Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2011 03:18 PM
                   UCF Black & Gold Invitational - 3/19/2011                   
                               Orlando, Florida                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Booker, Dominique   FR UCF                    11.59      11.68  -1.1  1 
  2       Paul, Sheila        JR UCF                    11.60      11.72  -1.1  1 
  3       Nelson, Briana      SO Texas                             12.10  -1.3  2 
  4       Williams, Sonnisha  SO UCF                    12.30      12.11  -1.1  1 
  5     4 Leeland, Amanda        Unattached                        12.38  -1.3  2 
  6       Farley, Karessa     JR UCF                    12.20      12.48  -1.3  2 
  7       Cahill, Charlotte   SO Michigan               12.40      12.51  -1.3  2 
  8       Story, Tomika       JR UCF                    12.10      12.65  -1.3  2 
  9       Unachukwu, Ada      SO Michigan               12.20      12.78  -1.1  1 
 10       Gilchrist, Jacquel  JR UCF                    12.45      12.87  -1.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Peter, Allison      SO Texas                  23.93      23.22   1.3  1 
  2       Smith, Stacey-Ann   SR Texas                             23.27   1.3  1 
  3       Nelson, Briana      SO Texas                  23.75      23.76   1.3  1 
  4       Williams, Sonnisha  SO UCF                    23.99      23.79   2.0  2 
  5       Layne, Lynne        SR UCF                    23.60      23.88   1.3  1 
  6       Brown, Champelle    SR UCF                    23.90      23.91   1.3  1 
  7       Peterson, Alicia    JR Texas                  23.80      24.13   1.3  1 
  8       Davenport, Daniell  SR Jacksonville           24.32      24.16   2.0  2 
  9       Charles, Afia       FR UCF                    24.34      24.35   2.0  2 
 10     4 Leeland, Amanda        Unattached                        25.33  -0.1  3 
 10       Unachukwu, Ada      SO Michigan               24.80      25.33   2.0  2 
 12       Cahill, Charlotte   SO Michigan               25.00      25.42  -0.1  3 
 13       Busbee, Erin        FR Michigan               24.80      25.53   2.0  2 
 14       Bolling, Ashley     JR UCF                    25.50      25.56  -0.1  3 
 15       Akeredolu, Tofunmi  SO Michigan               25.00      25.88  -0.1  3 
 16       Hines, Shelby       FR Michigan               25.50      25.94  -0.1  3 
 17       Mecklenburg, Sarah  FR Jacksonville           26.50      26.76  -0.1  3 
 18       Moore Willis, Tayl  FR Michigan               26.50      28.31  -0.1  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1     3 Vinson, Shana          Unattached             53.40      54.09   1 
  2       Charles, Afia       FR UCF                    54.90      55.86   1 
  3       Goodman, Chalonda   JR Texas                  56.00      56.36   1 
  4       Freeman, Bienna     SO Jacksonville           57.11      56.87   1 
  5       Vogler, Amalia      JR Jacksonville           58.56      57.55   2 
  6       Bellamy, Dan'Elle   SR UCF                    58.30      57.88   2 
  7       Hines, Shelby       FR Michigan               58.00      58.74   2 
  8       Udoh, Christy       SO Texas                             59.46   2 
  9       Pierce, Eva         SO UCF                    59.01      59.60   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Amthor, Julie       SR Texas                2:12.00    2:09.76  
  2       Pierre, Joane       SO Jacksonville         2:10.90    2:11.11  
  3       Jimenez, Betzy      SR Texas                2:11.00    2:11.75  
  4       Winston, Erica      FR UCF                  2:12.06    2:15.13  
  5       Logan, Ne' Ausha    FR UCF                  2:12.90    2:17.33  
  6       Singleton, Unique   SR Jacksonville         2:12.77    2:17.38  
  7       Meyer, Svenja       FR Jacksonville         2:25.00    2:23.88  
 --       Keel, Morgan        JR Jacksonville         2:23.65        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hall, Marielle      SO Texas                           4:35.98  
  2       Hoaldridge, Katie   JR Texas                4:45.00    4:40.23  
  3       Mojtabaezamani, La  SR Texas                4:40.00    4:45.78  
  4       Meyer, Svenja       FR Jacksonville         4:50.00    4:48.53  
  5       Scaffidi, Danielle  FR UCF                  4:58.00    4:48.63  
  6       Keel, Morgan        JR Jacksonville         4:50.00    4:50.51  
  7       Dart, Carley        JR UCF                  4:37.71    5:07.14  
  8       Groff, Kayta        FR UCF                  5:15.00    5:11.91  
  9       Gardberg, Mason     SO UCF                  5:20.00    5:40.36  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Purvis, Julian      JR Michigan               13.80      13.79  -0.7  1 
  2       Young, Stacey       JR Jacksonville           13.94      13.81  -0.7  1 
  3       Farley, Karessa     JR UCF                    13.49      14.13  -0.7  1 
  4       Wimberly, Mica      SR UCF                               14.14  -0.7  1 
  5       Rolle, J'Zotta      SR Jacksonville           14.28      14.44  -0.7  1 
  6       Smith, Amber        FR Michigan               14.20      14.55  -0.7  1 
  7       Jean, Sandy         FR UCF                    14.20      14.99   1.2  2 
  8       Akeredolu, Tofunmi  SO Michigan                          15.10   1.2  2 
  9       Bolling, Ashley     JR UCF                    13.90      15.17  -0.7  1 
 10       Johnson, Rayanna    SO Jacksonville           15.48      15.70   1.2  2 
 11       Walker, Alana       JR Jacksonville           15.37      15.97   1.2  2 
 12       Moore Willis, Tayl  FR Michigan               15.00      18.75   1.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Dowie, Danielle     SO Texas                             57.33   2 
  2       Cooper, Angele      SR Texas                  57.80      58.08   1 
  3       Williams, Alex      JR Michigan             1:00.00    1:01.37   1 
  4       Jean, Sandy         FR UCF                    59.70    1:01.75   1 
  5       Smith, Amber        FR Michigan                        1:01.96   2 
  6       Rolle, J'Zotta      SR Jacksonville         1:00.18    1:02.01   1 
  7       Neville, Jennifer   SR Michigan             1:00.50    1:02.40   1 
  8       Young, Stacey       JR Jacksonville         1:01.90    1:04.30   1 
  9       Masterson, Natasha  JR Texas                           1:05.00   2 
 10       Frazier, Aisha      JR UCF                    58.50    1:05.35   1 
 11       Walker, Alana       JR Jacksonville         1:03.41    1:08.78   1 
 12       Johnson, Rayanna    SO Jacksonville         1:06.99    1:12.48   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas  'A'                                          44.10      44.73  
     1) Cooper, Angele SR               2) Goodman, Chalonda JR           
     3) Udoh, Christy SO                4) Peter, Allison SO              
  2 Ucf  'B'                                            47.00      45.42  
     1) Booker, Dominique FR            2) Brown, Champelle SR            
     3) Coward, Jackie JR               4) Wimberly, Mica SR              
  3 Ucf  'A'                                            46.00      45.79  
     1) McCord, Brittany FR             2) Layne, Lynne SR                
     3) 5 Leland, Amanda                4) Paul, Sheila JR                
  4 Michigan  'A'                                                  47.13  
 -- Jacksonville  'A'                                   46.20        DNF  
     1) Davenport, Danielle SR          2) Kiernan, Louise SR             
     3) Singleton, Unique SR            4) Walker, Alana JR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ucf  'B'                                          3:55.00    3:46.88  
     1) Booker, Dominique FR            2) Bellamy, Dan'Elle SR           
     3) Dart, Carley JR                 4) Winston, Erica FR              
  2 Jacksonville  'A'                                 3:44.15    3:47.67  
     1) Davenport, Danielle SR          2) Freeman, Bienna SO             
     3) Pierre, Joane SO                4) Singleton, Unique SR           
  3 Ucf  'A'                                          3:41.00    3:49.69  
     1) Paul, Sheila JR                 2) Frazier, Aisha JR              
     3) Pierce, Eva SO                  4) Logan, Ne' Ausha FR            
  4 Texas  'A'                                        3:32.00    3:50.38  
     1) Amthor, Julie SR                2) Hall, Marielle SO              
     3) Jimenez, Betzy SR               4) Hoaldridge, Katie JR           
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Peterson, Alicia    JR Texas                  1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.77 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Akeredolu, Tofunmi  SO Michigan               1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Muniz, Alexis       SO Florida                1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4       Young, Lauren       SR Michigan               1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Goldring, Rebecca   SO Florida                1.65m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Glasser, Daisy      SR Florida                3.95m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.92 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Enos, London        FR UCF                    3.45m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Masterson, Natasha  JR Texas                  4.02m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2       Weiss, Erica        SO UCF                    3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2       Spurling, Claire    SR Florida                3.85m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2       Marcos, Andrea      SR Michigan               3.55m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Tobel, Kiley        FR Michigan               3.85m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Gilchrist, Jacquel  JR UCF                    6.04m      5.81m   1.6  19-00.75 
     5.62m(0.9) 5.73m(1.6) FOUL(0.4) 5.81m(1.6)      
  2       Busbee, Erin        FR Michigan               5.79m      5.61m   1.0  18-05.00 
     5.38m(1.9) 5.49m(0.4) 5.61m(1.0) PASS           
  3       Young, Stacey       JR Jacksonville           5.74m      5.55m   1.1  18-02.50 
     5.55m(1.1) 5.49m(0.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.5)      
  4       Johnson, Rayanna    SO Jacksonville           5.17m      5.45m   0.8  17-10.75 
     4.61m(0.4) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.45m(0.8) PASS           
  5       Lucas, Victoria     SR Texas                             5.39m   0.7  17-08.25 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(3.4) 5.14m(0.8) 5.39m(0.7)      
  6       Mecklenburg, Sarah  FR Jacksonville           5.64m      5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
     4.97m(0.5) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.2) PASS           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Story, Tomika       JR UCF                   12.57m     12.03m   2.0  39-05.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 12.03m(2.0) 11.97m(0.5) FOUL(0.9)       
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Liske, Allison      JR Michigan                         15.32m   50-03.25 
      FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  15.07m  15.32m  FOUL
  2       Van Dyke, Amanda    SR Texas                 15.91m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.40m  14.08m  14.89m  15.25m  15.19m  15.04m
  3       Ubabuike, Helen     JR Texas                 15.64m     14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  14.32m  14.82m  14.84m
  4       Hall, Ronnisha      SR Jacksonville          14.23m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.76m  14.21m  PASS  PASS
  5       Okolie, Okwukwe     SR Texas                            13.99m   45-10.75 
      12.88m  12.51m  12.93m  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Bravo, Akeela       SO Jacksonville          13.12m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.36m  12.52m  12.36m  13.02m  12.98m  FOUL
  7     2 Phillips, Laura        Unattached            13.06m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      FOUL  12.67m  FOUL  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Romain, Destinee    FR UCF                   12.65m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      FOUL  11.72m  FOUL  11.83m  12.60m  FOUL
  9       Oliveira, Satrina   FR UCF                   12.39m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.93m  12.30m  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Schunter, Sara      SO Jacksonville          11.87m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.46m  FOUL  11.67m         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Medeiros, Keely     JR Florida               52.00m     51.02m     167-05 
      47.34m  FOUL  FOUL  49.56m  51.02m  50.66m
  2       Miller, Ashley      SO Florida               51.53m     50.17m     164-07 
      50.17m  45.58m  49.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Pendleton, Erin     SO Michigan              56.87m     48.86m     160-04 
      47.04m  FOUL  48.86m  48.16m  48.54m  46.82m
  4       Okolie, Okwukwe     SR Texas                 51.12m     47.60m     156-02 
      FOUL  42.14m  34.73m  47.60m  45.58m  47.23m
  5       Prena, Kari         FR Michigan              44.19m     46.38m     152-02 
      46.38m  41.64m  40.80m  FOUL  43.14m  FOUL
  6       Davis, Kaitlin      SO Florida               48.00m     46.21m     151-07 
      44.12m  45.59m  42.33m  45.66m  FOUL  46.21m
  7       Liske, Allison      JR Michigan              48.81m     45.50m     149-03 
      40.30m  43.35m  44.94m  FOUL  FOUL  45.50m
  8       Bravo, Akeela       SO Jacksonville          47.00m     42.51m     139-06 
      FOUL  41.63m  38.98m  42.51m  41.88m  41.39m
  9       Fleming, Joanna     FR Michigan              38.70m     41.42m     135-11 
      41.13m  41.42m  37.42m  FOUL  38.78m  FOUL
 10       Hall, Ronnisha      SR Jacksonville          45.30m     40.38m     132-06 
      FOUL  40.38m  FOUL         
 11       Ubabuike, Helen     JR Texas                 32.20m     38.38m     125-11 
      34.80m  FOUL  38.38m         
 12       Oliveira, Satrina   FR UCF                   43.00m     38.22m     125-05 
      FOUL  36.18m  38.22m         
 13     2 Phillips, Laura        Unattached            44.03m     37.19m     122-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.19m           
 14       Romain, Destinee    FR UCF                   43.00m     36.27m     119-00 
      35.20m  35.98m  36.27m         
 15       Schunter, Sara      SO Jacksonville          37.15m     36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  34.99m  FOUL         
 16       Agoris, Cathy       JR Jacksonville          35.56m     34.10m     111-10 
      FOUL  33.99m  34.10m           
 --       Van Dyke, Amanda    SR Texas                 46.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hall, Ronnisha      SR Jacksonville          48.35m     53.20m     174-06 
      48.65m  50.28m  51.30m  51.48m  53.20m  FOUL
  2       Bravo, Akeela       SO Jacksonville          48.79m     50.45m     165-06 
      48.53m  50.45m  47.45m  FOUL  45.10m  47.38m
  3     2 Phillips, Laura        Unattached            49.59m     49.33m     161-10 
      48.56m  45.08m  FOUL  49.33m  48.35m  48.23m
  4       Pendleton, Erin     SO Michigan              50.93m     48.18m     158-01 
      46.42m  47.56m  47.07m  48.18m  46.36m  46.37m
  5       Van Dyke, Amanda    SR Texas                 48.18m     43.56m     142-11 
      35.83m  37.72m  43.56m  41.82m  42.66m  43.25m
  6       Fleming, Joanna     FR Michigan              44.19m     42.04m     137-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.18m  37.70m  42.04m  FOUL
  7       Okolie, Okwukwe     SR Texas                            41.25m     135-04 
      41.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Oliveira, Satrina   FR UCF                   40.00m     40.53m     133-00 
      40.53m  FOUL  39.43m  39.56m  39.16m  FOUL
  9       Schunter, Sara      SO Jacksonville          40.76m     39.17m     128-06 
      36.03m  39.17m  FOUL  38.96m  FOUL  38.86m
 10       Agoris, Cathy       JR Jacksonville          39.29m     38.30m     125-08 
      36.28m  FOUL  38.30m         
 11       Prena, Kari         FR Michigan              42.67m     36.76m     120-07 
      34.70m  36.76m  FOUL         
 12       Romain, Destinee    FR UCF                   40.00m     36.67m     120-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.67m           
 13       Ubabuike, Helen     JR Texas                            30.91m     101-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.91m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Nitz, Sara          SO Michigan              33.52m     26.25m      86-01 
      26.25m  FOUL  24.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL