Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2012 03:18 PM
              2012 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 5/4/2012 to 5/6/2012               
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                       USF Track Stadium: Tampa, Florida                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M  5890  2007        Jillian Drouin, Syracuse                    
 2011 WINNER:    5680  2011        Kelsey Rubeor, Syracuse                     
  COLLEGIATE: C  6527  1995        DIANE GUTHRIE-GRESHAM, George Mason         
ECAC QUALIFY: E  4500                                                          
     STADIUM: S  5351  2007        Ashley Wilhelm, Cincinnati                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   712 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI                5422S  10   
  2   718 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI                5267E   8   
  3  1151 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORIDA             5187E   6   
  4  1006 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH                5046E   5   
  5  1157 Rachel Klinger      SO SOUTH FLORIDA             4971E   4   
  6   959 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME                4869E   3   
  7  1255 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                 4689E   2   
  8  1174 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORIDA             4608E   1   
  9   960 Meghan Moore        SO NOTRE DAME                4598E 
 10  1147 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORIDA             4528E 
 11   704 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI                4365  
 12  1080 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                   4206  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   712 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               13.95   0.8  1    985
  2  1006 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH               13.99   0.8  1    980
  3  1147 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORIDA            14.51   2.1  4    907
  4  1151 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORIDA            14.57   0.4  2    899
  5  1157 Rachel Klinger      SO SOUTH FLORIDA            14.58   2.1  4    898
  6   960 Meghan Moore        SO NOTRE DAME               14.70   2.1  4    882
  7   718 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI               15.01   0.1  3    840
  8  1255 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                15.04   0.4  2    836
  9   704 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               15.11   0.4  2    827
 10  1174 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORIDA            15.12   0.1  3    826
 11   959 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME               15.34   2.1  4    797
 12  1080 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  15.61   0.8  1    763
 13   936 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME               16.02   0.1  3    712
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1174 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORIDA           12.02m   39-05.25    662
  2  1006 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH              11.69m   38-04.25    641
  3   718 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI              11.56m   37-11.25    632
  4   959 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME              11.39m   37-04.50    621
  5   712 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI              10.99m   36-00.75    594
  6  1147 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORIDA           10.91m   35-09.50    589
  7   960 Meghan Moore        SO NOTRE DAME              10.44m   34-03.00    558
  8  1157 Rachel Klinger      SO SOUTH FLORIDA           10.39m   34-01.25    555
  9  1151 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORIDA           10.19m   33-05.25    542
 10  1255 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                9.60m   31-06.00    503
 11  1080 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  9.39m   30-09.75    490
 12   704 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               9.23m   30-03.50    479
 --   936 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                 DNS            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   712 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               1.78m    5-10.00    953
  2   959 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME               1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3  1255 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                1.66m    5-05.25    806
  3   718 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI               1.66m    5-05.25    806
  3  1157 Rachel Klinger      SO SOUTH FLORIDA            1.66m    5-05.25    806
  6  1151 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.63m    5-04.25    771
  7  1080 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7   704 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               1.60m    5-03.00    736
  9  1006 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH               1.57m    5-01.75    701
 10  1174 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.54m    5-00.50    666
 10   960 Meghan Moore        SO NOTRE DAME               1.54m    5-00.50    666
 12  1147 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORIDA            1.51m    4-11.50    632
 --   936 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                 DNS            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1151 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORIDA            25.11   2.1  2    877
  2   960 Meghan Moore        SO NOTRE DAME               25.22   1.9  1    867
  3  1006 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH               25.32   1.9  1    858
  4   712 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               25.44   2.1  2    847
  5  1157 Rachel Klinger      SO SOUTH FLORIDA            25.61   2.1  2    832
  6   959 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME               25.80   1.9  1    815
  7   718 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI               25.88   2.1  2    808
  8  1147 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORIDA            25.98   1.9  1    799
  9  1174 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORIDA            26.29   1.9  1    772
 10  1255 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                26.53   2.1  2    751
 11   704 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               27.07   2.1  2    706
 12  1080 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  27.12   2.1  2    702
 --   936 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                 DNS   1.9  1 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   712 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               5.83m   2.2  19-01.50    798
  2  1151 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.75m   3.0  18-10.50    774
  3  1157 Rachel Klinger      SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.45m   2.6  17-10.75    686
  3   704 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               5.45m   2.2  17-10.75    686
  5   718 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI               5.42m   2.3  17-09.50    677
  6   960 Meghan Moore        SO NOTRE DAME               5.33m   2.1  17-06.00    651
  7   959 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME               5.32m   2.3  17-05.50    648
  8  1006 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH               5.30m   0.5  17-04.75    643
  9  1174 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.15m   1.6  16-10.75    601
 10  1255 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                5.03m   1.4  16-06.00    567
 11  1147 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.00m   1.6  16-05.00    559
 12  1080 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  4.93m   1.7  16-02.25    540
 --   936 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   718 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI              35.25m     115-08    576
  2   712 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI              32.90m     107-11    532
  3  1147 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORIDA           31.00m     101-08    496
  4  1255 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA               30.62m     100-05    488
  5  1174 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORIDA           28.30m      92-10    444
  6  1157 Rachel Klinger      SO SOUTH FLORIDA           27.41m      89-11    428
  7  1006 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH              25.37m      83-03    389
  8  1151 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORIDA           25.08m      82-03    384
  9   704 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI              24.61m      80-09    375
 10   959 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME              23.79m      78-01    360
 11  1080 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                 23.44m      76-11    353
 12   960 Meghan Moore        SO NOTRE DAME              18.48m      60-07    261
 --   936 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                 DNS            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1151 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:11.66     940
  2   718 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI             2:12.54     928
  3  1006 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH             2:19.26     834
  4   959 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME             2:22.80     786
  5  1157 Rachel Klinger      SO SOUTH FLORIDA          2:24.27     766
  6  1255 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA              2:26.46     738
  7   712 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI             2:28.39     713
  8   960 Meghan Moore        SO NOTRE DAME             2:28.41     713
  9  1174 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:34.53     637
 10  1080 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                2:35.76     622
 11   704 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI             2:41.47     556
 12  1147 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORIDA          2:42.39     546
 --   936 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                 DNS  
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M  7819  5/2/2003    Will Thomas, Connecticut                    
 2011 WINNER:    7042  2011        Aaron King, Connecticut                     
  COLLEGIATE: C  8465  2006        Trey Hardee, Texas                          
IC4A QUALIFY: I  6600                                                          
     STADIUM: S  7240  2008        Kevin Dwyer, Miami                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT               7230I  10   
  2   106 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT               6994I   8   
  3   277 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME                6865I   6   
  4   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT               6693I   5   
  5   297 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME                6412    4   
  6   100 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT               6357    3   
  7   404 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                   6320    2   
  8   390 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                   6166    1   
  9    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI                6140  
 10    17 Matt Bova           FR CINCINNATI                4751  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   107 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              11.05  -0.3  2    850
  2   106 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              11.14   0.6  1    830
  3   404 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  11.30  -0.3  2    795
  4   100 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              11.54   0.6  1    744
  5   390 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  11.55  -0.3  2    742
  6   277 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               11.67   0.6  1    717
  7   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT              11.68  -0.3  2    715
  8    17 Matt Bova           FR CINCINNATI               11.70  -0.3  2    711
  9    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI               11.78  -0.3  2    695
 10   297 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               11.95   0.6  1    661
 11   312 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME               12.03   0.6  1    645
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   404 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  6.63m   1.0  21-09.00    727
  2   107 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              6.61m   1.1  21-08.25    723
  3   277 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               6.58m   1.5  21-07.25    716
  4    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI               6.56m   1.1  21-06.25    711
  5   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT              6.31m   1.6  20-08.50    655
  6   390 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  6.19m  -0.2  20-03.75    628
  7   106 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              6.17m   0.3  20-03.00    624
  8   100 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              6.12m   1.8  20-01.00    613
  9   297 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               6.10m   1.0  20-00.25    608
 10    17 Matt Bova           FR CINCINNATI               5.95m   0.7  19-06.25    576
 --   312 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                FOUL                 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   107 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT             13.41m   44-00.00    692
  2   106 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT             13.22m   43-04.50    681
  3   100 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT             12.71m   41-08.50    650
  4   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT             11.92m   39-01.25    602
  5   277 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME              11.88m   38-11.75    599
  6   404 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                 11.85m   38-10.50    597
  7   390 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                 11.67m   38-03.50    586
  8   297 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME              10.56m   34-07.75    519
  9    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI              10.43m   34-02.75    512
 10   312 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME               9.71m   31-10.25    468
 11    17 Matt Bova           FR CINCINNATI               8.71m   28-07.00    408
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   107 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2   106 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT              1.96m    6-05.00    767
  4   277 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5   390 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI               1.84m    6-00.50    661
  6   297 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8   404 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8    17 Matt Bova           FR CINCINNATI               1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8   312 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME               1.72m    5-07.75    560
 11   100 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              1.69m    5-06.50    536
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   107 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              49.23   2    850
  2   106 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              50.52   2    791
  3   100 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              51.29   2    756
  4   404 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  51.77   1    735
  5   277 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               51.84   1    732
  6    17 Matt Bova           FR CINCINNATI               52.20   2    716
  7   297 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               52.50   1    703
  8   390 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  52.78   1    691
  9    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI               53.15   1    675
 10   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT              53.83   2    647
 --   312 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                 DNS   2 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   106 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              15.09   2.9  2    839
  2   107 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              15.53   3.1  1    787
  3   100 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              15.57   0.8  3    782
  4   404 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  15.60   0.8  3    778
  5   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT              15.67   3.1  1    770
  6   277 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               15.92   3.1  1    742
  7    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI               16.56   0.8  3    671
  8   390 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  16.60   0.8  3    667
  9   297 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               17.27   2.9  2    596
 10    17 Matt Bova           FR CINCINNATI               24.41   2.9  2     85
 --   312 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                 DNS   2.9  2 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   107 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT             42.84m     140-07    722
  2   277 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME              39.86m     130-09    662
  3   297 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME              38.55m     126-06    635
  4   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT             38.10m     125-00    626
  5   390 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                 37.84m     124-02    621
  6   106 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT             37.02m     121-05    604
  7   404 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                 32.18m     105-07    507
  8   100 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT             31.91m     104-08    502
  9    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI              24.90m      81-08    365
 10    17 Matt Bova           FR CINCINNATI              24.66m      80-11    361
 --   312 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                 DNS            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI               4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2   297 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3   277 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               4.35m   14-03.25    716
  4   106 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  4   100 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              4.15m   13-07.25    659
  6   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT              4.05m   13-03.50    631
  7   404 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7   107 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              3.65m   11-11.75    522
  9   390 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
 10    17 Matt Bova           FR CINCINNATI               3.15m   10-04.00    393
 --   312 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                 DNS            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT             53.71m     176-02    644
  2   107 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT             51.42m     168-08    610
  3   277 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME              51.26m     168-02    607
  4   100 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT             47.91m     157-02    558
  5   390 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                 47.76m     156-08    556
  6   404 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                 47.59m     156-02    553
  7   106 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT             47.28m     155-01    548
  8   297 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME              46.92m     153-11    543
  9    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI              41.57m     136-05    465
 10    17 Matt Bova           FR CINCINNATI              34.90m     114-06    369
 --   312 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                 DNS            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   297 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME             4:30.75     740
  2   277 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME             4:43.18     660
  3   107 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT            4:44.52     652
  4   106 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT            4:44.65     651
  5   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT            4:47.08     636
  6    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI             4:51.45     610
  7    17 Matt Bova           FR CINCINNATI             4:57.94     572
  8   100 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT            5:00.54     557
  9   404 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                5:02.34     546
 10   390 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                5:02.79     544
 --   312 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                 DNS  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
 2011 WINNER:   11.31  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  COLLEGIATE: C 10.93  1989        DAWN SOWELL, LSU                            
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08                                                          
     STADIUM: S 11.45  2001        Kerine Black, USF                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1004 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH               11.33Q  2.2  3 
  2  1205 Flings Owusu-Agyap  SR SYRACUSE                 11.50Q  2.2  1 
  3  1089 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                E 11.60Q  1.9  2 
  4   978 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME               11.55q  2.2  1 
  5   734 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI               11.57q  2.2  1 
  6  1030 Ashley Woodford     JR PITTSBURGH               11.59q  2.2  1 
  7  1103 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                  11.61q  2.2  1  11.603
  8  1153 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORIDA         E J11.61q  1.9  2  11.604
  9   835 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN               11.64   2.2  3 
 10  1177 Monique Williams    JR SOUTH FLORIDA            11.70   2.2  3 
 11  1001 Jordan Hoyt         SO PITTSBURGH             E 11.73   1.9  2 
 12  1244 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA              E 11.74   1.9  2 
 13   846 Tenille Stoudenmir  JR GEORGETOWN               11.80   2.2  1 
 14  1142 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S               11.82   2.2  3 
 15  1131 Rikka Lovely        JR ST. JOHN'S             E 11.83   1.9  2 
 16  1172 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORIDA          E 11.85   1.9  2 
 17  1161 Shambrey Oliver     SR SOUTH FLORIDA            11.95   2.2  1  11.944
 18   797 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                E J11.95   1.9  2  11.948
 19   891 Chanel Franklin     JR MARQUETTE              E 12.00   1.9  2 
 20   717 Cameron Gardner     SO CINCINNATI               12.09   2.2  3 
 21  1166 Miriam Skipper      SR SOUTH FLORIDA            12.10   2.2  1 
 --   863 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE                 DNF   2.2  3 
 --  1318 Chene Townsend      JR WEST VIRGINIA              DNS   2.2  3 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
 2011 WINNER:   11.31  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  COLLEGIATE: C 10.93  1989        DAWN SOWELL, LSU                            
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08                                                          
     STADIUM: S 11.45  2001        Kerine Black, USF                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1004 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH               11.28   2.5  10   
  2  1205 Flings Owusu-Agyap  SR SYRACUSE                 11.49   2.5   8   
  3   978 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME               11.59   2.5   6   
  4  1030 Ashley Woodford     JR PITTSBURGH               11.64   2.5   5   
  5  1089 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                  11.70   2.5   4   
  6  1103 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                  11.71   2.5   3    11.708
  7  1153 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORIDA           J11.71   2.5   2    11.709
  8   734 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI               11.75   2.5   1   
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
 2011 WINNER:   10.44  2011        Derrick Hopkins, South Florida              
  COLLEGIATE: C  9.92  1996        ATO BOLDON, UCLA                            
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 10.20  1998        Llewelyn Bredwood, USF                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   474 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE                 10.33Q  2.9  2 
  2   256 George Atkinson II  FR NOTRE DAME               10.36Q  2.2  3 
  3    83 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT              10.41Q  2.5  4 
  4   475 Jihaad Howard       FR SYRACUSE               I 10.51Q  1.8  1 
  5    87 Jesse Drinks        JR CONNECTICUT              10.37q  2.2  3 
  6   199 Emmanuel Matadi     JR LOUISVILLE               10.44q  2.9  2  10.432
  7   333 Antony Hobwana      SR PITTSBURGH              J10.44q  2.9  2  10.436
  8   255 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME               10.50q  2.5  4 
  9   444 Lindsey Lamar       SO SOUTH FLORIDA            10.52   2.5  4 
 10   351 Reginald Steele     SO PITTSBURGH               10.53   2.2  3 
 11   353 Josh Thompson       FR PITTSBURGH               10.54   2.5  4 
 12   354 Aaron Turner        SO PITTSBURGH             I 10.55   1.8  1 
 13   237 Tyler O'Brien       SR MARQUETTE              I 10.57   1.8  1 
 14   455 Kayvon Webster      JR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 10.61   1.8  1  10.607
 15   432 Kevin Bell          SO SOUTH FLORIDA           J10.61   2.2  3  10.608
 16   141 Jordon Vaughn       FR DEPAUL                   10.62   2.5  4  10.616
 17   420 Steve Werner        SR RUTGERS               I J10.62   1.8  1  10.617
 18   102 Kevin Smith         JR CONNECTICUT              10.64   2.9  2 
 19   401 Kadeem Douse        FR RUTGERS                  10.66   2.9  2 
 20   434 Chris Dunkley       FR SOUTH FLORIDA            10.68   2.9  2 
 21   486 Nathaniel Mercer    SO SYRACUSE                 10.70   2.9  2  10.691
 22   417 Jordan Thomas       SO RUTGERS                 J10.70   2.2  3  10.695
 23   172 Tyler Smith         FR GEORGETOWN               10.79   2.2  3 
 24   104 Kevin Steinberg     SR CONNECTICUT            I 10.80   1.8  1 
 25   492 Colin Reno          SO SYRACUSE                 10.92   2.5  4 
 26   189 Raymond Davis       FR LOUISVILLE               11.00   1.8  1 
 27    36 Darius Howard       JR CINCINNATI               11.13   2.5  4 
 --   480 Shamel Lewis        SR SYRACUSE                    FS   2.2  3 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 10.28  1997        Rob Dennis, West Virginia                   
 2011 WINNER:   10.44  2011        Derrick Hopkins, South Florida              
  COLLEGIATE: C  9.92  1996        ATO BOLDON, UCLA                            
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 10.20  1998        Llewelyn Bredwood, USF                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   333 Antony Hobwana      SR PITTSBURGH               10.34   3.2  10   
  2    83 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT              10.38   3.2   8   
  3   474 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE                 10.39   3.2   6    10.385
  4   255 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME              J10.39   3.2   5    10.388
  5   256 George Atkinson II  FR NOTRE DAME               10.46   3.2   4   
  6    87 Jesse Drinks        JR CONNECTICUT              10.47   3.2   3    10.461
  7   475 Jihaad Howard       FR SYRACUSE                J10.47   3.2   2    10.468
 --   199 Emmanuel Matadi     JR LOUISVILLE                 DNS   3.2 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
 2011 WINNER:   13.07  2011        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia              
  COLLEGIATE: C 12.61  1988        GAIL DEVERS, UCLA                           
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.22  1998        Jenny Adams, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1281 Chelsea Carrier-Ea  SR WEST VIRGINIA            13.09Q  2.9  1 
  2  1318 Chene Townsend      JR WEST VIRGINIA            13.44Q  2.9  2 
  3   927 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME               13.41Q  2.9  1 
  4   928 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME               13.45Q  2.9  2 
  5   783 Madalayne Smith     SO CONNECTICUT              13.47q  2.9  1 
  6  1197 Sa'De Lewis         SO SYRACUSE                 13.71q  2.9  2 
  7   721 DanHeisha Harding   JR CINCINNATI               13.72q  2.9  1 
  8  1267 Emerald Walden      FR VILLANOVA                13.97q  2.9  2 
  9  1155 Ena Johnson         JR SOUTH FLORIDA            13.99   2.9  1 
 10   865 Gabrielle Jackson   JR LOUISVILLE               14.38   2.9  1 
 11  1102 Meagan Robinson     FR RUTGERS                  14.40   2.9  1 
 12   782 Chantal Scott       SO CONNECTICUT              14.96   2.9  2 
 13   974 Nevada Sorenson     JR NOTRE DAME               15.62   2.9  2 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
 2011 WINNER:   13.07  2011        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia              
  COLLEGIATE: C 12.61  1988        GAIL DEVERS, UCLA                           
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.22  1998        Jenny Adams, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1281 Chelsea Carrier-Ea  SR WEST VIRGINIA            12.93   2.4  10   
  2   927 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME               13.34   2.4   8   
  3  1318 Chene Townsend      JR WEST VIRGINIA            13.47   2.4   6   
  4   928 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME               13.62   2.4   5   
  5   721 DanHeisha Harding   JR CINCINNATI               13.64   2.4   4   
  6   783 Madalayne Smith     SO CONNECTICUT              13.69   2.4   3   
  7  1267 Emerald Walden      FR VILLANOVA                13.88   2.4   2   
  8  1197 Sa'De Lewis         SO SYRACUSE                 13.94   2.4   1   
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 13.44  5/8/2011    Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
 2011 WINNER:   13.44  2011        Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
  COLLEGIATE: C 13.00  1979        RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland                  
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.34  2007        Linnie Yarbrough, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   467 Jarret Eaton        SR SYRACUSE                 13.47Q  2.4  2 
  2   471 Amadou Gueye        SO SYRACUSE                 13.87Q  2.2  3 
  3   353 Josh Thompson       FR PITTSBURGH               13.96Q  2.7  1 
  4   332 Tashaun Hill        JR PITTSBURGH               13.89q  2.2  3 
  5   166 Biyerem Okengwu     SR GEORGETOWN               13.98q  2.2  3 
  6    84 Claudio DelliCarpi  SO CONNECTICUT              14.02q  2.4  2 
  7    97 Selwyn Maxwell      FR CONNECTICUT              14.09q  2.7  1  14.081
  8   430 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORIDA           J14.09q  2.4  2  14.087
  9   463 Matthew Callanan    SR SYRACUSE                 14.15   2.7  1 
 10    46 Dailyn Moore        JR CINCINNATI               14.16   2.7  1 
 11   438 Landon Hargrove     SO SOUTH FLORIDA            14.27   2.4  2 
 12   185 Calvin Arsenault    FR LOUISVILLE               14.34   2.2  3 
 13    18 Bryan Cain          FR CINCINNATI               14.41   2.4  2 
 14    19 Mario Cannon        SR CINCINNATI               14.69   2.2  3 
 15   433 Camilo Calderon     SO SOUTH FLORIDA            14.73   2.7  1 
 16   228 Marcell KirkmanBey  SO MARQUETTE                15.18   2.4  2 
 17   442 Richard Jean-Bapti  FR SOUTH FLORIDA            15.35   2.2  3 
 --   482 Darren McCluskey    FR SYRACUSE                    DQ   2.7  1  Touching Hurdle
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 13.44  5/8/2011    Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
 2011 WINNER:   13.44  2011        Terence Somerville, Cincinnati              
  COLLEGIATE: C 13.00  1979        RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland                  
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.34  2007        Linnie Yarbrough, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   467 Jarret Eaton        SR SYRACUSE                 13.57I  1.2  10   
  2   430 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORIDA            13.97I  1.2   8   
  3   332 Tashaun Hill        JR PITTSBURGH               14.04I  1.2   6   
  4    97 Selwyn Maxwell      FR CONNECTICUT              14.08I  1.2   5   
  5   471 Amadou Gueye        SO SYRACUSE                 14.15I  1.2   4   
  6   166 Biyerem Okengwu     SR GEORGETOWN               14.17I  1.2   3   
  7   353 Josh Thompson       FR PITTSBURGH               14.18I  1.2   2   
 --    84 Claudio DelliCarpi  SO CONNECTICUT                 FS   1.2 
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 23.18  5/4/2003    Charlette Greggs, Miami                     
 2011 WINNER:   23.22  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  COLLEGIATE: C 22.29  1999        LATAHA JENKINS, Ball State                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74                                                          
     STADIUM: S 23.25  2005        Sheri-Ann Brooks, FIU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1004 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH             M 23.16Q  1.3  4 
  2   835 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN               23.28Q  2.1  3 
  3  1009 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH               23.30Q  2.5  1 
  4  1103 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                E 23.85Q  2.0  2 
  5  1153 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORIDA            23.59q  2.5  1 
  6  1001 Jordan Hoyt         SO PITTSBURGH               23.80q  2.1  3 
  7  1244 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA                23.93q  2.5  1 
  8  1089 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                  23.98q  2.1  3 
  9   766 Celina Emerson      SO CONNECTICUT              24.01   2.5  1 
 10   734 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI             E 24.04   2.0  2 
 11   846 Tenille Stoudenmir  JR GEORGETOWN             E 24.05   1.3  4 
 12  1131 Rikka Lovely        JR ST. JOHN'S               24.11   2.1  3 
 13   978 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME             E 24.15   2.0  2 
 14  1142 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S             E 24.16   1.3  4 
 15   797 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                 E 24.17   2.0  2 
 16  1087 Gabrielle Farquhar  FR RUTGERS                  24.27   2.5  1 
 17  1172 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORIDA          E 24.45   1.3  4 
 18   891 Chanel Franklin     JR MARQUETTE              E 24.48   1.3  4 
 19   720 Morgan Gordon       SO CINCINNATI             E 24.57   1.3  4 
 20  1170 Ashanti Stewart     SO SOUTH FLORIDA          E 24.58   1.3  4 
 21  1161 Shambrey Oliver     SR SOUTH FLORIDA          E 24.67   2.0  2 
 22   715 Alyssa Edley        JR CINCINNATI               24.92   2.5  1 
 23  1162 Christine Poole-Tr  SO SOUTH FLORIDA            24.99   2.1  3 
 24   750 Brianna Allen       FR CONNECTICUT              25.28   2.1  3 
 --  1028 Xauddina Whittingt  FR PITTSBURGH                  DQ   2.0  2  Lane Line Violation
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 23.18  5/4/2003    Charlette Greggs, Miami                     
 2011 WINNER:   23.22  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  COLLEGIATE: C 22.29  1999        LATAHA JENKINS, Ball State                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74                                                          
     STADIUM: S 23.25  2005        Sheri-Ann Brooks, FIU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1  1004 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH               22.91M  1.5  10   
  2   835 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN               23.43E  1.5   8   
  3  1009 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH               23.74E  1.5   6   
  4  1001 Jordan Hoyt         SO PITTSBURGH               23.97E  1.5   5   
  5  1153 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORIDA            23.98E  1.5   4   
  6  1103 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                  24.23E  1.5   3   
  7  1089 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                  24.29E  1.5   2   
  8  1244 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA                25.82   1.5   1   
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
 2011 WINNER:   21.15  2011        Antillio Bastian, South Florida             
  COLLEGIATE: C 19.69  2007        WALTER DIX, Florida State                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80                                                          
     STADIUM: S 20.55  1998        Llewelyn Bredwood, USF                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   474 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE               I 20.87Q  2.0  4 
  2   276 Christopher Giesti  FR NOTRE DAME             I 21.00Q  2.0  3 
  3   344 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH               21.05Q  2.9  1 
  4   436 Reshaw Exilien      SR SOUTH FLORIDA            21.09Q  2.5  2 
  5    83 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT              21.15q  2.5  2 
  6   273 Patrick Feeney      SO NOTRE DAME               21.19q  2.9  1 
  7   255 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME               21.20q  2.5  2 
  8   420 Steve Werner        SR RUTGERS                I 21.21q  2.0  3 
  9   237 Tyler O'Brien       SR MARQUETTE                21.22   2.9  1 
 10   177 Kevin Wilson        SR GEORGETOWN             I 21.29   2.0  3 
 11   395 Kevin Brown         SR RUTGERS                  21.39   2.9  1 
 12   333 Antony Hobwana      SR PITTSBURGH             I 21.40   2.0  4 
 13    87 Jesse Drinks        JR CONNECTICUT            I 21.44   2.0  4 
 14   199 Emmanuel Matadi     JR LOUISVILLE               21.50   2.5  2 
 15   256 George Atkinson II  FR NOTRE DAME             I 21.61   2.0  4 
 16   104 Kevin Steinberg     SR CONNECTICUT              21.63   2.9  1 
 17   102 Kevin Smith         JR CONNECTICUT            I 21.69   2.0  3 
 18   343 Josh Mindlin        FR PITTSBURGH             I 21.77   2.0  3 
 19   399 Corey Crawford      FR RUTGERS                  21.84   2.0  4 
 20   438 Landon Hargrove     SO SOUTH FLORIDA            21.90   2.9  1 
 21   432 Kevin Bell          SO SOUTH FLORIDA            22.06   2.0  4 
 22    36 Darius Howard       JR CINCINNATI               22.28   2.5  2 
 --   157 Kadeem Hunter       JR GEORGETOWN                 DNS   2.5  2 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 20.70  1987        Lee McRae, Pittsburgh                       
 2011 WINNER:   21.15  2011        Antillio Bastian, South Florida             
  COLLEGIATE: C 19.69  2007        WALTER DIX, Florida State                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80                                                          
     STADIUM: S 20.55  1998        Llewelyn Bredwood, USF                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   276 Christopher Giesti  FR NOTRE DAME               21.15I  0.2  10   
  2   436 Reshaw Exilien      SR SOUTH FLORIDA            21.17I  0.2   8   
  3   474 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE                 21.19I  0.2   6   
  4   420 Steve Werner        SR RUTGERS                  21.45I  0.2   5   
  5   255 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME               21.52I  0.2   4   
  6   344 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH               21.68I  0.2   3   
  7   273 Patrick Feeney      SO NOTRE DAME               21.69I  0.2   2   
  8    83 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT              21.83   0.2   1   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                 
 2011 WINNER:   4:23.98  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:30.94                                                        
     STADIUM: S 4:17.99  1998        Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   821 Madeline Chambers   SO GEORGETOWN           E 4:23.73Q 
  2   758 Lindsay Crevoisera  FR CONNECTICUT          E 4:24.93Q 
  3   977 Rebecca Tracy       JR NOTRE DAME           E 4:24.40Q 
  4   832 Emily Infeld        JR GEORGETOWN           E 4:25.15Q 
  5   940 Kelly Curran        SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:25.16Q 
  6  1246 Emily Lipari        SO VILLANOVA            E 4:25.98Q 
  7   926 Alexa Aragon        SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:26.01Q 
  8   837 Annamarie Maag      FR GEORGETOWN           E 4:26.30Q 
  9   822 Katrina Coogan      FR GEORGETOWN           E 4:26.05q 
 10  1254 Ariann Neutts       JR VILLANOVA            E 4:26.57q 
 11  1237 Courtney Chapman    FR VILLANOVA            E 4:26.79q 
 12   760 Meghan Cunningham   SR CONNECTICUT          E 4:28.73q 
 13  1260 Stephanie Schapper  FR VILLANOVA            E 4:30.38  
 14  1084 Ashley Deckert      SO RUTGERS                4:31.70  
 15   844 Kelsey Smith        FR GEORGETOWN             4:32.22  
 16   756 Allison Cooper      SO CONNECTICUT            4:32.57  
 17   899 Olivia Johnson      SR MARQUETTE              4:34.50  
 18   805 Jackie Kasal        FR DEPAUL                 4:35.37  
 19   872 Michelle Molodynia  FR LOUISVILLE             4:36.43  
 20  1071 Grace Thek          SO PROVIDENCE             4:36.69  
 21   778 Shauna McNiff       JR CONNECTICUT            4:37.71  
 22  1176 Kelli Williams      FR SOUTH FLORIDA          4:40.68  
 23   765 Stephanie Ellis     FR CONNECTICUT            4:41.74  
 24  1313 Hallie Portner      JR WEST VIRGINIA          4:45.83  
 25  1101 Victoria Pontecorv  JR RUTGERS                4:46.55  
 26  1105 Jennifer Spitzer    JR RUTGERS                4:52.40  
 --  1198 Maura Linde         FR SYRACUSE                   DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                 
 2011 WINNER:   4:23.98  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:30.94                                                        
     STADIUM: S 4:17.99  1998        Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   977 Rebecca Tracy       JR NOTRE DAME             4:22.71E  10   
  2   832 Emily Infeld        JR GEORGETOWN             4:23.25E   8   
  3   940 Kelly Curran        SO NOTRE DAME             4:24.88E   6   
  4   821 Madeline Chambers   SO GEORGETOWN             4:26.26E   5   
  5   926 Alexa Aragon        SO NOTRE DAME             4:26.55E   4   
  6   822 Katrina Coogan      FR GEORGETOWN             4:27.68E   3   
  7   758 Lindsay Crevoisera  FR CONNECTICUT            4:28.05E   2   
  8  1254 Ariann Neutts       JR VILLANOVA              4:28.32E   1   
  9   760 Meghan Cunningham   SR CONNECTICUT            4:28.60E 
 10  1237 Courtney Chapman    FR VILLANOVA              4:30.77E 
 11  1246 Emily Lipari        SO VILLANOVA              4:32.62  
 12   837 Annamarie Maag      FR GEORGETOWN             4:32.74  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 3:40.62  1987        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                 
 2011 WINNER:   3:46.38  2011        Jeremy Rae, Notre Dame                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:35.30  1981        SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:42.02  1998        Amos Kipyeon, Tulane                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   303 Jeremy Rae          JR NOTRE DAME             3:51.56Q 
  2   308 Johnathan Shawel    SR NOTRE DAME             3:51.97Q 
  3   384 Alex Wallace        JR PROVIDENCE             3:51.61Q 
  4   376 Julian Matthews     JR PROVIDENCE             3:52.06Q 
  5   204 Andrew Stewart      FR LOUISVILLE             3:51.81Q 
  6   553 Alex Tully          JR VILLANOVA              3:52.07Q 
  7   171 Miles Schoedler     FR GEORGETOWN             3:51.84Q 
  8   174 Andrew Springer     SO GEORGETOWN             3:52.09Q 
  9    82 Joe Clark           JR CONNECTICUT            3:51.88q 
 10   520 Robert Denault      FR VILLANOVA              3:52.12q 
 11   167 Bobby Peavey        SO GEORGETOWN             3:53.23q 
 12   502 Joseph Whelan       SO SYRACUSE               3:53.96q 
 13   198 Luke Lovelace       JR LOUISVILLE             3:54.43  
 14   531 Joseph LoRusso      SR VILLANOVA              3:54.45  
 14   169 Michael Reher       FR GEORGETOWN             3:54.45  
 16    95 Scott Johnson       SR CONNECTICUT            3:56.64  
 17   158 Omar Kaddurah       FR GEORGETOWN             3:57.06  
 18   457 Philip Wise         SR SOUTH FLORIDA          3:57.53  
 19   335 Kevin Hull          JR PITTSBURGH             3:57.74  
 20    12 Evan Baum           SO CINCINNATI             3:57.89  
 21   245 Jack Senefeld       SO MARQUETTE              3:59.81  
 22   131 Eddie McDaniel      SO DEPAUL                 3:59.91  
 23    77 Nicholas Aguila     JR CONNECTICUT            4:00.20  
 24   415 Curtis Richburg     SO RUTGERS                4:00.64  
 25   365 Corey Brunelle      SR PROVIDENCE             4:09.12  
 --   462 Andy Bennison       FR SYRACUSE                   DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:40.62  1987        Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova                 
 2011 WINNER:   3:46.38  2011        Jeremy Rae, Notre Dame                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:35.30  1981        SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:42.02  1998        Amos Kipyeon, Tulane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   303 Jeremy Rae          JR NOTRE DAME             3:50.64I  10   
  2   308 Johnathan Shawel    SR NOTRE DAME             3:50.72I   8   
  3   174 Andrew Springer     SO GEORGETOWN             3:51.74    6   
  4   520 Robert Denault      FR VILLANOVA              3:51.75    5   
  5   376 Julian Matthews     JR PROVIDENCE             3:52.24    4   
  6   553 Alex Tully          JR VILLANOVA              3:53.51    3   
  7   384 Alex Wallace        JR PROVIDENCE             3:54.71    2   
  8   167 Bobby Peavey        SO GEORGETOWN             3:54.89    1   
  9   171 Miles Schoedler     FR GEORGETOWN             3:55.45  
 10   204 Andrew Stewart      FR LOUISVILLE             3:57.43  
 11    82 Joe Clark           JR CONNECTICUT            3:58.18  
 12   502 Joseph Whelan       SO SYRACUSE               4:02.36  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 52.05  5/4/2002    Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
 2011 WINNER:   52.71  2011        April Rotilio, West Virginia                
  COLLEGIATE: C 50.32  2004        DEE DEE TROTTER, Tennessee                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 52.38  2010        Melocia Clarke, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1266 Christie Verdier    SR VILLANOVA              E 53.56Q  1 
  2   766 Celina Emerson      SO CONNECTICUT            E 53.71Q  2 
  3   934 Michelle Brown      SO NOTRE DAME             E 54.58Q  3 
  4  1154 Rachael James       SO SOUTH FLORIDA          E 54.84Q  4 
  5   998 Arielle Fonrose     JR PITTSBURGH             E 54.11q  1 
  6  1009 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH             E 54.66q  3 
  7  1028 Xauddina Whittingt  FR PITTSBURGH             E 55.02q  4 
  8   725 Jalisa Jarrett      FR CINCINNATI             E 55.11q  1 
  9  1087 Gabrielle Farquhar  FR RUTGERS                E 55.24   2 
 10   761 Tiffany Daley       SO CONNECTICUT            E 55.41   1 
 11   854 Hadassah Bruno      SR LOUISVILLE             E 55.45   3 
 12  1134 Claire Mooney       FR ST. JOHN'S             E 55.55   4 
 13   791 Loreal Curtis       FR DEPAUL                 E 55.58   1 
 14   802 Lindsey Holden      JR DEPAUL                 E 55.64   2 
 15  1086 Christina Dibernar  FR RUTGERS                E 55.78   1 
 16       Trudy- Ann Mclean   JR ST. JOHN'S             E 55.82   1 
 17   946 Natalie Geiger      SR NOTRE DAME               55.95   2 
 18  1092 Corryn Hurrington   SO RUTGERS                  56.00   4 
 19  1170 Ashanti Stewart     SO SOUTH FLORIDA            56.07   2 
 20  1162 Christine Poole-Tr  SO SOUTH FLORIDA            56.68   3 
 21   898 Gretchen Homan      SO MARQUETTE                56.73   3 
 22   896 Kate Hein           SO MARQUETTE                56.78   2 
 23   894 Stephanie Grant     SR MARQUETTE                56.80   4 
 24   927 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME               57.25   4 
 25  1010 Jordan Lee          SO PITTSBURGH               57.60   2 
 26   750 Brianna Allen       FR CONNECTICUT              58.26   3 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 52.05  5/4/2002    Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
 2011 WINNER:   52.71  2011        April Rotilio, West Virginia                
  COLLEGIATE: C 50.32  2004        DEE DEE TROTTER, Tennessee                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 52.38  2010        Melocia Clarke, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   766 Celina Emerson      SO CONNECTICUT              53.17E  10   
  2  1154 Rachael James       SO SOUTH FLORIDA            53.39E   8   
  3  1009 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH               53.79E   6   
  4  1266 Christie Verdier    SR VILLANOVA                53.93E   5   
  5   934 Michelle Brown      SO NOTRE DAME               54.18E   4   
  6   998 Arielle Fonrose     JR PITTSBURGH               54.37E   3   
  7   725 Jalisa Jarrett      FR CINCINNATI               55.25E   2   
 --  1028 Xauddina Whittingt  FR PITTSBURGH                  DQ   Lane Line
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
 2011 WINNER:   47.27  2011        Patrick Feeney, Notre Dame                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 44.00  1992        QUINCY WATTS, USC                           
IC4A QUALIFY: I 48.50                                                          
     STADIUM: S 46.14  2012        Armante Hayes, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   450 Pascal Orelus       JR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 46.74Q  1 
  2   276 Christopher Giesti  FR NOTRE DAME             I 47.05Q  3 
  3   436 Reshaw Exilien      SR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 47.26Q  2 
  4   344 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH             I 46.90q  1 
  5   395 Kevin Brown         SR RUTGERS                I 47.19q  3 
  6   273 Patrick Feeney      SO NOTRE DAME             I 47.30q  2 
  7   177 Kevin Wilson        SR GEORGETOWN             I 47.50q  2 
  8   269 Brendan Dougherty   JR NOTRE DAME             I 47.75q  1 
  9    30 Darnell Gilbert     SO CINCINNATI             I 47.90   3 
 10    93 Tyler Hopson        JR CONNECTICUT            I 48.14   2 
 11   139 Tonderai Tomu       SR DEPAUL                 I 48.16   2 
 12   397 Corey Caidenhead    SO RUTGERS                I 48.37   1 
 13   449 Franklin Mosely     FR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 48.40   3 
 14   539 Bryan Murphy        FR VILLANOVA                48.59   3 
 15   409 D'Andre Jordan      FR RUTGERS                  48.65   2 
 16   168 Austin Perron       SR GEORGETOWN               49.21   1 
 --   105 Kyle Twombly        SO CONNECTICUT                 FS   1 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 44.89  1987        Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall                   
 2011 WINNER:   47.27  2011        Patrick Feeney, Notre Dame                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 44.00  1992        QUINCY WATTS, USC                           
IC4A QUALIFY: I 48.50                                                          
     STADIUM: S 46.14  2012        Armante Hayes, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   276 Christopher Giesti  FR NOTRE DAME               46.03S  10   
  2   450 Pascal Orelus       JR SOUTH FLORIDA            46.46I   8   
  3   273 Patrick Feeney      SO NOTRE DAME               46.57I   6   
  4   344 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH               46.75I   5   
  5   177 Kevin Wilson        SR GEORGETOWN               46.91I   4   
  6   395 Kevin Brown         SR RUTGERS                  47.07I   3   
  7   436 Reshaw Exilien      SR SOUTH FLORIDA            47.34I   2   
  8   269 Brendan Dougherty   JR NOTRE DAME               48.01I   1   
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53  1985        Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova             
 2011 WINNER:   2:05.42  2011        Renee Tomlin, Georgetown                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11  1990        SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94                                                        
     STADIUM: S 2:06.57  1998        Vernetta Rolle, Houston                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   823 Chelsea Cox         SO GEORGETOWN           S 2:06.14Q  3 
  2   843 Rachel Schneider    JR GEORGETOWN           E 2:07.47Q  1 
  3   726 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI           E 2:08.25Q  2 
  4  1230 Nicky Akande        SO VILLANOVA            S 2:06.34Q  3 
  5   787 Heather Wilson      SR CONNECTICUT          E 2:07.58Q  1 
  6  1149 Shaniel Chambers    SR SOUTH FLORIDA        E 2:08.52Q  2 
  7   770 Ana Groff           JR CONNECTICUT          E 2:07.16q  3 
  8   877 Ahlivia Spencer     SO LOUISVILLE           E 2:08.40q  3 
  9   972 Allison Schroeder   SR NOTRE DAME           E 2:08.87q  1 
 10   944 Emily Frydrych      FR NOTRE DAME           E 2:09.02   3 
 11   722 Jenna Heaton        SR CINCINNATI           E 2:09.34   3 
 12  1168 Yasmin Smith        JR SOUTH FLORIDA        E 2:09.55   1 
 13   820 Lauren Borduin      SR GEORGETOWN           E 2:10.13   2 
 14  1259 Erin Ryan           SR VILLANOVA              2:10.99   1 
 15   840 Hannah Neczypor     FR GEORGETOWN             2:11.44   1 
 16  1235 Shannon Browne      JR VILLANOVA              2:12.52   2 
 17  1264 Leanne Tucker       FR VILLANOVA              2:13.18   1 
 18  1277 Jenna Barreto       SO WEST VIRGINIA          2:13.62   3 
 19   824 Shanique Dasilva    SO GEORGETOWN             2:14.40   2 
 20  1286 Josie Crouch        FR WEST VIRGINIA          2:14.49   1 
 21  1201 Molly Malone        FR SYRACUSE               2:15.16   2 
 22  1065 Devyn Pryor         FR PROVIDENCE             2:17.41   3 
 23  1053 Laura Isabelle      SO PROVIDENCE             2:18.43   2 
 24   763 Shelby Donahue      SR CONNECTICUT            2:18.72   2 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53  1985        Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova             
 2011 WINNER:   2:05.42  2011        Renee Tomlin, Georgetown                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11  1990        SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94                                                        
     STADIUM: S 2:06.57  1998        Vernetta Rolle, Houston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   787 Heather Wilson      SR CONNECTICUT            2:04.55S  10   
  2  1230 Nicky Akande        SO VILLANOVA              2:04.56S   8   
  3   726 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI             2:04.70S   6   
  4   823 Chelsea Cox         SO GEORGETOWN             2:05.58S   5   
  5   843 Rachel Schneider    JR GEORGETOWN             2:06.15S   4   
  6   877 Ahlivia Spencer     SO LOUISVILLE             2:06.54S   3   
  7   770 Ana Groff           JR CONNECTICUT            2:06.83E   2   
  8  1149 Shaniel Chambers    SR SOUTH FLORIDA          2:06.90E   1   
  9  1201 Molly Malone        FR SYRACUSE               2:08.44E 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                 
 2011 WINNER:   1:48.24  2011        Jack Howard, Notre Dame                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:44.55  1996        JULIUS ACHON, George Mason                
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80                                                        
     STADIUM: S 1:48.61  1998        Karim Alston, Houston                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   522 Samuel Ellison      SO VILLANOVA            I 1:50.02Q  2 
  2   523 Christopher Fitzsi  SO VILLANOVA              1:52.51Q  1 
  3    55 Michael Rutherford  SR CINCINNATI           I 1:50.12Q  2 
  4   257 Randall Babb        SR NOTRE DAME             1:52.64Q  1 
  5   289 Mitch Lorenz        SR NOTRE DAME           I 1:50.32q  2 
  6   248 Kyle Winter         JR MARQUETTE            I 1:50.41q  2 
  7   345 Samuel Negley       SO PITTSBURGH           I 1:50.83q  2 
  8   551 Brian Tetreault     SR VILLANOVA            I 1:51.09q  2 
  9   132 Chris Miedema       SO DEPAUL               I 1:51.23   2 
 10   239 Evan Ross           SO MARQUETTE              1:52.85   1 
 11    85 Paul DeSalvo        FR CONNECTICUT            1:52.88   1 
 12   329 Dontave Cowsette    SR PITTSBURGH             1:52.90   1 
 13   331 Ben Hatch           JR PITTSBURGH             1:53.43   1 
 14   549 Dusty Solis         FR VILLANOVA              1:53.47   1 
 15   162 Brian Manning       SR GEORGETOWN             1:54.98   1 
 16   410 Monroe Kearns       JR RUTGERS                1:55.41   2 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 1:47.21  1987        Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall                 
 2011 WINNER:   1:48.24  2011        Jack Howard, Notre Dame                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:44.55  1996        JULIUS ACHON, George Mason                
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80                                                        
     STADIUM: S 1:48.61  1998        Karim Alston, Houston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   522 Samuel Ellison      SO VILLANOVA              1:50.99I  10   
  2   523 Christopher Fitzsi  SO VILLANOVA              1:51.24I   8   
  3    55 Michael Rutherford  SR CINCINNATI             1:51.41I   6   
  4   345 Samuel Negley       SO PITTSBURGH             1:51.49I   5   
  5   551 Brian Tetreault     SR VILLANOVA              1:51.69I   4   
  6   289 Mitch Lorenz        SR NOTRE DAME             1:51.96    3   
  7   257 Randall Babb        SR NOTRE DAME             1:52.58    2   
  8   248 Kyle Winter         JR MARQUETTE              1:58.91    1   
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M   56.82  5/2/2010    Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                
 2011 WINNER:     57.48  2011        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia            
  COLLEGIATE: C   53.54  2004        SHEENA JOHNSON, UCLA                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04                                                        
     STADIUM: S   57.34  2010        Angela Morosanu, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   828 London Finley       SR GEORGETOWN             E 57.86Q  3 
  2   928 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME             E 58.46Q  1 
  3  1281 Chelsea Carrier-Ea  SR WEST VIRGINIA          E 58.89Q  2 
  4   982 Megan Yanik         SO NOTRE DAME             E 59.51q  2 
  5   865 Gabrielle Jackson   JR LOUISVILLE           E 1:01.12q  1 
  6   707 Gabby Calderone     SO CINCINNATI           E 1:01.84q  1 
  7  1155 Ena Johnson         JR SOUTH FLORIDA          1:02.08q  3 
  8  1137 Shayna Presley      SO ST. JOHN'S             1:02.09q  2 
  9  1239 Faith Dismuke       FR VILLANOVA              1:02.16   3 
 10  1095 Danai Lendor        SR RUTGERS                1:02.63   1 
 11  1090 Jillian Grant       FR RUTGERS                1:02.98   3 
 12  1008 Amanda Kuhl         JR PITTSBURGH             1:03.39   1 
 13  1232 Mary Bohi           SO VILLANOVA              1:03.59   2 
 14  1082 Victoria Clark      SO RUTGERS                1:03.91   2 
 15   792 Kelcie Daniels      SR DEPAUL                 1:04.92   1 
 16  1321 Brittany Wolford    SR WEST VIRGINIA          1:05.35   3 
 17  1160 Samantha McCan      FR SOUTH FLORIDA          1:08.55   2 
 --  1006 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH                 DNF   3 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M   56.82  5/2/2010    Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                
 2011 WINNER:     57.48  2011        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia            
  COLLEGIATE: C   53.54  2004        SHEENA JOHNSON, UCLA                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04                                                        
     STADIUM: S   57.34  2010        Angela Morosanu, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   828 London Finley       SR GEORGETOWN               56.67M  10   
  2  1281 Chelsea Carrier-Ea  SR WEST VIRGINIA            57.83E   8   
  3   928 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME               59.90E   6   
  4   982 Megan Yanik         SO NOTRE DAME               59.96E   5   
  5   865 Gabrielle Jackson   JR LOUISVILLE             1:00.35E   4   
  6  1155 Ena Johnson         JR SOUTH FLORIDA          1:01.98E   3   
  7   707 Gabby Calderone     SO CINCINNATI             1:02.25    2   
  8  1137 Shayna Presley      SO ST. JOHN'S             1:04.30    1   
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 49.43  1998        Kareem Archer, Villanova                    
 2011 WINNER:   50.03  2011        David Aristil, South Florid                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 47.56  2005        KERRON CLEMENT, Florida                     
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84                                                          
     STADIUM: S 50.68  2012        David Aristil, USF                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   340 Jermaine Lowery     SR PITTSBURGH             S 50.57Q  1 
  2   430 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 51.16Q  2 
  3   176 Toby Ulm            SR GEORGETOWN             I 51.05Q  1 
  4   341 Jerome Lowery       SR PITTSBURGH             I 51.62Q  2 
  5   526 Nicoy Hines         JR VILLANOVA              I 52.20q  2 
  6   264 Jarrod Buchanon     SO NOTRE DAME             I 52.79q  1 
  7   193 Jordon Frazier      SR LOUISVILLE             I 52.80q  1 
  8   423 Aaron Younger       SR RUTGERS                I 52.83q  2 
  9   456 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 52.88   1 
 10   433 Camilo Calderon     SO SOUTH FLORIDA          I 53.82   2 
 11   108 Chris Whyte         JR CONNECTICUT              54.30   1 
 12   146 Hansel Akers        SO GEORGETOWN               54.90   2 
 13   185 Calvin Arsenault    FR LOUISVILLE               55.92   2 
 14    18 Bryan Cain          FR CINCINNATI               57.51   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 49.43  1998        Kareem Archer, Villanova                    
 2011 WINNER:   50.03  2011        David Aristil, South Florid                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 47.56  2005        KERRON CLEMENT, Florida                     
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84                                                          
     STADIUM: S 50.68  2012        David Aristil, USF                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   340 Jermaine Lowery     SR PITTSBURGH               50.25S  10   
  2   430 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORIDA            50.72I   8   
  3   176 Toby Ulm            SR GEORGETOWN               51.45I   6   
  4   526 Nicoy Hines         JR VILLANOVA                51.62I   5   
  5   341 Jerome Lowery       SR PITTSBURGH               52.83I   4   
  6   423 Aaron Younger       SR RUTGERS                  53.22I   3   
  7   264 Jarrod Buchanon     SO NOTRE DAME               53.41I   2   
  8   193 Jordon Frazier      SR LOUISVILLE               53.42I   1   
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 1-12 top line, 13-19 back line
 MEET RECORD: M  9:58.26  5/3/2003    Roisin McGettigan, Providence            
 2011 WINNER:   10:14.07  2011        Meghan Gunningham, Connecticut           
  COLLEGIATE: C  9:25.54  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
ECAC QUALIFY: E 10:50.24                                                       
     STADIUM: S 10:35.86  2001        Andrea Kremer, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1050 Shelby Greany       SO PROVIDENCE            10:08.76S  10   
  2  1042 Hannah Davidson     JR PROVIDENCE            10:09.70S   8   
  3  1192 Katie Hursey        SR SYRACUSE              10:14.05S   6   
  4  1186 Natalie Busby       SR SYRACUSE              10:16.68S   5   
  5  1218 Heather Stephens    SR SYRACUSE              10:17.99S   4   
  6  1165 Nicole Rozario      SR SOUTH FLORIDA         10:21.35S   3   
  7  1200 Rebekah MacKay      SR SYRACUSE              10:25.12S   2   
  8   973 McKinzie Schulz     SO NOTRE DAME            10:28.56S   1   
  9  1292 Jordan Hamric       JR WEST VIRGINIA         10:39.64E 
 10   760 Meghan Cunningham   SR CONNECTICUT           10:43.08E 
 11  1307 Aubrey Moskal       JR WEST VIRGINIA         10:44.24E 
 12  1188 Erin Cawley         SO SYRACUSE              10:46.16E 
 13   805 Jackie Kasal        FR DEPAUL                10:54.71  
 14   885 Sarah Ball          SO MARQUETTE             11:02.26  
 15   742 Cortney Staruch     JR CINCINNATI            11:13.27  
 16   900 Courtney Kelly      SR MARQUETTE             11:15.92  
 17   831 Meaghan Gregory     SO GEORGETOWN            11:23.77  
 18  1133 Samantha Meyerhoff  SR ST. JOHN'S            11:37.94  
 19   871 Cassie Martin       JR LOUISVILLE            11:51.49  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-10, BACK LINE 11-15
 MEET RECORD: M 8:33.3h  1983        Brendan Quinn, Providence                 
 2011 WINNER:   8:44.39  2011        Matt Hughes, Louisville                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 8:05.4h  1978        HENRY RONO, Washington State              
IC4A QUALIFY: I 9:15.00                                                        
     STADIUM: S 8:52.01  2002        Casey Batey, Marshall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   466 Pat Dupont          JR SYRACUSE               8:49.40S  10   
  2   206 Mattias Wolter      SO LOUISVILLE             8:50.00S   8   
  3   125 Matthew Graham      SR DEPAUL                 8:57.67I   6   
  4   190 Gordon Dooley       SR LOUISVILLE             8:58.90I   5   
  5   156 Matthew Howard      SO GEORGETOWN             9:01.67I   4   
  6   502 Joseph Whelan       SO SYRACUSE               9:06.51I   3   
  7   295 Joe Miller          SR NOTRE DAME             9:09.04I   2   
  8   290 Kelly Lynch         SR NOTRE DAME             9:10.21I   1   
  9   274 Johnny Fuller       FR NOTRE DAME             9:11.30I 
 10    13 Chase Beckmann      JR CINCINNATI             9:14.36I 
 11    95 Scott Johnson       SR CONNECTICUT            9:18.25  
 12    77 Nicholas Aguila     JR CONNECTICUT            9:22.18  
 13    54 Tyler Ross          SO CINCINNATI             9:46.03  
 --   214 Peter Bolgert       SR MARQUETTE                  DNS  
 --   266 Jordan Carlson      SR NOTRE DAME                 DNS  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Front 1-8, backline 9-15
 MEET RECORD: M 32:37.87  5/6/2006    Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
 2011 WINNER:   33:59.84  2011        Kate Harrison, West Virginia             
  COLLEGIATE: C 31:18.07  2010        LISA KOLL, TxT                           
ECAC QUALIFY: E 37:40.24                                                       
     STADIUM: S 35:41.05  2007        Katie Wieferich, Wooster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1207 Sarah Pagano        SO SYRACUSE              34:37.94S  10   
  2   947 Gabriella Gonzales  FR NOTRE DAME            34:44.31S   8   
  3   868 Holly Knight        SR LOUISVILLE            34:58.08S   6   
  4  1209 Lauren Penney       JR SYRACUSE              35:24.85S   5   
  5   971 Jessica Rydberg     JR NOTRE DAME            35:33.69S   4   
  6  1265 Megan Venables      FR VILLANOVA             35:37.48S   3   
  7  1294 Kate Harrison       SR WEST VIRGINIA         35:43.54E   2   
  8   833 Emily Jones         JR GEORGETOWN            36:04.65E   1   
  9  1300 Ahna Lewis          SR WEST VIRGINIA         36:15.51E 
 10  1067 Samantha Roecker    JR PROVIDENCE            36:21.95E 
 11   979 Rachel Velarde      SR NOTRE DAME            36:24.31E 
 12   774 Allison Lasnicki    FR CONNECTICUT           36:25.97E 
 13  1262 Meghan Smith        JR VILLANOVA             37:37.45E 
 14   918 Carly Windt         SR MARQUETTE             39:00.14  
 --  1194 Lauren Kersjes      SO SYRACUSE                   DNS  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Front 1-12, back 13-21
 MEET RECORD: M 28:41.3h  1983        Geoff Smith, Providence                  
 2011 WINNER:   29:34.06  2011        Tito Medrano, Syracuse                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 27:08.49  2010        Sam Chelanga', Liberty                   
IC4A QUALIFY: I 31:08.00                                                       
     STADIUM: S 30:50.21  1994        Chago Navarro, Marquette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   150 Mark Dennin         JR GEORGETOWN            33:06.47   10   
  2   488 Robert Molke        JR SYRACUSE              33:07.07    8   
  3   160 TC Lumbar           SR GEORGETOWN            33:08.76    6   
  4   225 Blake Johnson       SR MARQUETTE             33:10.24    5   
  5   484 Tito Medrano        JR SYRACUSE              33:12.16    4   
  6   285 Jake Kildoo         FR NOTRE DAME            33:13.21    3   
  7   159 Collin Leibold      FR GEORGETOWN            33:13.70    2   
  8   377 David McCarthy      SR PROVIDENCE            33:14.97    1   
  9   152 Ben Furcht          SO GEORGETOWN            33:21.03  
 10   528 Matthew Kane        SR VILLANOVA             33:24.31  
 11   375 Eric Malnatti       JR PROVIDENCE            33:25.22  
 12   280 Martin Grady        SO NOTRE DAME            33:28.31  
 13   245 Jack Senefeld       SO MARQUETTE             33:31.26  
 14   477 Reed Kamyszek       FR SYRACUSE              33:33.69  
 15   543 John Pickhaver      JR VILLANOVA             33:35.01  
 16   491 Andrew Palmer       FR SYRACUSE              33:37.65  
 17   360 Ahmed Ali           JR PROVIDENCE            33:41.62  
 18   216 Connor Callahan     JR MARQUETTE             33:46.94  
 19   288 Patrick Lesiewicz   SO NOTRE DAME            34:00.04  
 20   291 Jeff MacMillan      JR NOTRE DAME            34:10.15  
 21    98 Ryan McGuire        SO CONNECTICUT           34:14.16  
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-15 BACK LINE 16-27
 MEET RECORD: M 15:45.86  1984        Suzanne Girard, Georgetown               
 2011 WINNER:   16:13.29  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 15:09.67  2004        KIM  SMITH, PROVIDENCE                   
ECAC QUALIFY: E 17:16.64                                                       
     STADIUM: S 16:43.92  1998        Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1069 Emily Sisson        SO PROVIDENCE            15:45.83M  10   
  2  1252 Bogdana Mimic       JR VILLANOVA             16:13.37S   8   
  3   868 Holly Knight        SR LOUISVILLE            16:26.07S   6   
  4  1311 Jessica O'Connell   SR WEST VIRGINIA         16:33.13S   5   
  5  1045 Charlotte FfrenchO  JR PROVIDENCE            16:36.13S   4   
  6  1192 Katie Hursey        SR SYRACUSE              16:42.61S   3   
  7   834 Kirsten Kasper      SO GEORGETOWN            16:43.91S   2   
  8  1039 Mary Kate Champagn  SR PROVIDENCE            16:44.43E   1   
  9  1218 Heather Stephens    SR SYRACUSE              16:47.07E 
 10   857 Madie Davidson      SO LOUISVILLE            16:53.78E 
 11  1163 Allie Prendergast   SR SOUTH FLORIDA         16:55.03E 
 12   845 Joanna Stevens      FR GEORGETOWN            16:59.64E 
 13   976 Susanna Sullivan    SR NOTRE DAME            17:10.90E 
 14  1283 Kaylyn Christopher  SR WEST VIRGINIA         17:15.44E 
 15   969 Meg Ryan            SO NOTRE DAME            17:25.73  
 16  1061 Erin Murphy         SO PROVIDENCE            17:26.52  
 17   762 Courtney Dinnan     JR CONNECTICUT           17:32.84  
 18  1282 Stephanie Caruso    SR WEST VIRGINIA         17:33.74  
 19  1208 Angelica Peck       FR SYRACUSE              17:41.82  
 20   825 Jenna Davidner      FR GEORGETOWN            17:44.18  
 21  1070 Julie Solimine      FR PROVIDENCE            17:59.75  
 22  1238 Summer Cook         SO VILLANOVA             19:11.90  
 --  1292 Jordan Hamric       JR WEST VIRGINIA              DNF  
 --  1209 Lauren Penney       JR SYRACUSE                   DNS  
 --  1307 Aubrey Moskal       JR WEST VIRGINIA              DNS  
 --   833 Emily Jones         JR GEORGETOWN                 DNS  
 --  1207 Sarah Pagano        SO SYRACUSE                   DNS  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 FRONT LINE 1-15 BACK LINE 16-29
 MEET RECORD: M 13:39.38  2002        Luke Watson, Notre Dame                  
 2011 WINNER:   14:11.43  2011        Eric Finan, Cincinnati                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 13:08.4h  1978        HENRY RONO, Washington State             
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14:36.00                                                       
     STADIUM: S 14:33.72  2012        Evan Kirwa, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   534 Sam McEntee         SO VILLANOVA             14:19.75S  10   
  2   484 Tito Medrano        JR SYRACUSE              14:23.98S   8   
  3   466 Pat Dupont          JR SYRACUSE              14:26.45S   6   
  4   473 Martin Hehir        FR SYRACUSE              14:27.17S   5   
  5   367 Dominic Channon     JR PROVIDENCE            14:28.16S   4   
  6   366 Lee Carey           JR PROVIDENCE            14:29.20S   3   
  7   537 Mathew Mildenhall   SR VILLANOVA             14:29.75S   2   
  8   288 Patrick Lesiewicz   SO NOTRE DAME            14:32.38S   1   
  9   175 Ayalew Taye         SR GEORGETOWN            14:34.32I 
 10    26 Eric Finan          SR CINCINNATI            14:36.01  
 11   373 Jonathan Hopkins    SO PROVIDENCE            14:37.14  
 12   223 Jack Hackett        JR MARQUETTE             14:39.90  
 13   160 TC Lumbar           SR GEORGETOWN            14:43.05  
 14   161 Alexander Lundy     SR GEORGETOWN            14:44.01  
 15   528 Matthew Kane        SR VILLANOVA             14:45.10  
 16   511 Brian Basili        FR VILLANOVA             14:46.65  
 17   280 Martin Grady        SO NOTRE DAME            14:47.53  
 18   216 Connor Callahan     JR MARQUETTE             14:52.06  
 19   291 Jeff MacMillan      JR NOTRE DAME            14:57.49  
 20   233 Patrick Maag        JR MARQUETTE             15:02.68  
 21   285 Jake Kildoo         FR NOTRE DAME            15:04.05  
 22   372 Liam Hillery        FR PROVIDENCE            15:10.42  
 23   494 Corey Robinson      SR SYRACUSE              15:18.90  
 --   125 Matthew Graham      SR DEPAUL                     DNF  
 --   222 Bob Guthrie         SO MARQUETTE                  DNF  
 --   290 Kelly Lynch         SR NOTRE DAME                 DNF  
 --    98 Ryan McGuire        SO CONNECTICUT                DNS  
 --   150 Mark Dennin         JR GEORGETOWN                 DNS  
 --   481 Jace Lowry          FR SYRACUSE                   DNS  
 
Event 23  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 8:35.62  5/8/2011    Georgetown, Georgetown                    
                         M Chambers, E Menges, L Borduin, R Tomlin         
 2011 WINNER:   8:35.62  2011        Georgetown, Georgetown                    
                         M.Chambers, E.Menges, L.Borduin, R.Tomlin         
  COLLEGIATE: C 8:17.91  2009        Tennessee, Tennessee                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 9:16.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VILLANOVA                                           8:37.58E  10   
     1) 1260 Stephanie Schappert FR     2) 1254 Ariann Neutts JR          
     3) 1230 Nicky Akande SO            4) 1246 Emily Lipari SO           
  2 NOTRE DAME                                          8:37.65E   8   
     1) 940 Kelly Curran SO             2) 926 Alexa Aragon SO            
     3) 972 Allison Schroeder SR        4) 977 Rebecca Tracy JR           
  3 CONNECTICUT                                         8:38.79E   6   
     1) 760 Meghan Cunningham SR        2) 770 Ana Groff JR               
     3) 758 Lindsay Crevoiserat FR      4) 787 Heather Wilson SR          
  4 GEORGETOWN                                          8:39.35E   5   
     1) 840 Hannah Neczypor FR          2) 820 Lauren Borduin SR          
     3) 832 Emily Infeld JR             4) 843 Rachel Schneider JR        
  5 CINCINNATI                                          8:45.60E   4   
     1) 718 Kaitlyn Good SO             2) 722 Jenna Heaton SR            
     3) 724 Katie Honigford SR          4) 726 Kathy Klump SR             
  6 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       8:53.80E   3   
     1) 1168 Yasmin Smith JR            2) 1165 Nicole Rozario SR         
     3) 1163 Allie Prendergast SR       4) 1176 Kelli Williams FR         
  7 LOUISVILLE                                          8:56.71E   2   
     1) 872 Michelle Molodynia FR       2) 860 Maria Frigo SO             
     3) 858 Jordan Diaz SO              4) 877 Ahlivia Spencer SO         
  8 RUTGERS                                             8:57.72E   1   
     1) 1100 Allison Payenski FR        2) 1098 Felicia O'Donnell FR      
     3) 1086 Christina Dibernardo FR    4) 1084 Ashley Deckert SO         
  9 PROVIDENCE                                          9:08.80E 
     1) 1060 Jackie McCarthy SO         2) 1042 Hannah Davidson JR        
     3) 1053 Laura Isabelle SO          4) 1065 Devyn Pryor FR            
 10 ST. JOHN'S                                          9:09.78E 
     1) 1118 Alexis Bean JR             2) 1122 Michelle Duffy SR         
     3) 1120 Nicole Cocozza SR          4) 1141 Aryon Trujillo SR         
 11 MARQUETTE                                           9:16.65  
     1) 907 Krista McClure FR           2) 885 Sarah Ball SO              
     3) 906 Grace Magliola SO           4) 899 Olivia Johnson SR          
 12 WEST VIRGINIA                                       9:20.60  
     1) 1311 Jessica O'Connell SR       2) 1277 Jenna Barreto SO          
     3) 1286 Josie Crouch FR            4) 1303 Sarah Martinelli SO       
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 7:23.40  1987        Villannova University                     
                         M. Sullivan, H. Jackson, S. O'Neill, B. Harris    
 2011 WINNER:   7:24.91  2011        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                    
                         K.Labus, J.Shawel, J.Rae, J.Howard                
  COLLEGIATE: C 7:08.96  1984        ARIZONA STATE                             
IC4A QUALIFY: I 7:43.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NOTRE DAME                                          7:25.97I  10   
     1) 257 Randall Babb SR             2) 272 Jack Favorite SO           
     3) 308 Johnathan Shawel SR         4) 303 Jeremy Rae JR              
  2 PITTSBURGH                                          7:27.46I   8   
     1) 329 Dontave Cowsette SR         2) 335 Kevin Hull JR              
     3) 345 Samuel Negley SO            4) 331 Ben Hatch JR               
  3 CINCINNATI                                          7:30.09I   6   
     1) 47 Kyle Neyer JR                2) 60 Ryan Wynn SO                
     3) 59 Tony Williamson JR           4) 55 Michael Rutherford SR       
  4 VILLANOVA                                           7:32.14I   5   
     1) 518 Joseph Capecci SR           2) 549 Dusty Solis FR             
     3) 520 Robert Denault FR           4) 534 Sam McEntee SO             
  5 DEPAUL                                              7:32.34I   4   
     1) 131 Eddie McDaniel SO           2) 127 Luke Junk SO               
     3) 136 Ian Sanchez SO              4) 132 Chris Miedema SO           
  6 GEORGETOWN                                          7:34.30I   3   
     1) 174 Andrew Springer SO          2) 169 Michael Reher FR           
     3) 162 Brian Manning SR            4) 158 Omar Kaddurah FR           
  7 LOUISVILLE                                          7:35.19I   2   
     1) 194 Evan Hibbs JR               2) 204 Andrew Stewart FR          
     3) 190 Gordon Dooley SR            4) 198 Luke Lovelace JR           
  8 RUTGERS                                             7:37.91I   1   
     1) 403 Ben Forrest SR              2) 413 Karon Purcell SO           
     3) 415 Curtis Richburg SO          4) 410 Monroe Kearns JR           
  9 CONNECTICUT                                         7:39.82I 
     1) 85 Paul DeSalvo FR              2) 81 Phil Caldwell FR            
     3) 76 James Agati FR               4) 82 Joe Clark JR                
 10 MARQUETTE                                           7:46.25  
     1) 243 Benjamin Schmitz JR         2) 219 Brendan Franz FR           
     3) 225 Blake Johnson SR            4) 239 Evan Ross SO               
 -- PROVIDENCE                                              DNS  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:33.38  5/4/2003    University of Miami                       
                         J. Wade, D. Darden, W. Moore, K. Carter           
 2011 WINNER:   3:38.43  2011        Cincinnati, Cincinnati                    
                         S.Portis, A.Arnold, K.Klump, A.Rhodes             
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:23.75  2004        TEXAS, TEXAS                              
ECAC QUALIFY: E 3:51.84                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:38.36  1998        Houston, Houston                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 GEORGETOWN                                          3:35.96S  2  10   
     1) 846 Tenille Stoudenmire JR      2) 828 London Finley SR           
     3) 823 Chelsea Cox SO              4) 835 Amanda Kimbers JR          
  2 RUTGERS                                             3:36.91S  2   8   
     1) 1092 Corryn Hurrington SO       2) 1089 Tylia Gillon SO           
     3) 1087 Gabrielle Farquharson FR   4) 1103 Asha Ruth SO              
  3 NOTRE DAME                                          3:37.79S  2   6   
     1) 927 Jade Barber FR              2) 934 Michelle Brown SO          
     3) 982 Megan Yanik SO              4) 928 Kaila Barber FR            
  4 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:39.30E  2   5   
     1) 1172 Melissa Teape JR           2) 1154 Rachael James SO          
     3) 1149 Shaniel Chambers SR        4) 1162 Christine Poole-Trice SO  
  5 PITTSBURGH                                          3:39.33E  2   4   
     1) 998 Arielle Fonrose JR          2) 1004 Cambrya Jones SR          
     3) 1028 Xauddina Whittington FR    4) 1009 Jonnique Lawrence JR      
  6 CINCINNATI                                          3:42.36E  2   3   
     1) 734 Shanay Portis JR            2) 715 Alyssa Edley JR            
     3) 725 Jalisa Jarrett FR           4) 736 Aricka Rhodes SR           
  7 LOUISVILLE                                          3:43.06E  1   2   
     1) 854 Hadassah Bruno SR           2) 869 Charachesicia Lockhart SR  
     3) 865 Gabrielle Jackson JR        4) 879 Michelle Theophille SO     
  8 DEPAUL                                              3:45.78E  1   1   
     1) 791 Loreal Curtis FR            2) 797 Ayesha Ewing FR            
     3) 792 Kelcie Daniels SR           4) 802 Lindsey Holden JR          
  9 MARQUETTE                                           3:50.01E  1 
     1) 898 Gretchen Homan SO           2) 919 Jenny Zahn SR              
     3) 896 Kate Hein SO                4) 894 Stephanie Grant SR         
 -- ST. JOHN'S                                               DQ   1  Throwing baton
     1) 1134 Claire Mooney FR           2)                                
 -- CONNECTICUT                                             DNS   2 
 -- WEST VIRGINIA                                           DNS   1 
 -- VILLANOVA                                               DNS   1 
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:06.57  1985        Villanova University                      
                         M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi  
 2011 WINNER:   3:08.82  2011        Rutgers, Rutgers                          
                         K.Brown, S.Werner, C.Caidenhead, A.Younger        
  COLLEGIATE: C 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                  
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:17.60                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:10.91  1998        Houston, Houston                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 PITTSBURGH                                          3:08.09S  2  10   
     1) 344 Micah Murray SO             2) 341 Jerome Lowery SR           
     3) 333 Antony Hobwana SR           4) 340 Jermaine Lowery SR         
  2 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:08.69S  2   8   
     1) 430 David Aristil SR            2) 450 Pascal Orelus JR           
     3) 449 Franklin Mosely FR          4) 436 Reshaw Exilien SR          
  3 GEORGETOWN                                          3:09.75S  2   6   
     1) 146 Hansel Akers SO             2) 176 Toby Ulm SR                
     3) 168 Austin Perron SR            4) 177 Kevin Wilson SR            
  4 RUTGERS                                             3:10.33S  2   5   
     1) 420 Steve Werner SR             2) 399 Corey Crawford FR          
     3) 397 Corey Caidenhead SO         4) 395 Kevin Brown SR             
  5 NOTRE DAME                                          3:11.13I  2   4   
     1) 269 Brendan Dougherty JR        2) 273 Patrick Feeney SO          
     3) 289 Mitch Lorenz SR             4) 276 Christopher Giesting FR    
  6 MARQUETTE                                           3:16.02I  1   3   
     1) 227 Michael Kemmerer FR         2) 237 Tyler O'Brien SR           
     3) 232 Glenn Lawrence FR           4) 248 Kyle Winter JR             
  7 CINCINNATI                                          3:16.41I  1   2   
     1) 18 Bryan Cain FR                2) 11 Brian Barney FR             
     3) 25 Zachary Fields JR            4) 30 Darnell Gilbert SO          
  8 DEPAUL                                              3:16.79I  1   1   
     1) 130 Joseph Mason SO             2) 124 Zach Gaskell SO            
     3) 121 Maxwell Clink JR            4) 139 Tonderai Tomu SR           
  9 CONNECTICUT                                         3:18.30   1 
     1) 93 Tyler Hopson JR              2) 105 Kyle Twombly SO            
     3) 102 Kevin Smith JR              4) 108 Chris Whyte JR             
 -- VILLANOVA                                               DNS   2 
 -- LOUISVILLE                                              DNS   1 
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 53.10m  5/3/2002    Denise O'Connell, VirginiaTech             
 2011 WINNER:   51.95m  2011        Melissa Fraser, Depaul                     
  COLLEGIATE: C 197-08  2000        AGGELIKI TSIOLAKOUDI, UTEP                 
ECAC QUALIFY: E 41.40m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 165-03  2001        Catherine Betz, Tulane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   798 Melissa Fraser      SR DEPAUL                  54.14mM    177-07  10   
  2   806 Alanna Kovacs       SR DEPAUL                  48.98mE    160-08   8   
  3   727 Emelie Larsson      FR CINCINNATI              48.68mE    159-08   6   
  4  1245 Jamie Klein         FR VILLANOVA               45.79mE    150-03   5   
  5  1020 Jessica Rocco       SO PITTSBURGH              45.08mE    147-11   4   
  6  1025 Taylor Slaney       FR PITTSBURGH              43.41mE    142-05   3   
  7  1024 Brooke Shasteen     FR PITTSBURGH              41.85mE    137-04   2   
  8  1148 Sarah Canter        SR SOUTH FLORIDA           40.58m     133-02   1   
  9   771 Danika Ham          SR CONNECTICUT             40.46m     132-09 
 10   718 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI              40.10m     131-07 
 11  1014 Casey Meier         FR PITTSBURGH              38.56m     126-06 
 12   938 Amanda Chamblee     SO NOTRE DAME              38.26m     125-06 
 13  1150 Shelly Dulman       SO SOUTH FLORIDA           37.93m     124-05 
 14   886 Lauren Benjamin     SR MARQUETTE               37.32m     122-05 
 15  1139 Adara Simonelli     SR ST. JOHN'S              35.94m     117-11 
 16   861 Patrice Gates       SO LOUISVILLE              34.49m     113-02 
 --   880 Jenna Wargo         SO LOUISVILLE                 DNS            
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 71.10m  5/4/2002    Paul Pisano, Connecticut                   
 2011 WINNER:   70.19m  2011        Cody Unger, Connecticut                    
  COLLEGIATE: C 292-04  1990        PATRIK BODEN, Texas                        
IC4A QUALIFY: I 58.70m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 226-08  2012        Raymond Dykstra, Kentucky                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    61 Brian Zimmerman     SR CINCINNATI              65.97mI    216-05  10   
  2   129 Adam Kovacs         FR DEPAUL                  59.57mI    195-05   8   
  3    78 Eric Alfiere        SR CONNECTICUT             59.16mI    194-01   6   
  4   348 Josiah Rupert       JR PITTSBURGH              58.04m     190-05   5   
  5   101 Justin Siekierski   JR CONNECTICUT             57.63m     189-01   4   
  6   230 Jonathan Kusowski   SR MARQUETTE               57.53m     188-09   3   
  7    10 Josh Ballenger      SO CINCINNATI              57.51m     188-08   2   
  8    86 Dylan Dombrowski    SR CONNECTICUT             55.70m     182-09   1   
  9    90 Brian Eilers        FR CONNECTICUT             55.39m     181-09 
 10   103 Samuel Smith        SO CONNECTICUT             54.71m     179-06 
 11   363 Patrick Bowler      SO PROVIDENCE              53.13m     174-04 
 12   524 Christopher Glenni  FR VILLANOVA               52.22m     171-04 
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 61.59m  5/2/2004    Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse               
 2011 WINNER:   59.59m  2011        D'Ana McCarty, Louisville                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 220-06  2002        JAMINE MOTON, Clemson                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 51.00m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 201-03  2006        Beth Mallory, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   866 Amashi-Ali Kendall  JR LOUISVILLE              59.35mE    194-09  10   
  2   861 Patrice Gates       SO LOUISVILLE              57.63mE    189-01   8   
  3   767 Victoria Flowers    JR CONNECTICUT             56.96mE    186-10   6   
  4   798 Melissa Fraser      SR DEPAUL                  55.91mE    183-05   5   
  5   902 Samantha Kennedy    FR MARQUETTE               55.18mE    181-00   4   
  6  1129 Chanel King         SR ST. JOHN'S              54.88mE    180-01   3   
  7  1175 Atasha Warren       JR SOUTH FLORIDA           54.32mE    178-02   2   
  8   903 Kathryn Koeck       SO MARQUETTE               53.28mE    174-10   1   
  9   701 Frida Akerstrom     SO CINCINNATI              52.54mE    172-04 
 10   937 Madeline Casanova   JR NOTRE DAME              52.24mE    171-05 
 11   941 Vivien Devaney      SO NOTRE DAME              51.71mE    169-08 
 12  1275 Heather Adams       JR WEST VIRGINIA           51.61mE    169-04 
 13  1305 Terina Miller       SR WEST VIRGINIA           51.37mE    168-06 
 14   955 Emily Kujawski      SO NOTRE DAME              49.93m     163-10 
 15   851 Hannah Baker        SO LOUISVILLE              49.90m     163-08 
 16   999 Robin Gilmore       SR PITTSBURGH              47.91m     157-02 
 17   930 Mason Bashaw        SR NOTRE DAME              46.45m     152-05 
 18  1116 Natasha Amazan      SO ST. JOHN'S              46.36m     152-01 
 19   806 Alanna Kovacs       SR DEPAUL                  44.40m     145-08 
 20   732 Jessica Molyet      SO CINCINNATI              43.54m     142-10 
 21   989 Jessica Catalano    JR PITTSBURGH              43.46m     142-07 
 --  1126 Danette Hinton      SO ST. JOHN'S                FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 72.60m  1995        Kevin McMahon, Georgetown                  
 2011 WINNER:   58.89m  2011        John Belcher, Notre Dame                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 268-10  1995        BALAZS KISS, USC                           
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.00m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 211-10  1998        Ryan Carey, DePaul                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   281 Andrew Hills        SR NOTRE DAME              58.05mI    190-05  10   
  2   510 Frank Anuszewski    SR VILLANOVA               56.88mI    186-07   8   
  3   230 Jonathan Kusowski   SR MARQUETTE               56.39mI    185-00   6   
  4    32 Jake Haseman        SR CINCINNATI              55.98mI    183-08   5   
  5   205 Brad Vivace         FR LOUISVILLE              54.25mI    178-00   4   
  6   453 Jared Thomas        SR SOUTH FLORIDA           53.89mI    176-10   3   
  7   326 Kurt Barnhart       SR PITTSBURGH              53.15mI    174-04   2   
  8   224 Bret Hardin         SO MARQUETTE               52.35m     171-09   1   
  9    75 Chris Ackell        FR CONNECTICUT             52.08m     170-10 
 10   279 Mitchell Gormley    SR NOTRE DAME              51.65m     169-05 
 11   309 Mike Smigelski      SR NOTRE DAME              51.01m     167-04 
 12    91 Joshua Faboyede     JR CONNECTICUT             50.47m     165-07 
 13   229 William Koeck       FR MARQUETTE               50.34m     165-02 
 14   311 Jordan Stumph       SO NOTRE DAME              50.04m     164-02 
 15   213 Robert Bleem        SR MARQUETTE               49.92m     163-09 
 16    51 Josh Province       FR CINCINNATI              44.56m     146-02 
 --   186 Sam Bombaugh        SO LOUISVILLE                FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   16.72m  5/7/2011    D'Ana McCarty, Louisville                
 2011 WINNER:     16.72m  2011        D'Ana McCarty, Louisville                
  COLLEGIATE: C 62-03.75  1983        MEG RITCHIE, Arizona                     
ECAC QUALIFY: E   13.60m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 56-09.50  2008        Chandra Brewer, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   874 Chinwe Okoro        SR LOUISVILLE              17.39mM  57-00.75  10   
  2   850 Khadija Abdullah    SR LOUISVILLE              16.64mE  54-07.25   8   
  3   767 Victoria Flowers    JR CONNECTICUT             16.18mE  53-01.00   6   
  4   866 Amashi-Ali Kendall  JR LOUISVILLE              15.60mE  51-02.25   5   
  5   701 Frida Akerstrom     SO CINCINNATI              15.55mE  51-00.25   4   
  6  1175 Atasha Warren       JR SOUTH FLORIDA           14.86mE  48-09.00   3   
  7   962 Emily Morris        FR NOTRE DAME              14.60mE  47-11.00   2   
  8  1129 Chanel King         SR ST. JOHN'S              14.40mE  47-03.00   1   
  9   806 Alanna Kovacs       SR DEPAUL                  14.08mE  46-02.50 
 10   893 Kristen Gaffey      SO MARQUETTE               13.73mE  45-00.50 
 11   937 Madeline Casanova   JR NOTRE DAME              13.64mE  44-09.00 
 12  1152 Hannah Gospodinsky  FR SOUTH FLORIDA           13.45m   44-01.50 
 13   955 Emily Kujawski      SO NOTRE DAME              13.43m   44-00.75 
 14  1011 Brittany Lightfoot  FR PITTSBURGH              13.41m   44-00.00 
 15   705 Mekayla Breland     FR CINCINNATI              13.20m   43-03.75 
 16  1116 Natasha Amazan      SO ST. JOHN'S              12.39m   40-07.75 
 17  1128 Latreace Johnson    FR ST. JOHN'S              11.73m   38-06.00 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   18.81m  5/7/2005    Sam Segond, Rutgers                      
 2011 WINNER:     17.75m  2011        Tim Nedow, DePaul                        
  COLLEGIATE: C 72-02.25  1995        JOHN GODINA, UCLA                        
IC4A QUALIFY: I   15.60m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 62-07.75  1998        John Davis, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   117 Matt Babicz         SO DEPAUL                  18.33mI  60-01.75  10   
  2   133 Tim Nedow           SR DEPAUL                  17.87mI  58-07.50   8   
  3   263 Andrew Brock        SO NOTRE DAME              17.33mI  56-10.25   6   
  4    40 Chris Littleton     SR CINCINNATI              17.17mI  56-04.00   5   
  5   186 Sam Bombaugh        SO LOUISVILLE              16.40mI  53-09.75   4   
  6   205 Brad Vivace         FR LOUISVILLE              16.15mI  53-00.00   3   
  7   281 Andrew Hills        SR NOTRE DAME              15.99mI  52-05.50   2   
  8   339 Dan Kwiatkowski     JR PITTSBURGH              15.83mI  51-11.25   1   
  9   451 Justin Osking       FR SOUTH FLORIDA           15.25m   50-00.50 
 10   217 David Carbajal      SR MARQUETTE               15.03m   49-03.75 
 11   187 Isaac Bowling       FR LOUISVILLE              14.89m   48-10.25 
 11   247 Patrick Stuart      SO MARQUETTE               14.89m   48-10.25 
 13    96 Eric Masington      SO CONNECTICUT             14.59m   47-10.50 
 14   439 Marcus Hicks        SR SOUTH FLORIDA           14.43m   47-04.25 
 --    79 Mike Alleman        JR CONNECTICUT               FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
 MEET RECORD: M 1.84m  5/2/2010    Carin Knight, Connecticut                   
 2011 WINNER:   1.81m  2011        Rachel Gehret, Louisville                   
  COLLEGIATE: C  6-06  1995        AMY ACUFF, UCLA                             
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1.70m                                                          
     STADIUM: S  6-00  2005        Deirde Mullen, UConn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   879 Michelle Theophill  SO LOUISVILLE               1.86mM   6-01.25  10   
  2  1124 Priscilla Frederic  SR ST. JOHN'S               1.82mE   5-11.50   8   
  3   777 Natasha McLaren     FR CONNECTICUT              1.79mE   5-10.50   6   
  4   875 Megan Schubert      SR LOUISVILLE              J1.79mE   5-10.50   5   
  5  1270 Samantha Yeats      SO VILLANOVA                1.76mE   5-09.25   4   
  6  1287 Sydney Cummings     JR WEST VIRGINIA            1.73mE   5-08.00   3   
  7   862 Maggie Gilbertson   SO LOUISVILLE              J1.73mE   5-08.00   2   
  8   712 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI              J1.73mE   5-08.00   1   
  9  1145 Courtney Anderson   SO SOUTH FLORIDA            1.70mE   5-07.00 
  9  1164 Alex Rosenberger    SR SOUTH FLORIDA            1.70mE   5-07.00 
 11   959 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME               1.65m    5-05.00 
 12   855 Kim Cardeiro        SO LOUISVILLE              J1.65m    5-05.00 
 --   752 Ilva Bikanova       SO CONNECTICUT                 NH            
 --   718 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI                  NH            
 --   905 Sarah MacCourtney   JR MARQUETTE                   NH            
 --   759 Jasmine Cribb       SO CONNECTICUT                 NH            
 --   936 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                 DNS            
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS  3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15,
 MEET RECORD: M    4.21m  5/7/2011    Denise vonEynatten, South Florid         
 2011 WINNER:      4.21m  2011        Denise VonEynatten, South Florid         
  COLLEGIATE: C 14-10.25  2002        AMY LINNEN, Arizona                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E    3.70m                                                       
     STADIUM: S    14-00  2011        Denise VonEynatten, USF                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   714 Michelle Eby        SR CINCINNATI               3.95mE  12-11.50  10   
  2  1167 Nicole Smith        JR SOUTH FLORIDA            3.85mE  12-07.50   8   
  3  1316 Katlyn Shelar       SO WEST VIRGINIA            3.75mE  12-03.50   6   
  4  1159 Brittany London     FR SOUTH FLORIDA           J3.75mE  12-03.50   5   
  5   890 Lauren Darnall      JR MARQUETTE               J3.75mE  12-03.50   4   
  6   709 Emily Clay          FR CINCINNATI              J3.75mE  12-03.50   3   
  7  1269 Alexander Wasik     FR VILLANOVA               J3.75mE  12-03.50   1.50
  7   935 Kelly Burke         SO NOTRE DAME              J3.75mE  12-03.50   1.50
  9   965 Annie Polcari       SR NOTRE DAME              J3.75mE  12-03.50 
 10   943 Chrissy Finkel      JR NOTRE DAME               3.65m   11-11.75 
 11  1301 Carrie Long         SR WEST VIRGINIA            3.50m   11-05.75 
 11  1178 Melissa Wilson      FR SOUTH FLORIDA            3.50m   11-05.75 
 13  1251 Melissa Meggiolaro  SR VILLANOVA               J3.50m   11-05.75 
 --   716 MacKenzie Fields    JR CINCINNATI                  NH            
 --   735 Sarah Rasnick       SO CINCINNATI                  NH            
 --  1250 Kathleen McPhillip  FR VILLANOVA                   NH            
 --   889 Abby Croft          FR MARQUETTE                   NH            
 --  1156 Mallory Johnson     FR SOUTH FLORIDA               NH            
 --  1158 Carissa Leonardi    FR SOUTH FLORIDA               NH            
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS  4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95,  5.05, 5.15, 5.25
 MEET RECORD: M    5.37m  5/7/2006    Keith Higham, Pittsburgh                 
 2011 WINNER:      5.25m  2011        Kevin Schipper, Notre Dame               
  COLLEGIATE: C 19-07.50  1996        LAWRENCE JOHNSON, Tennessee              
IC4A QUALIFY: I    4.80m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 17-04.50  2011        David Slovenski, Princeton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   307 Kevin Schipper      SR NOTRE DAME               5.25mI  17-02.75  10   
  2   447 Wyatt Metzger       SO SOUTH FLORIDA            4.95mI  16-02.75   8   
  3    88 Cory Duggan         SO CONNECTICUT             J4.95mI  16-02.75   6   
  4    23 Josh Dangel         SO CINCINNATI              J4.95mI  16-02.75   5   
  5   454 Drew Volz           FR SOUTH FLORIDA            4.80mI  15-09.00   4   
  6   431 Brian Baird         FR SOUTH FLORIDA            4.65m   15-03.00   3   
  7   406 Pat Gray            JR RUTGERS                  4.50m   14-09.00   1.50
  7    37 Kyle Kubera         SO CINCINNATI               4.50m   14-09.00   1.50
  9   211 Jerrick Backous     SO MARQUETTE               J4.50m   14-09.00 
 --   437 Eddie Galan         FR SOUTH FLORIDA               NH            
 --    89 Kyle Duggan         SR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
 --   196 Kevin Jackson       SO LOUISVILLE                  NH            
 --    53 Colt Robinson       FR CINCINNATI                  NH            
 --   306 David Schipper      FR NOTRE DAME                  NH            
 --   286 Patrick Krach       FR NOTRE DAME                  NH            
 
Event 37  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M    6.63m  1993        Shana Williams, Seton Hall               
 2011 WINNER:      6.42m  2011        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia           
  COLLEGIATE: C 22-11.25  1985        JACKIE JOYNER-KERSEE, UCLA               
ECAC QUALIFY: E    5.80m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 20-08.50  1998        Jenny Adams, Houston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1103 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                  6.41m   2.5  21-00.50  10   
  2  1281 Chelsea Carrier-Ea  SR WEST VIRGINIA            6.27m   4.3  20-07.00   8   
  3  1310 Stormy Nesbit       SO WEST VIRGINIA            6.08mE  0.9  19-11.50   6   
  4  1306 Meghan Mock         SR WEST VIRGINIA            6.07mE  1.9  19-11.00   5   
  5  1099 Nwamaka Okobi       SR RUTGERS                  5.94m   2.5  19-06.00   4   
  6  1177 Monique Williams    JR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.91mE -0.3  19-04.75   3   
  7   912 Carlye Schuh        SO MARQUETTE                5.77m   1.6  18-11.25   2   
  8  1151 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.73m   2.0  18-09.75   1   
  9   734 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI               5.67m   0.4  18-07.25 
 10  1107 Emily Vargas        SO RUTGERS                  5.66m   2.8  18-07.00 
 10   855 Kim Cardeiro        SO LOUISVILLE               5.66m   1.2  18-07.00 
 12   993 Ashley Corum        SO PITTSBURGH               5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
 13   863 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE               5.59m   2.6  18-04.25 
 14  1171 Natasha Stewart     FR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.58m  -1.5  18-03.75 
 15  1157 Rachel Klinger      SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.54m   0.7  18-02.25 
 16  1166 Miriam Skipper      SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.50m  -0.1  18-00.50 
 17  1124 Priscilla Frederic  SR ST. JOHN'S               5.44m   0.5  17-10.25 
 18   928 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME               5.39m   2.0  17-08.25 
 18  1195 Ashley Keyes        SO SYRACUSE                 5.39m   1.5  17-08.25 
 20  1117 Stephanie Barnes    JR ST. JOHN'S               5.14m   1.5  16-10.50 
 21   869 Charachesicia Lock  SR LOUISVILLE               4.57m  -0.4  15-00.00 
 --  1211 Klarrisa Ricks      FR SYRACUSE                   DNS   NWI           
 --   936 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M    7.98m  2000        Santana Moss, Miami                      
 2011 WINNER:      7.63m  2011        Wesley Smith, Louisville                 
  COLLEGIATE: C    28-01  1993        ERIC WALDER, Arkansas                    
IC4A QUALIFY: I    7.10m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 25-06.25  2008        Mikese Morse, USF                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   456 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORIDA            7.92m   2.3  26-00.00  10   
  2   203 Wesley Smith        SR LOUISVILLE               7.68mI  0.3  25-02.50   8   
  3   399 Corey Crawford      FR RUTGERS                  7.60m   3.1  24-11.25   6   
  4   532 Elbert Maxwell      FR VILLANOVA                7.39m   3.2  24-03.00   5   
  5   294 Keith Mesidor       FR NOTRE DAME               7.33mI  1.3  24-00.75   4   
  6   432 Kevin Bell          SO SOUTH FLORIDA            7.30mI  1.1  23-11.50   3   
  7   304 Logan Renwick       SO NOTRE DAME               7.27mI  0.3  23-10.25   2   
  8   499 Frank Taylor        JR SYRACUSE                J7.27mI  1.8  23-10.25   1   
  9    57 Tariq Sanders       FR CINCINNATI               7.17mI  1.7  23-06.25 
 10   202 Seon Powell         SR LOUISVILLE               7.10mI  1.6  23-03.50 
 11    84 Claudio DelliCarpi  SO CONNECTICUT              7.07m   0.9  23-02.50 
 12   443 Brian Kilts         SO SOUTH FLORIDA           J7.07m   1.3  23-02.50 
 13   351 Reginald Steele     SO PITTSBURGH               7.01m   3.7  23-00.00 
 14   109 Amanze Williams     FR CONNECTICUT              6.94m   2.1  22-09.25 
 --   501 Will Watson         JR SYRACUSE                  FOUL                 
 --   445 Shane Lewis         SO SOUTH FLORIDA             FOUL                 
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   13.44m  5/2/2008    Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut            
 2011 WINNER:     12.81m  2011        Ieva Staponkute, Syracuse                
  COLLEGIATE: C    46-09  1997        SUZETTE LEE, LSU                         
ECAC QUALIFY: E   12.05m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 42-06.75  2001        Kerine Black, USF                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1241 Samantha Francis    SO VILLANOVA               12.61mE  2.0  41-04.50  10   
  2  1310 Stormy Nesbit       SO WEST VIRGINIA          J12.61m   2.3  41-04.50   8   
  3  1169 Marqueshia Stallwo  SO SOUTH FLORIDA           12.58m   2.9  41-03.25   6   
  4  1177 Monique Williams    JR SOUTH FLORIDA          J12.58mE  0.7  41-03.25   5   
  5   869 Charachesicia Lock  SR LOUISVILLE              12.57mE  1.0  41-03.00   4   
  6   993 Ashley Corum        SO PITTSBURGH              12.52mE  1.5  41-01.00   3   
  7  1099 Nwamaka Okobi       SR RUTGERS                 12.51mE  1.1  41-00.50   2   
  8  1146 Cynthia Aoufoh      SO SOUTH FLORIDA           12.39mE  1.6  40-07.75   1   
  9   876 Malina Simmers      SR LOUISVILLE              12.28m   2.1  40-03.50 
 10   948 Mary Esther Gourdi  FR NOTRE DAME              11.75m  -1.7  38-06.75 
 11   935 Kelly Burke         SO NOTRE DAME              11.74m   0.3  38-06.25 
 12  1171 Natasha Stewart     FR SOUTH FLORIDA           11.72m   1.6  38-05.50 
 13  1217 Ieva Staponkute     SR SYRACUSE                11.67m  -0.7  38-03.50 
 13  1007 Julia Koloski       SO PITTSBURGH              11.67m   0.9  38-03.50 
 15  1173 Tralonda Todd       SR SOUTH FLORIDA           10.70m   1.7  35-01.25 
 --  1117 Stephanie Barnes    JR ST. JOHN'S                FOUL                 
 --  1107 Emily Vargas        SO RUTGERS                   FOUL                 
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   16.44m  5/4/2002    Josh Rollins, Georgetown                 
 2011 WINNER:     15.57m  2011        Tyrone Faverey, Connecticut              
  COLLEGIATE: C 57-07.75  1982        KEITH CONNOR, SMU                        
IC4A QUALIFY: I   14.50m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 52-01.75  2001        Noel Comrie, Tulane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   304 Logan Renwick       SO NOTRE DAME              15.27mI  2.0  50-01.25  10   
  2   445 Shane Lewis         SO SOUTH FLORIDA           15.26m   2.6  50-00.75   8   
  3   393 Kevin Bostick       JR RUTGERS                 14.99mI  0.7  49-02.25   6   
  4   336 Folarin Ijelu       SR PITTSBURGH              14.86mI  0.8  48-09.00   5   
  5    57 Tariq Sanders       FR CINCINNATI              14.63mI  1.2  48-00.00   3.50
  5   414 Tyrone Putman       SR RUTGERS                 14.63mI  1.3  48-00.00   3.50
  7   145 Eghosa Aghayere     SO GEORGETOWN              14.60mI  1.2  47-11.00   2   
  8   202 Seon Powell         SR LOUISVILLE              14.54mI  0.3  47-08.50   1   
  9   235 James Muehleman     SR MARQUETTE               14.44m   2.1  47-04.50 
 10    49 Michael Nwankwo     FR CINCINNATI              14.29m   0.8  46-10.75 
 11   435 Kenneth Durden      FR SOUTH FLORIDA           14.20m   2.0  46-07.25 
 12   109 Amanze Williams     FR CONNECTICUT             14.18m   0.6  46-06.25 
 13    92 Treval Hatcher      FR CONNECTICUT             14.16m   1.0  46-05.50 
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 56.67m  5/1/2008    Jere' Summers, Louisville                  
 2011 WINNER:   52.72m  2011        D'Ana McCarty, Louisville                  
  COLLEGIATE: C 221-05  1981        MEG RITCHIE, Arizona                       
ECAC QUALIFY: E 42.50m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 185-09  2008        Dayana Octavien, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   850 Khadija Abdullah    SR LOUISVILLE              53.91mE    176-10  10   
  2   706 Mary Bridges        SO CINCINNATI              49.19mE    161-05   8   
  3   866 Amashi-Ali Kendall  JR LOUISVILLE              48.78mE    160-00   6   
  4   806 Alanna Kovacs       SR DEPAUL                  48.69mE    159-09   5   
  5  1175 Atasha Warren       JR SOUTH FLORIDA           47.48mE    155-09   4   
  6   732 Jessica Molyet      SO CINCINNATI              46.66mE    153-01   3   
  7   937 Madeline Casanova   JR NOTRE DAME              46.16mE    151-05   2   
  8  1275 Heather Adams       JR WEST VIRGINIA           43.98mE    144-03   1   
  9   701 Frida Akerstrom     SO CINCINNATI              43.70mE    143-04 
 10   941 Vivien Devaney      SO NOTRE DAME              43.11mE    141-05 
 11  1298 Karissa Knabenshue  FR WEST VIRGINIA           42.89mE    140-08 
 12   893 Kristen Gaffey      SO MARQUETTE               42.71mE    140-01 
 13  1148 Sarah Canter        SR SOUTH FLORIDA           42.10m     138-01 
 14  1152 Hannah Gospodinsky  FR SOUTH FLORIDA           41.29m     135-05 
 15   851 Hannah Baker        SO LOUISVILLE              40.77m     133-09 
 16   810 Amanda Piche        FR DEPAUL                  40.39m     132-06 
 17   999 Robin Gilmore       SR PITTSBURGH              40.37m     132-05 
 18  1128 Latreace Johnson    FR ST. JOHN'S              39.94m     131-00 
 19   795 Jazmyne Durrah      FR DEPAUL                  38.88m     127-07 
 20  1026 Haley Springman     FR PITTSBURGH              38.79m     127-03 
 21   874 Chinwe Okoro        SR LOUISVILLE              38.75m     127-01 
 22  1129 Chanel King         SR ST. JOHN'S              37.82m     124-01 
 23  1011 Brittany Lightfoot  FR PITTSBURGH              32.91m     108-00 
 --   903 Kathryn Koeck       SO MARQUETTE                 FOUL            
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 60.71m  5/7/2005    Sam Segond, Rutgers                        
 2011 WINNER:   59.29m  2011        James Plummer, Rutgers                     
  COLLEGIATE: C 222-00  2004        HANNES HOPLEY, SMU                         
IC4A QUALIFY: I 47.50m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 193-11  2010        James Plummer, Rutgers                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   133 Tim Nedow           SR DEPAUL                  58.60mI    192-03  10   
  2   453 Jared Thomas        SR SOUTH FLORIDA           57.13mI    187-05   8   
  3   314 Anthony Thomas      JR NOTRE DAME              51.95mI    170-05   6   
  4    32 Jake Haseman        SR CINCINNATI              51.39mI    168-07   5   
  5    40 Chris Littleton     SR CINCINNATI              51.32mI    168-04   4   
  6    91 Joshua Faboyede     JR CONNECTICUT             49.65mI    162-11   3   
  7    79 Mike Alleman        JR CONNECTICUT             49.32mI    161-10   2   
  8   451 Justin Osking       FR SOUTH FLORIDA           49.19mI    161-05   1   
  9   326 Kurt Barnhart       SR PITTSBURGH              48.83mI    160-02 
 10   187 Isaac Bowling       FR LOUISVILLE              48.26mI    158-04 
 11   299 Dominick Padovano   FR NOTRE DAME              46.35m     152-01 
 12   213 Robert Bleem        SR MARQUETTE               45.81m     150-03 
 13    96 Eric Masington      SO CONNECTICUT             44.46m     145-10 
 14   186 Sam Bombaugh        SO LOUISVILLE              43.17m     141-08 
 15    10 Josh Ballenger      SO CINCINNATI              41.90m     137-06 
 --   101 Justin Siekierski   JR CONNECTICUT               FOUL            
 --   117 Matt Babicz         SO DEPAUL                    FOUL            
 
Event 43  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 43.96  5/4/2003    University of Miami                         
                       L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I. Ransom      
 2011 WINNER:   44.93  2011        Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh                      
                       A.Woodford, D.Mills, L.Pugh, C,Jones              
  COLLEGIATE: C 42.36  2009        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
ECAC QUALIFY: E 47.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 45.22  2001        Houston, Houston                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 NOTRE DAME                                            45.17S  2  10   
     1) 928 Kaila Barber FR             2) 927 Jade Barber FR             
     3) 934 Michelle Brown SO           4) 978 Aijah Urssery SO           
  2 RUTGERS                                               45.34E  2   8   
     1) 1087 Gabrielle Farquharson FR   2) 1103 Asha Ruth SO              
     3) 1092 Corryn Hurrington SO       4) 1089 Tylia Gillon SO           
  3 CINCINNATI                                            45.52E  2   6   
     1) 720 Morgan Gordon SO            2) 734 Shanay Portis JR           
     3) 717 Cameron Gardner SO          4) 715 Alyssa Edley JR            
  4 SOUTH FLORIDA                                         45.78E  2   5   
     1) 1166 Miriam Skipper SR          2) 1177 Monique Williams JR       
     3) 1172 Melissa Teape JR           4) 1153 Dariel Jackson JR         
  5 WEST VIRGINIA                                         46.16E  1   4   
     1) 1318 Chene Townsend JR          2) 1281 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR  
     3) 1310 Stormy Nesbit SO           4) 1285 Shakiyla Cosby SO         
  6 LOUISVILLE                                            46.72E  2   3   
     1) 864 DeAudrea Horne JR           2) 865 Gabrielle Jackson JR       
     3) 869 Charachesicia Lockhart SR   4) 854 Hadassah Bruno SR          
  7 ST. JOHN'S                                            46.95E  1   2   
     1) 1131 Rikka Lovely JR            2) 1142 Corrine Williams SO       
     3) 1130 Maya Lewis SO              4) Trudy- Ann Mclean JR           
  8 DEPAUL                                                47.16E  1   1   
     1) 797 Ayesha Ewing FR             2) 791 Loreal Curtis FR           
     3) 801 Ashley Holden FR            4) 802 Lindsey Holden JR          
  9 SYRACUSE                                              48.09   1 
     1) 1195 Ashley Keyes SO            2) 1217 Ieva Staponkute SR        
     3) 1205 Flings Owusu-Agyapong SR   4) 1197 Sa'De Lewis SO            
 -- MARQUETTE                                                DQ   1  3 leg, lane violatio
     1) 891 Chanel Franklin JR          2) 912 Carlye Schuh SO            
     3) 901 Katie Kemmerer SO           4) 894 Stephanie Grant SR         
 -- PITTSBURGH                                               DQ   2  Out of zone 3
     1) 1030 Ashley Woodford JR         2) 1004 Cambrya Jones SR          
     3) 1001 Jordan Hoyt SO             4) 1009 Jonnique Lawrence JR      
 
Event 44  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 40.40  2001        University of Miami                         
                       G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph          
 2011 WINNER:   40.69  2011        Connecticut, Connecticut                    
                       A Clark, J Eaton, D White, M LeBlanc              
  COLLEGIATE: C 38.04  1998        TCU                                         
IC4A QUALIFY: I 42.50                                                          
     STADIUM: S 40.19  2001        Memphis, Memphis                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 PITTSBURGH                                            40.42I  2  10   
     1) 353 Josh Thompson FR            2) 333 Antony Hobwana SR          
     3) 351 Reginald Steele SO          4) 344 Micah Murray SO            
  2 CONNECTICUT                                           40.47I  2   8   
     1) 104 Kevin Steinberg SR          2) 102 Kevin Smith JR             
     3) 83 Darnell Cummings SO          4) 87 Jesse Drinks JR             
  3 SYRACUSE                                              40.63I  1   6   
     1) 467 Jarret Eaton SR             2) 474 Jaquan Holland SO          
     3) 486 Nathaniel Mercer SO         4) 475 Jihaad Howard FR           
  4 NOTRE DAME                                            40.69I  2   5   
     1) 255 Josh Atkinson FR            2) 273 Patrick Feeney SO          
     3) 294 Keith Mesidor FR            4) 256 George Atkinson III FR     
  5 GEORGETOWN                                            41.64I  2   4   
     1) 166 Biyerem Okengwu SR          2) 172 Tyler Smith FR             
     3) 177 Kevin Wilson SR             4) 146 Hansel Akers SO            
  6 CINCINNATI                                            41.87I  1   3   
     1) 36 Darius Howard JR             2) 30 Darnell Gilbert SO          
     3) 16 Dylan Bourelle FR            4) 19 Mario Cannon SR             
  7 MARQUETTE                                             41.92I  1   2   
     1) 232 Glenn Lawrence FR           2) 215 Cheldon Brown JR           
     3) 227 Michael Kemmerer FR         4) 237 Tyler O'Brien SR           
 -- RUTGERS                                                 DNF   2 
     1) 417 Jordan Thomas SO            2) 401 Kadeem Douse FR            
     3) 420 Steve Werner SR             4) 399 Corey Crawford FR          
 -- LOUISVILLE                                               DQ   2  Out of zone 2
     1) 203 Wesley Smith SR             2) 199 Emmanuel Matadi JR         
     3) 202 Seon Powell SR              4) 195 Marcellus Hobbs JR         
 -- SOUTH FLORIDA                                           DNS   1 
     1) 456 Neamen Wise JR              2) 455 Kayvon Webster JR          
     3) 444 Lindsey Lamar SO            4) 432 Kevin Bell SO              
 
Event 45  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions 1.94,1.99,2.04,2.07,2.10,2.13,2.16,2.19,2.22
 MEET RECORD: M 2.21m  5/5/2007    Tone Belt, Louisville                       
     STADIUM: S  7-05  2001        Jimmy Baxter, USF                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    94 Noel James          JR CONNECTICUT              2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2   448 Chase Meyers        FR SOUTH FLORIDA            2.07m    6-09.50   8   
  3   548 Matthew Sidney      FR VILLANOVA               J2.07m    6-09.50   6   
  4   240 Michael Saindon     SO MARQUETTE                2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  4   532 Elbert Maxwell      FR VILLANOVA                2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  6   215 Cheldon Brown       JR MARQUETTE               J2.04m    6-08.25   3   
  7   443 Brian Kilts         SO SOUTH FLORIDA            1.99m    6-06.25   2   
  8   416 Glenn Scheideler    JR RUTGERS                 J1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
  8   393 Kevin Bostick       JR RUTGERS                 J1.99m    6-06.25   0.50
 10   120 Joe Boesso          FR DEPAUL                  J1.99m    6-06.25 
 10   452 Giscard Petion      FR SOUTH FLORIDA           J1.99m    6-06.25 
 12    80 Toby Belton         FR CONNECTICUT              1.94m    6-04.25 
 12   188 Taylor Caldwell     FR LOUISVILLE               1.94m    6-04.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                 104        2) Notre Dame                 99.50
    3) South Florida               84        4) Cincinnati                 81   
    5) West Virginia               72        6) Pittsburgh                 66   
    7) Georgetown                  61        8) Villanova                  60.50
    9) Connecticut                 51       10) Rutgers                    45   
   11) Syracuse                    44       12) Providence                 33   
   13) DePaul                      30       14) St. John's                 15   
   15) Marquette                   11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 153        2) South Florida             100   
    3) Pittsburgh                  86        4) Connecticut                83   
    5) Syracuse                    79        6) Villanova                  75.50
    7) Cincinnati                  58        8) Georgetown                 57   
    9) DePaul                      47       10) Rutgers                    38   
   11) Louisville                  36       12) Marquette                  28.50
   13) Providence                  14