Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                    2/13/2016 - 3:58 PM
           Mid-Eastern Athletic Conferene - 2/11/2016 to 2/13/2016           
                            Indoor Championships                             
                Prince George Learning Complex: Landover, MD                 
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
        MEAC: * 3:14.22  2014        HAMP, HAMP                              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Howard  'A'                                         3:18.77    4         
     1) Kaye, Kahe JR                   2) Scott, Olujimi SO                 
     3) Niccolls, Basil JR              4) Chigbue, Kenneth FR               
  2 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:21.57    2         
     1) Jackson, Christopher SO         2) Lambert, Tyler JR                 
     3) Moore, Jonathan SO              4) Wright, Tyson FR                  
  3 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:22.55    1         
     1) James, Deandre JR               2) Vincent, Kevin SR                 
     3) Johnson, James SO               4) Dunbar, Victor JR                 
  4 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:24.17              
     1) Hitch, Emanuel SO               2) Jones, Jonathan SO                
     3) Lambert, Kiyair FR              4) Smith, Laray FR                   
  5 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:26.95              
     1) Showalter, Taj JR               2) Rollins, Michael FR               
     3) Walker, Jalen FR                4) Leon, Jordan FR                   
  6 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:28.11              
     1) Woodring, Todd FR               2) Ellis-Foster, Morgan FR           
     3) Davis, Brandon SR               4) Franklin, Malik SO                
Section  2                                                                   
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:14.54   10         
     1) Hamilton, Justin FR             2) Claggett, Dorian JR               
     3) Aiken, Corey SO                 4) Harding, Dajuan SO                
  2 South Carolina St.  'A'                             3:15.02    8         
     1) Gaddist, Christopher JR         2) Nelson, Khorvon JR                
     3) Richard, Tyrell FR              4) Jeter, Jarad SR                   
  3 Hampton  'A'                                        3:15.09    6         
     1) Johnson, Gabriel SO             2) Powell, Jerrick FR                
     3) Davis, Stanley SO               4) Black, Rayon JR                   
  4 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:15.20    5         
     1) Johnson, Evan SR                2) Roberson, Joel JR                 
     3) Hardy, Haneef JR                4) Johnson, Onyx JR                  
  5 Norfolk State  'A'                                  3:20.10    3         
     1) Ramsey, Rashad JR               2) Coles, Steve SR                   
     3) Pinder, Justin FR               4) Frye, Allan SO                    
  6 Coppin State  'A'                                   3:23.44              
     1) Green, Shane SR                 2) James, Michael JR                 
     3) Teagle, Devin SO                4) Coker, Alaric SR                  
==========================================================================   
        MEAC: * 3:14.22  2014        HAMP, HAMP                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:14.54   2  10      
     1) Hamilton, Justin FR             2) Claggett, Dorian JR               
     3) Aiken, Corey SO                 4) Harding, Dajuan SO                
  2 South Carolina St.  'A'                             3:15.02   2   8      
     1) Gaddist, Christopher JR         2) Nelson, Khorvon JR                
     3) Richard, Tyrell FR              4) Jeter, Jarad SR                   
  3 Hampton  'A'                                        3:15.09   2   6      
     1) Johnson, Gabriel SO             2) Powell, Jerrick FR                
     3) Davis, Stanley SO               4) Black, Rayon JR                   
  4 Morgan State  'A'                                   3:15.20   2   5      
     1) Johnson, Evan SR                2) Roberson, Joel JR                 
     3) Hardy, Haneef JR                4) Johnson, Onyx JR                  
  5 Howard  'A'                                         3:18.77   1   4      
     1) Kaye, Kahe JR                   2) Scott, Olujimi SO                 
     3) Niccolls, Basil JR              4) Chigbue, Kenneth FR               
  6 Norfolk State  'A'                                  3:20.10   2   3      
     1) Ramsey, Rashad JR               2) Coles, Steve SR                   
     3) Pinder, Justin FR               4) Frye, Allan SO                    
  7 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:21.57   1   2      
     1) Jackson, Christopher SO         2) Lambert, Tyler JR                 
     3) Moore, Jonathan SO              4) Wright, Tyson FR                  
  8 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:22.55   1   1      
     1) James, Deandre JR               2) Vincent, Kevin SR                 
     3) Johnson, James SO               4) Dunbar, Victor JR                 
  9 Coppin State  'A'                                   3:23.44   2          
     1) Green, Shane SR                 2) James, Michael JR                 
     3) Teagle, Devin SO                4) Coker, Alaric SR                  
 10 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:24.17   1          
     1) Hitch, Emanuel SO               2) Jones, Jonathan SO                
     3) Lambert, Kiyair FR              4) Smith, Laray FR                   
 11 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:26.95   1          
     1) Showalter, Taj JR               2) Rollins, Michael FR               
     3) Walker, Jalen FR                4) Leon, Jordan FR                   
 12 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:28.11   1          
     1) Woodring, Todd FR               2) Ellis-Foster, Morgan FR           
     3) Davis, Brandon SR               4) Franklin, Malik SO                
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Bethune-Cookman            122        2) N. Carolina A&T           113
    3) Maryland-Eastern Shore     103.50     4) Hampton                   100
    5) Norfolk State               66        6) Coppin State               57
    7) Morgan State                28        8) South Carolina St.         20
    9) Howard                      18.50    10) N.C. Central               16
   11) Savannah State              14