Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 04:52 PM
            Walt Disney World Invitational - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012            
                       ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex                       
                          Walt Disney World, Florida                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 mathieu, michael          SR Unattached             10.22      10.50q -0.9  2 
  2 Hargrett, Chris              Unattached             10.12      10.75q -2.6  1 
  3 Marshall, Gyasi              Unattached             10.80      10.91q -2.6  1 
  4 McPherson, Paul              Unattached             10.70      11.07q  0.9  4 
  5 Kone, Dominique           JR Colby                  10.70      11.14q -4.5  3 
  6 Reid, Andre               SR Trinidad & T           10.78      11.19q -3.2  5 
  7 Dixon, Jeremiah              Unattached             11.20      11.40q -2.6  1 
  8 Wesley, Marquise          JR Unattached             10.99      11.45q  0.9  4 
  9 Poole, Micah              SO Unattached             10.80      11.47q -4.5  3 
 10 Bretous, Georges          SO Unattached             10.60      11.53  -2.6  1 
 11 Brun, Michael             SR Webber                 11.53      11.59  -3.2  5 
 12 Fortune, Brandon             Unattached             10.80      11.63  -0.9  2 
 13 Harrison, Xavier          FR Warner                 10.90      11.71  -4.5  3 
 14 Williams, Everret         SO Warner                 11.38      11.76  -4.5  3 
 15 Browne, Richard              Unattached             10.90      11.78  -0.9  2 
 16 Whiting, Charles             Unattached             10.90      11.86   0.9  4 
 17 Bruns, Joshua             JR Unattached             11.40      12.00   0.9  4 
 18 Aguirre, Luis             SR Aldebaran Tr           11.30      12.05  -0.9  2 
 19 Clarke, Robert               Unattached             10.60      12.08  -2.6  1 
 20 Robles, Imer              FR Webber                            12.13  -3.2  5 
 21 Briscoe, Rudolph             Unattached             11.75      12.14  -0.9  2 
 22 Supple, Will              SR Colby                             12.23   0.9  4 
 23 Kennison, Josh               Unattached             12.30      12.47  -2.6  1 
 24 Woodz, William Regas         Never Say Ne           15.00      16.61  -0.9  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash University
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 mathieu, michael          SR Unattached             10.50      10.57  -3.3 
  2 Hargrett, Chris              Unattached             10.75      10.60  -3.3 
  3 Kone, Dominique           JR Colby                  11.14      10.83  -3.3 
  4 Marshall, Gyasi              Unattached             10.91      10.93  -3.3 
  5 Reid, Andre               SR Trinidad & T           11.19      11.01  -3.3 
  6 McPherson, Paul              Unattached             11.07      11.05  -3.3 
  7 Poole, Micah              SO Unattached             11.47      11.22  -3.3 
  8 Dixon, Jeremiah              Unattached             11.40      11.26  -3.3 
  9 Wesley, Marquise          JR Unattached             11.45      11.48  -3.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McPherson, Paul              Unattached             21.60      21.75q -0.3  2 
  2 Kone, Dominique           JR Colby                  22.14      22.07q -0.3  2 
  3 MacNeill, Gregory         FR Toronto                22.00      22.24q  0.2  5 
  4 Brown, Omellio            SR Plantation H           21.90      22.33q  0.7  3 
  5 Harrison, Xavier          FR Warner                 22.35      22.62q -0.5  1 
  6 Bretous, Georges          SO Unattached             21.50      22.69q  0.7  3 
  7 Fortune, Brandon             Unattached             21.90      22.74q  0.4  4 
  8 Wesley, Marquise          JR Unattached             22.23      22.85q -0.5  1 
  9 Davis, Courtney           JR Warner                 22.67      23.04q  0.4  4 
 10 Wilson, Brandon           SO Toronto                23.00      23.11   0.4  4 
 11 Skipper, Justin              Unattached             21.00      23.38   0.2  5 
 12 Williams, Everret         SO Warner                 22.98      23.43  -0.5  1 
 13 Fielder, Deonte           SO Webber                 22.70      23.52  -0.3  2 
 14 clement, vincent             lagunna Sss            21.92      23.64   0.2  5 
 15 Aguirre, Luis             SR Aldebaran Tr           22.70      23.83   0.7  3 
 16 Noel, Jay                    Plantation H           22.10      24.08   0.7  3 
 17 Charles, Renald              Plantation H           22.50      24.11   0.4  4 
 18 Taylor, Tony              JR Unattached             23.50      24.12   0.2  5 
 19 Robles, Imer              FR Webber                 23.00      24.14   0.7  3 
 20 Briscoe, Rudolph             Unattached             23.68      24.19   0.2  5 
 21 Bruns, Joshua             JR Unattached             23.50      24.31   0.2  5 
 22 Kennison, Josh               Unattached             24.02      24.54   0.4  4 
 23 Hatcher, Jonathan         FR Webber                 22.70      24.56  -0.5  1 
 24 Antoine, Akub             FR Warner                 24.56      25.41  -0.3  2 
 25 Lehman, Rod                  FAC                    27.04      28.09  -0.3  2 
 26 Chasanoff, Tommy          SR Unattached             27.23      28.51   0.7  3 
 27 Woodz, William Regas         Never Say Ne           27.00      34.58  -0.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash University
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 McPherson, Paul              Unattached             21.75      21.73   0.5 
  2 Wesley, Marquise          JR Unattached             22.85      22.43   0.5 
  3 Harrison, Xavier          FR Warner                 22.62      22.62   0.5 
  4 Brown, Omellio            SR Plantation H           22.33      22.65   0.5 
  5 Bretous, Georges          SO Unattached             22.69      22.76   0.5 
  6 Fortune, Brandon             Unattached             22.74      23.24   0.5 
  7 Davis, Courtney           JR Warner                 23.04      23.30   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash University
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Paul              Unattached             46.60      48.40   1 
  2 Brown, Omellio            SR Plantation H           48.40      49.15   1 
  3 Bully, Ras-Len            SR Florida Int'           48.50      49.17   1 
  4 Bejarano, Michael         SR Florida Int'           49.91      49.18   2 
  5 Davis, Courtney           JR Warner                 49.09      49.64   2 
  6 Neal, Markais             JR Webber                 50.00      49.82   2 
  7 Fortune, Brandon             Unattached             47.10      49.96   1 
  8 filteau, michel           SR Unattached             50.34      50.61   2 
  9 White, Matt               SO Colby                  50.41      50.87   2 
 10 Stephenson, Damion        FR Fast Lane Tr           49.00      51.83   1 
 11 Noel, Jay                    Plantation H           50.20      52.87   2 
 12 Supple, Will              SR Colby                  51.14      53.18   3 
 13 Madigan, Sean             FR Colby                  52.90      54.50   3 
 14 Clarke, Kevin             SO Colby                  52.50      55.63   3 
 15 Antoine, Akub             FR Warner                 55.17      57.81   3 
 16 Chasanoff, Tommy          SR Unattached           1:01.27    1:06.42   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nisky, Dylan              SO Colby                1:52.33    1:57.23  
  2 Bruns, Jason              JR Wright State         1:58.73    1:57.35  
  3 Nusbaum, Jonathan         SO Warner               1:56.59    1:58.04  
  4 Greenlee, Chris           SO Colby                2:02.78    1:58.46  
  5 Coffman, Charlie          FR Colby                2:00.41    1:58.52  
  6 Hamernik, Jaeden          JR Warner               1:56.88    1:59.58  
  7 Brown, Matthew            JR Warner               2:00.00    2:01.73  
  8 Carreno, Mateo            SO Webber               1:59.89    2:03.08  
  9 Fulton, Joshua            SR Plantation H         1:55.00    2:04.35  
 10 Ferguson, Tavius          FR Warner               2:09.83    2:07.22  
 11 Hyszczak, Dan             FR Colby                2:08.29    2:08.77  
 12 Duncanson, Austin         SR Colby                2:05.80    2:09.50  
 13 Kidd, Eric                FR Warner               2:14.10    2:17.09  
 14 russell, ascento             lagunna Sss          1:56.00    2:20.23  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bruns, Jason              JR Wright State         3:59.71    4:01.02  
  2 Urbina, Gabriel              Aldebaran Tr         4:01.00    4:01.25  
  3 Nisky, Dylan              SO Colby                4:08.79    4:04.93  
  4 Doherty Munro, Luke       JR Colby                4:04.11    4:06.78  
  5 Coffman, Charlie          FR Colby                4:10.14    4:08.39  
  6 Greenlee, Chris           SO Colby                4:12.41    4:15.33  
  7 Hale, Jeff                FR Colby                4:10.41    4:16.23  
  8 White, Matt               SO Colby                4:09.80    4:19.77  
  9 McCarthy, Will            FR Colby                4:15.41    4:20.51  
 10 Carreno, Mateo            SO Webber               4:13.60    4:21.25  
 11 Madigan, Sean             FR Colby                4:16.14    4:21.60  
 12 Fulton, Joshua            SR Plantation H         4:00.00    4:24.07  
 13 Cossio, Deion             FR Webber               4:25.00    4:31.59  
 14 Hyszczak, Dan             FR Colby                4:25.41    4:32.71  
 15 Hamernik, Jaeden          JR Warner               4:09.38    4:36.35  
 16 Callahan, Connor          FR Saint Leo            4:30.00    4:38.87  
 17 Malys, David              SO Saint Leo            4:30.00    4:44.91  
 18 Westwood, Dante           FR Webber               4:50.00    4:57.99  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 mott, jonathan            SR Unattached          15:01.00   15:21.13  
  2 Larson, Eric              SR Florida Sout        15:20.00   15:24.85  
  3 Yanichko, Chris           SO Florida Sout        15:30.00   15:27.51  
  4 Tomchinsky, David         SO Florida Sout        15:30.00   15:49.02  
  5 Desmond, Brian            JR Colby               16:30.26   16:03.87  
  6 Trebilcock, Chris         SO Florida Sout        16:00.00   16:43.84  
  7 Cossio, Deion             FR Webber              16:57.41   17:04.91  
  8 Haynes, Brian             SO Saint Leo           16:39.70   17:07.91  
  9 Altman, Matt              SO Florida Sout        15:49.00   17:12.78  
 10 Malys, David              SO Saint Leo           17:04.00   17:29.90  
 11 Selzer, Logan             FR Florida Sout        17:00.00   17:32.36  
 12 Johnson, Zackary          JR Warner              17:43.61   17:59.83  
 13 Croull, Andrew            FR Florida Sout        17:00.00   18:48.33  
 14 Wheeler, Zack             JR Florida Sout        19:00.00   20:21.35  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run University
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zackary          JR Warner              37:31.80   38:55.18  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, David                Unattached             12.89      13.30q -3.2  1 
  2 Reid, Andre               SR Trinidad & T           13.92      14.58q -3.2  1 
  3 Pitt, Kallinka               Unattached             13.60      14.70q -1.7  2 
  4 Wilson, Brandon           SO Toronto                15.00      14.76q -1.7  2 
  5 marshall, rashard         SR Unattached             14.30      14.88q -3.2  1 
  6 Pearson, Stu              SO Toronto                15.00      15.21q -3.2  1 
  7 Xavier, Alex              FR Warner                 14.72      15.50q -3.2  1 
  8 Nelson, Shaquille         FR Webber                 15.80      16.02q -1.7  2 
  9 Owumi, Justin             SO Colby                             16.43q -3.2  1 
 -- MacNeill, Gregory         FR Toronto                14.50        DNF  -1.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, David                Unattached             13.30      13.37  -1.3 
  2 Reid, Andre               SR Trinidad & T           14.58      14.61  -1.3 
  3 marshall, rashard         SR Unattached             14.88      14.91  -1.3 
  4 Wilson, Brandon           SO Toronto                14.76      15.04  -1.3 
  5 Xavier, Alex              FR Warner                 15.50      15.37  -1.3 
  6 Pearson, Stu              SO Toronto                15.21      15.74  -1.3 
  7 Nelson, Shaquille         FR Webber                 16.02      15.99  -1.3 
  8 Owumi, Justin             SO Colby                  16.43      16.26  -1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Mario            SR Drivephaze             51.50      53.01   1 
  2 Pearson, Stu              SO Toronto                53.50      54.66   1 
  3 McGill, Desmond           JR Florida Int'           54.58      55.23   1 
  4 Stephenson, Damion        FR Fast Lane Tr           52.50      56.58   1 
  5 Xavier, Alex              FR Warner                 58.10      57.10   2 
  6 Nusbaum, Jonathan         SO Warner                 55.55      57.31   1 
  7 Garcia, Manny             FR Florida Int'           56.00      57.46   1 
  8 Santiago, Jonathan        SR Unattached             56.70      57.92   2 
  9 Sahlberg, Brett           FR Colby                             58.69   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Urbina, Gabriel              Aldebaran Tr         9:37.00    9:33.83  
  2 Dirth, Eric               JR Saint Leo           10:40.00   10:48.06  
  3 Rouse, Justin             SR Colby               10:25.15   10:56.51  
  4 Westwood, Dante           FR Webber              11:25.00   12:39.78  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central State  'A'                                  42.45      42.64  
     1) Evans, Bartholomew FR           2) Hunt, Richard SO               
     3) Israel, Ezekiel SO              4) Reid, David SR                 
  2 Webber  'A'                                         42.90      43.04  
     1) Fielder, Deonte SO              2) Hatcher, Jonathan FR           
     3) Robles, Imer FR                 4) Neal, Markais JR               
  3 Central State  'B'                                  43.50      45.30  
     1) Lewis, Darius SO                2) Litmon, Keenan FR              
     3) Wilson, Michael FR              4) Pascual, Delroy SO             
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webber  'A'                                       1:28.50    1:30.39  
     1) Fielder, Deonte SO              2) Hatcher, Jonathan FR           
     3) Nkongolo, Kinanga FR            4) Robles, Imer FR                
  2 Central State  'A'                                1:29.00    1:30.82  
     1) Israel, Ezekiel SO              2) Hunt, Richard SO               
     3) Litmon, Keenan FR               4) Evans, Bartholomew FR          
  3 Central State  'B'                                1:30.00    1:33.97  
     1) Pratt, DaJuan JR                2) Randolph, Devin SO             
     3) Yelverton, Tracy SO             4) Lewis, Darius SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warner  'A'                                       3:17.77    3:22.21  
     1) Davis, Courtney JR              2) Xavier, Alex FR                
     3) Ferguson, Tavius FR             4) Nusbaum, Jonathan SO           
  2 Colby  'A'                                        3:25.64    3:29.37  
     1) Clarke, Kevin SO                2) Coffman, Charlie FR            
     3) Doherty Munro, Luke JR          4) Supple, Will SR                
  3 Webber  'A'                                       3:24.00    3:33.14  
     1) Fielder, Deonte SO              2) Perine, Devonte FR             
     3) Carreno, Mateo SO               4) Neal, Markais JR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warner  'A'                                       7:56.23    8:16.46  
     1) Nusbaum, Jonathan SO            2) Hamernik, Jaeden JR            
     3) Brown, Matthew JR               4) Davis, Courtney JR             
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central State  'A'                                           3:38.06  
     1) Israel, Ezekiel SO              2) Litmon, Keenan FR              
     3) Reid, David SR                  4) Laki, Lemi JR                  
 
Men High Jump University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tisch, Malachi            SR Unattached             2.03m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nelson, Shaquille         FR Webber                 1.92m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Brun, Michael             SR Webber                 1.82m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Browne, Richard              Unattached             1.78m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Ashley, Brian             SR Unattached             1.87m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Kidd, Eric                FR Warner                 1.82m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Kinchen, Daniel           FR Warner                 1.82m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Van Leeuwen, Craig           Apex Vaultin           5.40m      5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wiseman, Trent            JR Colby                  4.45m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Aubrey             JR Florida Int'                      6.96m   1.3  22-10.00 
     6.64m(1.4) 6.87m(1.2) FOUL(3.5) 6.95m(-0.0) 6.96m(1.3) FOUL(2.4)
  2 Richardson, Timothy       FR Florida Tech           7.18m      6.92m   2.6  22-08.50 
     FOUL(3.0) 6.74m(2.5) FOUL(1.8) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.92m(2.6) 6.61m(1.5)
  3 Brun, Michael             SR Webber                 6.47m      6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.7) 6.85m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 5.48m(2.2) FOUL(2.6)
  4 Robinson, Oscar              Unattached             7.20m      6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
     6.82m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI) FOUL      6.83m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Hatcher, Jonathan         FR Webber                            6.65m   1.5  21-10.00 
     6.60m(1.3) 6.65m(1.5) FOUL(1.9) 6.50m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 6.62m(2.2)
  6 Clarke, Robert               Unattached             6.90m      6.39m   1.4  20-11.75 
     6.06m(2.3) 6.20m(3.0) 6.39m(1.4) 6.30m(1.2) 5.39m(4.0) FOUL(0.9)
  7 Perine, Devonte           FR Webber                            6.37m   1.6  20-10.75 
     6.36m(1.5) 6.03m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.37m(1.6) FOUL(2.0)
  8 Sahlberg, Brett           FR Colby                             5.76m   2.1  18-10.75 
     5.44m(0.7) 5.76m(2.1) 5.52m(1.5) 5.73m(2.8) FOUL(0.7) 5.24m(3.4)
  9 Nkongolo, Kinanga         FR Webber                            5.75m   1.4  18-10.50 
     5.14m(1.2) 5.15m(1.0) 5.64m(2.3) 5.75m(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 5.46m(3.3)
 10 Kennison, Josh               Unattached             5.70m      5.55m   3.5  18-02.50 
     5.45m(2.7) 5.55m(3.5) 5.22m(2.0)            
 11 Robles, Imer              FR Webber                            5.19m   0.8  17-00.50 
     4.74m(2.5) 5.19m(0.8) PASS                 
 -- Browne, Richard              Unattached             5.50m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.0)           
 -- Kinchen, Daniel           FR Warner                 6.24m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.2)            
 
Men Triple Jump University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Duronona, Yordanys           Unattached            16.50m     15.78m  -1.9  51-09.25 
     14.60m(-1.5) 14.70m(-0.7) 15.78m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 15.34m(1.5) 14.69m(-1.1)
  2 Brun, Michael             SR Webber                13.01m     12.98m  -0.7  42-07.00 
     FOUL(-3.0) 12.53m(+0.0) 12.98m(-0.7) 12.95m(-1.2) FOUL(2.2) 12.89m(-1.3)
  3 Owumi, Justin             SO Colby                 12.30m     12.64m  -0.5  41-05.75 
     FOUL(-2.5) 12.64m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8)    FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.6)
  4 Kinchen, Daniel           FR Warner                12.28m     12.45m  -1.0  40-10.25 
     FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.5) 12.45m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 12.19m(-0.9)
 -- Nelson, Shaquille         FR Webber                             FOUL                 
     FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)           
 
Men Shot Put University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gilboy, John              JR Colby                 14.93m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      12.84m  13.64m  14.15m  14.18m  FOUL  13.84m
  2 DeBenedictis, Grant          Unattached            13.71m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  13.19m  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  12.98m
  3 Valot, Trey               FR Webber                12.47m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.07m  11.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.59m
  4 Harris, Caleb             FR Colby                 12.94m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.77m  10.75m  FOUL  10.95m  FOUL  10.74m
  4 Cromartie, Chris          FR Webber                11.19m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.15m  10.76m  10.91m  FOUL  10.95m  10.71m
  6 Knox, Chrisopher          FR Webber                12.48m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.32m  FOUL  10.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stephens, Cody            FR Warner                10.77m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      9.78m  9.48m  FOUL  10.81m  10.19m  10.31m
  8 Verkerk, Jacob            SO Webber                 9.04m      9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.65m  9.69m
  9 Stilwell, Nick               Never Say Ne           7.62m      8.56m   28-01.00 
      7.97m  8.11m  7.84m  8.56m  FOUL  8.42m
 
Men Discus Throw University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Tyler               Unattached            54.00m     49.36m     161-11 
      47.13m  FOUL  49.36m  47.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Knox, Chrisopher          FR Webber                43.10m     41.75m     137-00 
      40.13m  41.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gilboy, John              JR Colby                 35.30m     33.71m     110-07 
      27.65m  33.16m  FOUL  33.71m  FOUL  29.79m
  4 chiles, michael              lagunna Sss                      32.10m     105-04 
      28.11m  29.27m  30.37m  30.11m  32.10m  FOUL
  5 Stephens, Cody            FR Warner                27.82m     29.31m      96-02 
      28.52m  FOUL  29.31m  28.51m  FOUL  25.92m
  6 Valot, Trey               FR Webber                           27.79m      91-02 
      24.87m  27.10m  23.38m  FOUL  25.60m  27.79m
  7 Cromartie, Chris          FR Webber                22.36m     27.45m      90-01 
      FOUL  20.93m  19.44m  27.45m  20.15m  23.95m
  8 Harris, Caleb             FR Colby                            26.90m      88-03 
      26.90m  FOUL  25.63m  25.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McCants, Thaddeus         SO Central Stat                     18.98m      62-03 
      18.98m  FOUL  15.36m  16.13m  14.48m  12.96m
 -- Ross, Kory                FR Central Stat                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gilboy, John              JR Colby                 43.80m     45.70m     149-11 
      22.47m  44.87m  45.10m  FOUL  45.33m  45.70m
  2 Graham, Anthony           JR Central Stat          38.38m     38.56m     126-06 
      38.07m  FOUL  38.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Harris, Caleb             FR Colby                            36.19m     118-09 
      36.19m  FOUL  FOUL  36.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Knox, Chrisopher          FR Webber                           27.15m      89-01 
      27.10m  27.15m  FOUL  FOUL  26.70m  25.92m
  5 Stephens, Cody            FR Warner                           24.78m      81-03 
      FOUL  17.45m  FOUL  22.98m  24.78m  24.27m
  6 Cromartie, Chris          FR Webber                           24.70m      81-00 
      20.60m  FOUL  18.88m  24.70m  FOUL  24.64m
  7 Tinsley, Kenneth          SO Central Stat                     21.55m      70-08 
      FOUL  19.86m  20.78m  20.40m  19.88m  21.55m
  8 Valot, Trey               FR Webber                           19.75m      64-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  19.75m  18.18m  19.48m
 
Men Javelin Throw University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pascal, Alexander         FR Unattached            63.15m     62.50m     205-01 
      56.27m  59.56m  FOUL  62.50m  FOUL  55.75m
  2 Smith, Aubrey             JR Florida Int'          48.00m     49.42m     162-02 
      45.92m  FOUL  47.52m  49.42m  FOUL  47.32m
  3 Deckert, Justin           FR Colby                            48.44m     158-11 
      48.44m  44.67m  45.61m  47.00m  47.69m  46.76m
  4 Verkerk, Jacob            SO Webber                41.40m     44.41m     145-08 
      41.79m  34.28m  44.41m  FOUL  39.10m  43.14m
  5 Zurkow, Ben               FR Colby                            43.24m     141-10 
      38.52m  37.80m  43.24m  39.55m  40.70m  38.39m
  6 jlidat, khalid            SR usparalympic          40.00m     41.73m     136-11 
      37.12m  41.14m  41.73m  37.12m  FOUL  41.37m
  7 Stephens, Cody            FR Warner                           28.33m      92-11 
      FOUL  23.10m  27.91m  23.70m  23.39m  28.33m
  8 Cromartie, Chris          FR Webber                           26.32m      86-04 
      26.32m  23.31m  FOUL  FOUL  21.86m  24.36m
  9 Valot, Trey               FR Webber                           25.10m      82-04 
      FOUL  25.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS