimball, Liam FR Umass Lowell 3:58.59
10 Michon, Zachary FR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:58.91
11 Crilly, Collin JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:59.47
12 Stupak, Jacob FR Bucknell 4:00.66
13 Hermsmeier, Nathan William & Mary A 4:01.82
14 Denlinger, Tyler SR Eastern Mennonite 4:02.19
15 Pavarini, Tom SR Johns Hopkins 4:03.24
16 Jean-Baptiste, Isa FR Rider 4:03.33
17 Mazzarella, Brando SR Tcnj 4:15.15
-- Hagge, Perrin SR Princeton DNS
-- O'Mara, Colin SR Villanova DNS
-- Arrivo, Lucas SO Villanova DNS
Section 3
1 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler FR William and Mary 3:53.50 @ 2
2 Moffett, Vann FR Stony Brook 3:54.58 @
3 Pourshalchi, Scott SO Johns Hopkins 3:54.93 @
4 Baird, Cooper SO Washington and Lee 3:55.83 @
5 Santelli, Louis JR Fordham 3:56.13 @
6 Phillips, Sean SO Fordham 3:57.94
7 Wills, Colin FR George Washington 3:58.04
8 Kelly, Kyle FR Stony Brook 3:58.97
9 Smith, Miles FR Umbc 4:00.00
10 Knipper, Sam SR Rider 4:00.97
11 Frering, David JR Bucknell 4:03.17
12 Heinicke-Peart, Ma SO William and Mary 4:03.42
13 Prothero, Luke SO Tcnj 4:03.98
14 Gunzenhauser, Todd FR Unattached 4:05.60
15 O'Brien, Liam SO Manhattan 4:06.42
16 Oh, Ted FR Johns Hopkins 4:08.55
17 Read, Daniel JR Christopher Newport 4:11.54
18 Berry, Chris JR La Salle 4:14.92
-- Abbatiello, Joseph JR Wagner DNS
-- Summonte, Kevin SR Monmouth DNS
Section 4
1 Ozarowski, David SR La Salle 3:55.89 @
2 Day, Carter JR George Washington 3:57.03
3 Felt, Jack SR Lock Haven 3:57.22
4 Schweizer, Jason FR Rutgers 3:58.12
5 Bearkland, Andrew FR Stony Brook 3:59.02
6 Halpern, Mitch FR Binghamton 3:59.06
7 Howe, Nathaniel SO Binghamton 3:59.19
8 Skelly, Chris SO Umass Lowell 3:59.42
9 Arnold, Charles JR George Washington 3:59.49
10 Durand, Alexandre FR Mount Olive 3:59.53
11 Leroy, MacKenzye JR Washington and Lee 3:59.93
12 Cornu, Altan FR Mount Olive 4:02.53
13 McGill, Brendan FR Bucknell 4:04.40
14 Abrams, Mitch JR Binghamton 4:05.07
14 Smithers, Henry FR Georgetown 4:05.07
16 Coburn, Alex SR Lock Haven 4:05.19
17 Long, Tom FR Rider 4:05.62
18 Porquin, Emmanuel SO Salisbury 4:06.35
19 Kalenoski, Michael SR Umass Lowell 4:07.18
20 Alshoubeki, Adam FR Manhattan 4:12.36
21 Lang, Fredric SR Mount Olive 4:15.43
-- Rafferty, Ryan FR Monmouth DNS
-- Febus, Marcelo FR Unattached DNS
Section 5
1 Dearie, Ryan FR Columbia 3:58.93
2 Holm, Connor SO Shippensburg 3:59.46
3 Schreiner, Lucky SO Columbia 3:59.74
4 Freemantle, Alex SR Columbia 4:01.06
5 Scanlon, Ryan SO John Carroll 4:01.84
6 Alpaugh, William FR Richmond 4:01.99
7 Mangarelli, Greg FR Stony Brook 4:02.27
8 Hackman, Brian SO Saint Francis (Pa.) 4:02.38
9 Caswell, Jake FR Columbia 4:02.41
10 Peters, Kevin SO Johns Hopkins 4:02.66
11 Brennan, Daniel SO Tcnj 4:02.88
12 Catlett, Bryce FR Vcu 4:04.25
13 Deaner, Brady SO Mount Olive 4:04.98
14 Theiss, Charlie SO Columbia 4:05.97
15 Sharkey, Reid FR Lynchburg 4:06.40
16 Alidost, Bismillah SR Vcu 4:06.91
17 Alexander, Stephen JR Umbc 4:08.58
18 McGann, Ryan SR Fordham 4:11.35
19 Mangold, Trent SR La Salle 4:19.18
20 Dineen, Patrick SO Fordham 4:19.38
21 Pinnola, Mike JR Rider 4:25.72
22 DelVecchio, Michae FR Unattached 4:30.28
-- Whalen, Matthew SO Wagner DNS
-- King, Charlie SO Georgetown DNS
==========================================================================
Relays: C 3:40.3h 1980 Sos Bitok, Richmond
Stadium: S 3:40.37 1993 Louie Quintana, Villanova
3:56.50 @ IC4A
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wammetsberger, Fel FR Queens (N.C.) 3:48.75 @ 1 10
2 Miller, Logan JR George Mason 3:49.05 @ 1 8
3 Ibadin, Edose District Track Club 3:49.82 @ 1
4 Dover, Jeffrey SO Christopher Newport 3:50.83 @ 1 6
5 Tamayo, Michael Run For Your Life 3:51.46 @ 1
6 Dorflinger, Drew FR Bucknell 3:51.68 @ 1 5
7 Dove, John JR Manhattan 3:51.74 @ 1 4
8 Shaffer, Chris JR George Washington 3:52.82 @ 2 3
9 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler FR William and Mary 3:53.50 @ 3 2
10 Hauver, Grant FR Umass Lowell 3:53.89 @ 1 1
11 Garton, David JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:54.23 @ 1
12 Moffett, Vann FR Stony Brook 3:54.58 @ 3
13 Kipkosgei, Leakey SR American Int'l 3:54.67 @ 1
14 Bomkamp, Matt FR Charlotte 3:54.74 @ 2
15 Pourshalchi, Scott SO Johns Hopkins 3:54.93 @ 3
16 Tirba, Alaeldin SR American 3:54.99 @ 1
17 Van Kooten, Jeff SO Duquesne 3:55.10 @ 2
18 Baird, Cooper SO Washington and Lee 3:55.83 @ 3
19 Ozarowski, David SR La Salle 3:55.89 @ 4
20 Santelli, Louis JR Fordham 3:56.13 @ 3
21 Hume, Kemani JR American Int'l 3:56.26 @ 2
22 Lievense, Ethan SR Unattached 3:56.82 1
23 Day, Carter JR George Washington 3:57.03 4
24 Felt, Jack SR Lock Haven 3:57.22 4
25 McDonald, Ian SR Washington and Lee 3:57.33 2
26 Mowatt, Giovani District Track Club 3:57.38 1
27 Coulter, Brent SR George Mason 3:57.66 1
28 Campbell, Zachary SR Christopher Newport 3:57.75 2
29 Phillips, Sean SO Fordham 3:57.94 3
30 Leslie, Cooper FR William and Mary 3:58.00 2
31 Wills, Colin FR George Washington 3:58.04 3
32 Schweizer, Jason FR Rutgers 3:58.12 4
33 Rabil, William SR Christopher Newport 3:58.19 1
34 Eado, Ifa JR Umbc 3:58.33 2
35 Kimball, Liam FR Umass Lowell 3:58.59 2
36 Michon, Zachary FR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:58.91 2
37 Dearie, Ryan FR Columbia 3:58.93 5
38 Kelly, Kyle FR Stony Brook 3:58.97 3
39 Bearkland, Andrew FR Stony Brook 3:59.02 4
40 Halpern, Mitch FR Binghamton 3:59.06 4
41 Howe, Nathaniel SO Binghamton 3:59.19 4
42 Skelly, Chris SO Umass Lowell 3:59.42 4
43 Holm, Connor SO Shippensburg 3:59.46 5
44 Crilly, Collin JR St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:59.47 2
45 Arnold, Charles JR George Washington 3:59.49 4
46 Durand, Alexandre FR Mount Olive 3:59.53 4
47 Schreiner, Lucky SO Columbia 3:59.74 5
48 Leroy, MacKenzye JR Washington and Lee 3:59.93 4
49 Smith, Miles FR Umbc 4:00.00 3
50 Stupak, Jacob FR Bucknell 4:00.66 2
51 Knipper, Sam SR Rider 4:00.97 3
52 Freemantle, Alex SR Columbia 4:01.06 5
53 Hermsmeier, Nathan William & Mary A 4:01.82 2
54 Scanlon, Ryan SO John Carroll 4:01.84 5
55 Hoffman, Jan FR Manhattan 4:01.97 1
56 Alpaugh, William FR Richmond 4:01.99 5
57 Denlinger, Tyler SR Eastern Mennonite 4:02.19 2
58 Mangarelli, Greg FR Stony Brook 4:02.27 5
59 Hackman, Brian SO Saint Francis (Pa.) 4:02.38 5
60 Caswell, Jake FR Columbia 4:02.41 5
61 Cornu, Altan FR Mount Olive 4:02.53 4
62 Peters, Kevin SO Johns Hopkins 4:02.66 5
63 Brennan, Daniel SO Tcnj 4:02.88 5
64 Frering, David JR Bucknell 4:03.17 3
65 Pavarini, Tom SR Johns Hopkins 4:03.24 2
66 Jean-Baptiste, Isa FR Rider 4:03.33 2
67 Heinicke-Peart, Ma SO William and Mary 4:03.42 3
68 Prothero, Luke SO Tcnj 4:03.98 3
69 Catlett, Bryce FR Vcu 4:04.25 5
70 McGill, Brendan FR Bucknell 4:04.40 4
71 Deaner, Brady SO Mount Olive 4:04.98 5
72 Smithers, Henry FR Georgetown 4:05.07 4
72 Abrams, Mitch JR Binghamton 4:05.07 4
74 Coburn, Alex SR Lock Haven 4:05.19 4
75 Gunzenhauser, Todd FR Unattached 4:05.60 3
76 Long, Tom FR Rider 4:05.62 4
77 Theiss, Charlie SO Columbia 4:05.97 5
78 Porquin, Emmanuel SO Salisbury 4:06.35 4
79 Sharkey, Reid FR Lynchburg 4:06.40 5
80 O'Brien, Liam SO Manhattan 4:06.42 3
81 Alidost, Bismillah SR Vcu 4:06.91 5
82 Kalenoski, Michael SR Umass Lowell 4:07.18 4
83 Oh, Ted FR Johns Hopkins 4:08.55 3
84 Alexander, Stephen JR Umbc 4:08.58 5
85 McGann, Ryan SR Fordham 4:11.35 5
86 Read, Daniel JR Christopher Newport 4:11.54 3
87 Alshoubeki, Adam FR Manhattan 4:12.36 4
88 Berry, Chris JR La Salle 4:14.92 3
89 Mazzarella, Brando SR Tcnj 4:15.15 2
90 Lang, Fredric SR Mount Olive 4:15.43 4
91 Mangold, Trent SR La Salle 4:19.18 5
92 Dineen, Patrick SO Fordham 4:19.38 5
93 Pinnola, Mike JR Rider 4:25.72 5
94 DelVecchio, Michae FR Unattached 4:30.28 5
-- Arrivo, Lucas SO Villanova DNS 2
-- Malone, Ben JR Villanova DNS 1
-- Abbatiello, Joseph JR Wagner DNS 3
-- Whalen, Matthew SO Wagner DNS 5
-- Marston, Andrew FR Villanova DNS 1
-- Farmer, Kenan SR Princeton DNS 1
-- Hagge, Perrin SR Princeton DNS 2
-- Summonte, Kevin SR Monmouth DNS 3
-- Rafferty, Ryan FR Monmouth DNS 4
-- King, Charlie SO Georgetown DNS 5
-- O'Mara, Colin SR Villanova DNS 2
-- Munson, Dom SO Rutgers DNS 1
-- Febus, Marcelo FR Unattached DNS 4
=============================================================================
Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Princeton 52 2) Mount Olive 38
3) Rutgers 36 4) William and Mary 28
5) Rider 23.50 6) Saint Francis (Pa.) 22
7) Queens (N.C.) 21 8) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 19
8) UMBC 19 10) Duquesne 17
11) Wagner 15 12) Manhattan 14
12) Shippensburg 14 14) Charlotte 13
14) Monmouth 13 14) Norfolk State 13
17) Marist 12 17) UMass Lowell 12
19) John Carroll 11 20) Lock Haven 9
20) George Mason 9 22) Christopher Newport 8
22) Binghamton 8 22) Maryland 8
22) Salisbury 8 26) New Hampshire 7
26) Villanova 7 28) Central Michigan 6
28) American 6 30) Bucknell 5
31) Columbia 4.50 32) Virginia State 4
32) Fordham 4 32) La Salle 4
32) VCU 4 36) Hampton 3
36) George Washington 3 36) Delaware State 3
39) Johns Hopkins 2 39) UNC Pembroke 2