Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 09:17 PM
            Morgan State Legacy Track Meet - 4/19/2013 to 4/20/2013            
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                                 Baltimore, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   313 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  11.41  -2.0  2    771
  2   690 Dudley, Jordan      FR Sacred Heart             11.58  -2.0  2    736
  3   317 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  11.69  -2.0  2    713
  4   314 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  11.73  -2.9  1    705
  5   692 Hazell, Gregory     SO Sacred Heart             11.77  -2.0  2    697
  6   312 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  11.84  -2.0  2    683
  7   694 Jackson, Drayke     JR Sacred Heart             11.92  -2.0  2    667
  8   570 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat             11.94  -2.9  1    663
  9    42 Mena, Jorge         SO Asa College              11.99  -2.0  2    653
 10   352 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   12.19  -2.0  2    614
 11   583 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             12.58  -2.9  1    541
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   312 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  6.93m   NWI  22-09.00    797
     6.93m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI)            
  2   692 Hazell, Gregory     SO Sacred Heart             6.74m   NWI  22-01.50    753
     FOUL      6.74m(NWI) FOUL                 
  3   314 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  6.71m   NWI  22-00.25    746
     6.71m(NWI) FOUL      5.92m(NWI)            
  4   694 Jackson, Drayke     JR Sacred Heart             6.29m   NWI  20-07.75    650
     FOUL      6.29m(NWI) FOUL                 
  5   313 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  6.20m   NWI  20-04.25    630
     6.20m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI)            
  6   690 Dudley, Jordan      FR Sacred Heart             5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    559
     5.43m(NWI) 5.70m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI)            
  7   352 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
     5.65m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI)            
  8   317 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  5.77m   NWI  18-11.25    537
     FOUL      FOUL      5.77m(NWI)            
  9    42 Mena, Jorge         SO Asa College              5.44m   NWI  17-10.25    469
     5.33m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI)            
 10   583 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             5.31m   NWI  17-05.25    443
     5.31m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11   570 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat             5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    386
     5.02m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   352 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                  10.92m   35-10.00    541
      10.81m  FOUL  10.92m            
  2   583 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat            10.74m   35-03.00    530
      FOUL  9.04m  10.74m            
  3   314 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                 10.66m   34-11.75    525
      9.45m  10.43m  10.66m            
  4   312 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                 10.24m   33-07.25    500
      10.24m  10.06m  10.01m            
  5   570 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat             9.89m   32-05.50    479
      9.89m  9.45m  9.64m            
  6   317 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  9.47m   31-01.00    454
      9.02m  9.47m  8.72m            
  7   313 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  9.37m   30-09.00    448
      9.15m  9.37m  8.62m            
  8    42 Mena, Jorge         SO Asa College              9.36m   30-08.50    447
      9.11m  9.36m  FOUL            
  9   694 Jackson, Drayke     JR Sacred Heart             9.05m   29-08.25    429
      8.66m  9.05m  8.70m            
 10   690 Dudley, Jordan      FR Sacred Heart             8.65m   28-04.50    405
      8.65m  7.99m  8.35m            
 11   692 Hazell, Gregory     SO Sacred Heart             8.41m   27-07.25    391
      8.03m  FOUL  8.41m            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   694 Jackson, Drayke     JR Sacred Heart             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   692 Hazell, Gregory     SO Sacred Heart             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   690 Dudley, Jordan      FR Sacred Heart             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   313 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   317 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   570 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   314 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8   352 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   312 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8    42 Mena, Jorge         SO Asa College              1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   583 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.52 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   396 Grant, Shanice      FR Liu Brooklyn             14.15  -0.4  1    957
  2   289 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  14.57   2.9  5    899
  3    58 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             14.66   2.9  5    887
  4    67 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             15.16   2.0  2    821
  5   330 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   15.33  -0.4  1    799
  6   294 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  15.34   1.5  4    797
  7   650 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri             15.36  -0.4  1    795
  8   701 Cooke, Jessica      SR Towson                   15.47   2.0  2    781
  9   149 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             15.59   3.8  3    765
 10   291 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  16.24   3.8  3    685
 11   703 Stallings, Ashleig  FR Towson                   16.91   3.8  3    607
 12   148 Sidney, Shalaya     SO Delaware Sta             16.96   2.9  5    601
 13   335 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   16.97   1.5  4    600
 14    72 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             17.05   1.5  4    591
 15   702 Keller, Michelle    FR Towson                   18.23   2.0  2    465
 --   593 Kline, Elizabeth    SR Pittsburgh                 DNS   2.0  2 
 --   293 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                    DNS  -0.4  1 
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   396 Grant, Shanice      FR Liu Brooklyn             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1   289 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3    72 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4    58 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   701 Cooke, Jessica      SR Towson                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5   335 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   294 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7    67 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   650 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9   291 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    P    O    O    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9   702 Keller, Michelle    FR Towson                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12   703 Stallings, Ashleig  FR Towson                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.48 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   149 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14   148 Sidney, Shalaya     SO Delaware Sta             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   330 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                      NH            
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   293 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                    DNS            
 --   593 Kline, Elizabeth    SR Pittsburgh                 DNS            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   650 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri            11.92m   39-01.25    656
      11.87m  10.66m  11.92m            
  2   703 Stallings, Ashleig  FR Towson                  11.02m   36-02.00    596
      11.02m  FOUL  10.24m            
  3   702 Keller, Michelle    FR Towson                  10.78m   35-04.50    581
      10.25m  10.53m  10.78m            
  4    67 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State             9.72m   31-10.75    511
      9.72m  8.87m  9.28m            
  5   701 Cooke, Jessica      SR Towson                   9.65m   31-08.00    507
      8.73m  9.65m  8.78m            
  6   294 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  9.23m   30-03.50    479
      8.48m  9.23m  8.27m            
  7    72 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             9.04m   29-08.00    467
      8.76m  9.04m  FOUL            
  8   335 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   8.92m   29-03.25    459
      FOUL  8.92m  8.80m            
  9   289 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  8.88m   29-01.75    456
      8.88m  8.48m  8.68m            
 10   396 Grant, Shanice      FR Liu Brooklyn             8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.69m  8.61m  8.30m            
 11    58 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.60m  7.87m  8.16m            
 12   291 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  8.47m   27-09.50    430
      7.50m  6.68m  8.47m            
 13   149 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             8.11m   26-07.25    406
      7.43m  7.89m  8.11m            
 14   330 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   7.95m   26-01.00    396
      FOUL  7.00m  7.95m            
 15   148 Sidney, Shalaya     SO Delaware Sta             6.50m   21-04.00    303
      5.24m  FOUL  6.50m            
 --   293 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                    DNS            
 --   593 Kline, Elizabeth    SR Pittsburgh                 DNS            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   317 Taylor, Bennett     SR Hampton                  50.01   2    814
  2   313 Labor-Koroma, Moha  SO Hampton                  50.51   2    791
  3   690 Dudley, Jordan      FR Sacred Heart             51.34   2    754
  4    42 Mena, Jorge         SO Asa College              51.37   2    753
  5   314 Price, Emmanuel     FR Hampton                  52.08   1    721
  6   694 Jackson, Drayke     JR Sacred Heart             53.09   2    678
  7   692 Hazell, Gregory     SO Sacred Heart             53.71   2    652
  8   570 Green, Erick        JR Norfolk Stat             53.98   1    640
  9   352 Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard                   54.91   1    602
 10   312 Kinney, Christian   FR Hampton                  55.05   2    597
 11   583 Waddler, Tavaris    FR Norfolk Stat             56.85   2    527
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   289 Boney, Shantae      SR Hampton                  24.54   4.1  3    929
  2   291 Burrell, Rachel     SR Hampton                  25.03   3.5  1    884
  3   396 Grant, Shanice      FR Liu Brooklyn             25.07   4.1  3    880
  4    72 Smith, Paula        FR Coppin State             25.44   3.5  1    847
  5    58 Bacote, Ashley      JR Coppin State             25.68   4.1  3    825
  6   650 Van Schie, Tara     SO Robert Morri             26.36   0.6  2    766
  7   701 Cooke, Jessica      SR Towson                   26.46   0.6  2    757
  8   330 Sawtell, Kayla      JR Howard                   26.89   0.6  2    721
  9   294 Gainey, Shaquanda   SR Hampton                  27.12   3.5  1    702
 10   148 Sidney, Shalaya     SO Delaware Sta             27.81   4.1  3    646
 11   149 Sims, Brianna       FR Delaware Sta             27.90   4.1  3    639
 12   703 Stallings, Ashleig  FR Towson                   29.00   0.6  2    554
 13   702 Keller, Michelle    FR Towson                   29.22   4.1  3    538
 14   335 Williams, Georgia   FR Howard                   29.46   0.6  2    520
 --    67 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State               DNS   4.1  3 
 --   593 Kline, Elizabeth    SR Pittsburgh                 DNS   0.6  2 
 --   293 Fair, Ermesha       SR Hampton                    DNS   4.1  3 
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 57.85m  5/5/2007    Arlon Morrison, Coppin State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   757 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                  65.18m     65.40mM    214-07  10   
      65.40m  FOUL  60.92m  FOUL  FOUL  63.71m
  2   531 Davis, Keith        SO Morgan State                     63.41mM    208-00   8   
      61.19m  63.41m  59.68m  61.77m  55.96m  60.93m
  3   782 Stewart, Emmanuel   JR UNA                              62.65mM    205-06   6   
      60.73m  61.50m  58.34m  62.65m  PASS  PASS
  4   528 Butler, Jefferson   JR Morgan State          54.18m     57.55m     188-10   5   
      FOUL  55.28m  56.28m  FOUL  54.17m  57.55m
  5   539 Reid, Rolando       FR Morgan State          60.10m     57.29m     187-11   4   
      55.91m  54.95m  FOUL  55.45m  FOUL  57.29m
  6   174 Hinkle, Matt           Delaware TC           54.50m     52.84m     173-04   3   
      45.99m  49.36m  48.77m  FOUL  46.92m  52.84m
  7   412 Buscema, Steve      JR Liu Brooklyn          44.71m     48.69m     159-09   2   
      FOUL  46.23m  44.71m  48.69m  47.95m  44.57m
  8   537 Rana, Isahq         FR Morgan State          45.26m     46.43m     152-04   1   
      37.40m  46.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   679 Witmyer, Shane      SO Robert Morri                     43.99m     144-04 
      31.13m  43.95m  43.99m  43.24m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   577 Ross, Jonathan      SR Norfolk Stat          48.00m     42.03m     137-11 
      39.88m  42.03m  38.58m         
 11   495 Brown, Juhstin      FR Montgomery C          37.41m     40.99m     134-06 
      39.51m  40.56m  40.99m         
 12   499 George, Earl        FR Montgomery C          32.52m     38.30m     125-08 
      35.64m  38.30m  33.75m         
 13   505 Salzano, Christoph  FR Montgomery C          39.24m     35.54m     116-07 
      34.84m  34.55m  35.54m         
 14   787 Nega, David         NA Unat-Montgom          28.00m     31.58m     103-07 
      25.40m  31.58m  30.40m         
 --   758 Rybak, John         SO UMBC                  51.33m        DNS            
 --   340 Gayle, Rajae        FR Howard                58.13m        DNS            
 --   162 Kano, Marko         SO Delaware Sta          57.89m        DNS            
 --    89 Keene, Javron       SO Coppin State          48.00m        DNS            
 --   793 Nega, David         NA Unat-Montgom          28.00m        DNS            
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 45.30m  5/5/2007    Catherine Stoute, Morgan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   517 Mealer, Ranita      JR Morgan State          46.45m     41.94m     137-07  10   
      35.14m  FOUL  41.94m  37.96m  34.07m  34.11m
  2   440 Beeman, Alisha         UNA                   41.19m     38.68m     126-11   8   
      38.68m  FOUL  34.66m  35.45m  FOUL  34.44m
  3   639 Kotula, Rachel      JR Robert Morri          41.47m     38.09m     125-00   6   
      32.51m  35.33m  35.64m  34.62m  37.77m  38.09m
  4   638 Kauffman, Mekia     JR Robert Morri          38.10m     37.08m     121-08   5   
      37.08m  32.80m  33.92m  32.06m  PASS  PASS
  5   140 Gwengi, Maria       JR Delaware Sta          33.18m     34.00m     111-06   4   
      33.64m  33.90m  33.16m  34.00m  30.33m  31.06m
  6   552 Howell, Navia       FR Norfolk Stat          35.45m     32.66m     107-02   3   
      32.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   652 Watson, Michelle    FR Robert Morri          33.00m     31.65m     103-10   2   
      29.82m  31.39m  29.70m  29.49m  31.65m  30.03m
  8   492 Thalley, Jameelah   SO Montgomery C          26.12m     30.34m      99-06   1   
      29.69m  23.95m  28.95m  23.00m  28.54m  30.34m
  9   138 Durham, Morgan      FR Delaware Sta          34.90m     29.53m      96-10 
      26.47m  FOUL  29.53m  28.15m  24.42m  26.93m
 10   146 Russell-Croucher,   FR Delaware Sta          31.42m     28.55m      93-08 
      28.55m  24.33m  26.85m  FOUL  24.29m  27.68m
 11   720 Mayne, Emma         SO UMBC                  26.39m     27.46m      90-01 
      27.46m  26.96m  23.91m         
 12    67 Easterling, Alexis  SR Coppin State          30.23m     25.71m      84-04 
      25.71m  20.75m  22.96m         
 13   551 Howell, Kiara       FR Norfolk Stat          32.65m     24.87m      81-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.87m         
 14   147 Savage, Tiffani     SO Delaware Sta          24.60m     21.96m      72-00 
      21.01m  20.63m  21.96m         
 15   481 Appleby, Samantha   SO Montgomery C          19.80m     21.15m      69-05 
      21.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16   484 Foster, Marissa     FR Montgomery C          17.49m     19.54m      64-01 
      18.39m  15.97m  19.54m         
 --   178 Baldwin-Kollore, T  FR District of                         DNS            
 --   184 Goode, Tiara        FR District of                         DNS            
 --    68 Edwards, Alethia    FR Coppin State          40.34m        DNS            
 --   181 Calhoun, Tatyana    FR District of                         DNS            
 --   405 Vea, Dottie         SR Liu Brooklyn          42.00m        DNS            
 --   190 Shaw, Teara         FR District of                         DNS            
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 35.00m
        Meet: M 50.89m  4/23/2011   Mark Conklin, Sacred Heart                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   761 Serafenas, Thor     SO UMBC                  56.85m     56.50mM    185-04  10   
      52.73m  FOUL  FOUL  56.50m  53.81m  56.18m
  2   668 Morales, Brendan    SR Robert Morri          51.28m     54.27mM    178-01   8   
      54.27m  FOUL  FOUL  48.43m  FOUL  53.83m
  3   763 Stinsman, Raymond   JR UMBC                  48.91m     50.58m     165-11   6   
      47.28m  FOUL  49.97m  50.58m  FOUL  48.63m
  4   667 Mitchell, Stephen   JR Robert Morri          51.34m     49.50m     162-05   5   
      FOUL  46.19m  47.87m  49.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   676 Thurner-Diaz, Chuc  SR Robert Morri          51.22m     49.10m     161-01   4   
      47.70m  49.10m  48.45m  47.25m  FOUL  48.48m
  6   378 Nash, Chris         SO Howard CC             46.08m     48.84m     160-03   3   
      44.48m  48.51m  44.50m  48.84m  47.75m  FOUL
  7   729 Adantor, Yao        SO UMBC                  48.73m     48.81m     160-02   2   
      FOUL  44.05m  47.11m  47.78m  48.81m  FOUL
  8   368 Collins, Peter      SO Howard CC             44.79m     45.60m     149-07   1   
      45.60m  FOUL  FOUL  45.25m  43.28m  45.21m
  9   674 Saltsgiver, Robert  SR Robert Morri          44.27m     43.60m     143-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.24m  39.01m  FOUL  43.60m
 --   741 Edokobi, Nnamdi     SO UMBC                  43.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   782 Stewart, Emmanuel   JR UNA                                 DNS            
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 35.00m
        Meet: M 51.67m  4/17/2012   Sarah Anderson, Pittsburgh                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   128 Sniscak, Courtney   JR Delaware              46.38m     47.02m     154-03  10   
      FOUL  44.42m  47.02m  46.76m  44.80m  46.12m
  2   405 Vea, Dottie         SR Liu Brooklyn          47.00m     47.00m     154-02   8   
      FOUL  44.60m  45.95m  46.11m  47.00m  FOUL
  3   121 Pantale, Alana      JR Delaware              49.10m     46.40m     152-03   6   
      46.40m  FOUL  45.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   711 Deller, Amanda      SR UMBC                  47.19m     44.74m     146-09   5   
      44.10m  FOUL  FOUL  44.74m  FOUL  44.44m
  5   102 Ettarh, Aretah      JR Delaware              42.00m     44.00m     144-04   4   
      43.61m  44.00m  41.41m  43.58m  42.86m  42.00m
  6    49 Hines, Naomi        FR Bronx CC              44.70m     43.50m     142-08   3   
      40.17m  41.05m  FOUL  43.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   111 Hagenauer, Monica   SO Delaware              42.00m     43.04m     141-02   2   
      40.22m  FOUL  FOUL  43.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   101 Elzey, Kari         SO Delaware              41.52m     39.77m     130-06   1   
      FOUL  33.25m  39.77m         
  9   638 Kauffman, Mekia     JR Robert Morri          38.57m     36.60m     120-01 
      FOUL  36.60m  FOUL           
 10   635 Green, Megan        SR Robert Morri          38.33m     36.45m     119-07 
      36.45m  35.85m  34.72m         
 11   652 Watson, Michelle    FR Robert Morri          40.07m     35.28m     115-09 
      33.70m  FOUL  35.28m         
 12   712 Edokobi, Nneoma     FR UMBC                  40.00m     33.13m     108-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.13m         
 --   722 Nelson, Jennifer    FR UMBC                  40.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   720 Mayne, Emma         SO UMBC                  35.32m        DNS            
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   305 Thompson, Devyn     JR Hampton             11:45.95   11:46.35   10   
  2   151 Williams, T'Nay     SO Delaware Sta        12:26.37   12:08.87    8   
  3   553 Irizarry, Kassandr  SO Norfolk Stat        11:35.00   12:14.26    6   
  4   299 Murray, Kaylor      FR Hampton             11:59.95   12:36.88    5   
  5    64 Cherubet, Irene     SR Coppin State        11:15.00   13:15.66    4   
  6   359 Lape, Rachael       SO Howard CC                      15:02.68    3   
 --   296 Harris, Nichelle    JR Hampton             11:29.57        DNS  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   311 Jarso, Kemal        JR Hampton              9:55.95    9:59.83   10   
  2   529 Campbell, William   SR Morgan State         9:48.25   10:31.76    8   
  3   585 Worsley, Marquis    FR Norfolk Stat        10:37.61   10:36.01    6   
  4   376 Leierzapf, John     FR Howard CC           11:47.92   12:16.01    5   
 --   341 Harrison, Aaron     JR Howard               9:41.85        DNS  
 --    90 Prince, Hugh        SR Coppin State        10:15.96        DNS  
 --   347 Metto, Elisha       SO Howard               9:45.00        DNS  
 --   307 Fraction, Xavier    SR Hampton             10:01.15        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Delaware                    23        2) Hampton                    15   
    3) Robert Morris               13        4) Delaware State             12   
    5) Morgan State                10        6) Norfolk State               9   
    7) LIU Brooklyn                 8        8) UMBC                        5   
    9) Coppin State                 4       10) Bronx CC                    3   
   10) Howard CC                    3       12) Montgomery College          1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMBC                        28        2) Morgan State               26   
    3) Robert Morris               17        4) Hampton                    10   
    5) Howard CC                    9        6) Norfolk State               6   
    7) Delaware TC                  3        8) LIU Brooklyn                2