Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/11/2010 09:37 PM
             NACAC Under 23 Championships - 7/9/2010 to 7/11/2010              
                          Hosted by: City of Miramar                           
                    Ansin Sports Complex: Miramar, Florida                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NACAC: @ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   333 Tarmoh, Jeneba         United States of       11.19      11.51Q -1.1  2 
  2   206 Henry, Samantha        Jamaica                11.18      11.63Q -1.3  1 
  3   288 Hackett, Semoy         Trinidad and Tob       11.27      11.65Q -1.1  2 
  4   338 Wilson, Kenyanna       United States of       11.20      11.75Q -1.3  1 
  5   205 Hawthorne, Tricia      Jamaica                11.38      11.77Q -1.1  2 
  6   144 Griffiths, Miana       Canada                 11.64      11.83Q -1.3  1 
  7   393 Williams, Tameka       St. Kitts & Nevi       11.43      11.85q -1.1  2 
  8   130 Reece, Shakera         Barbados               11.34      11.93q -1.3  1 
  9   184 Sanchez, Mariely       Dominican Republ       11.68      12.41  -1.3  1 
 10   108 Lightbourne, Charl     Bahamas                11.76      12.45  -1.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @ 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   333 Tarmoh, Jeneba         United States of       11.51      11.00   2.2 
  2   206 Henry, Samantha        Jamaica                11.63      11.25   2.2 
  3   338 Wilson, Kenyanna       United States of       11.75      11.32   2.2 
  4   288 Hackett, Semoy         Trinidad and Tob       11.65      11.33   2.2 
  5   205 Hawthorne, Tricia      Jamaica                11.77      11.53   2.2 
  6   130 Reece, Shakera         Barbados               11.93      11.71   2.2 
  7   144 Griffiths, Miana       Canada                 11.83      11.73   2.2 
  8   393 Williams, Tameka       St. Kitts & Nevi       11.85      12.78   2.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NACAC: @ 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joner, USA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   323 McGrone, Candyce       United States of       22.84      23.01Q  3.5  2 
  2   334 Townsend, Tiffany      United States of       22.75      23.31Q  2.1  1 
  3   149 Nelson, Amonn          Canada                 23.54      23.25Q  3.5  2 
  4   145 Hyacinthe, Kimberl     Canada                 23.56      23.32Q  2.1  1 
  5   209 Segree, Audra          Jamaica                23.71      23.85Q  3.5  2 
  6   108 Lightbourne, Charl     Bahamas                23.92      24.41Q  2.1  1 
  7   182 Manzueta, Margarit     Dominican Republ       24.37      24.39q  3.5  2 
  8   184 Sanchez, Mariely       Dominican Republ                  24.89q  2.1  1 
 --   205 Hawthorne, Tricia      Jamaica                23.30         FS   2.1  1 
 --   393 Williams, Tameka       St. Kitts & Nevi       23.19        DNS   2.1  1 
 --   288 Hackett, Semoy         Trinidad and Tob       22.75        DNS   3.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @ 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joner, USA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   334 Townsend, Tiffany      United States of       23.31      22.92   2.1 
  2   145 Hyacinthe, Kimberl     Canada                 23.32      23.14   2.1 
  3   323 McGrone, Candyce       United States of       23.01      23.16   2.1 
  4   149 Nelson, Amonn          Canada                 23.25      23.17   2.1 
  5   209 Segree, Audra          Jamaica                23.85      23.65   2.1 
  6   108 Lightbourne, Charl     Bahamas                24.41      24.73   2.1 
  7   182 Manzueta, Margarit     Dominican Republ       24.39      24.97   2.1 
  8   184 Sanchez, Mariely       Dominican Republ       24.89      25.85   2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco-Hooks, USA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   337 Williams, Shelise      United States of       51.71      53.08  
  2   309 Collins, Ebony         United States of       52.03      53.31  
  3   185 Sanchez, Raysa         Dominican Republ       54.04      54.08  
  4   289 Walker, Afiya          Trinidad and Tob       52.93      54.48  
  5   201 Chambers, Verone       Jamaica                55.01      54.54  
  6   202 Cutenar, Alecia        Jamaica                53.76      55.72  
  7   231 Duen~as, Karla         Mexico                 54.69      56.22  
  8   182 Manzueta, Margarit     Dominican Republ       55.35      56.78  
 --   149 Nelson, Amonn          Canada                 53.16        SCR  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 1:54.44  9/9/1989    Ana Fidelia Quirot, CUB                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   151 Smith, Jessica         Canada               2:04.78    2:04.96  
  2   329 Rodgers, Christina     United States of     2:04.47    2:05.00  
  3   321 Layman, Anna           United States of     2:04.03    2:05.39  
  4   141 Bishop, Melissa        Canada               2:04.74    2:05.66  
  5   111 Rolle, Shelleyka       Bahamas              2:13.46    2:13.40  
  6   109 Nicholls, Romona       Bahamas              2:11.24    2:14.58  
 --   137 John, Samantha         British Virgin I     2:06.64        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   305 Bland, Keri            United States of     4:14.52    4:24.38  
  2   150 O'Connell, Jessica     Canada               4:18.31    4:25.78  
  3   336 Verplank, Ashley       United States of     4:14.10    4:28.75  
  4   229 Bautista, Julieta      Mexico               4:27.63    4:34.62  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, USA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   150 O'Connell, Jessica     Canada                         17:15.73  
  2   234 Hernandez, Beatriz     Mexico              17:38.51   17:32.75  
  3   310 Erdmann, Tara          United States of    15:55.64   18:27.49  
 --   236 Mota, Maria R.         Mexico              16:40.59        SCR  
 --   237 Prieto, Sara M.        Mexico              17:20.08        SCR  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 30:50.32  5/3/2002    Deena Kastor, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   326 Porter, Sarah          United States of    33:36.83   36:15.51  
  2   230 Cisneros, Dianna       Mexico              35:50.02   36:59.66  
  3   315 Goetschius, Amanda     United States of    33:23.12   37:18.81  
  4   234 Hernandez, Beatriz     Mexico              35:49.00   39:43.05  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @ 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   307 Brown, Ti'erra         United States of       12.84      12.86   2.3 
  2   316 Golladay, Michayli     United States of       13.07      13.07   2.3 
  3   200 Carty, Rosemary        Jamaica                13.37      13.22   2.3 
  4   148 Montcalm, Noelle       Canada                 13.39      13.25   2.3 
  5   270 Costas Miranda, Al     Puerto Rico            14.15      13.99   2.3 
  6   238 Rodriguez, Carla G     Mexico                 14.03      14.60   2.3 
 --   204 Gordon, Janelle        Jamaica                13.80        DNS   2.3 
 --   272 Vazquez Morales, L     Puerto Rico            13.96        SCR       
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, USA                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   307 Brown, Ti'erra         United States of       54.74      55.14  
  2   317 Jameson, Tameka        United States of       55.73      55.97  
  3   212 Tracey, Nikita         Jamaica                57.42      56.89  
  4   287 Bellille, Janeil       Trinidad and Tob       57.53      56.95  
  5   153 Wells, Sarah           Canada                 56.85      57.64  
  6   106 Cumberbatch, Miche     Bahamas                56.85      59.26  
  7   271 Rivera Feliciano,      Puerto Rico            58.29      59.30  
  8   208 Reid, Andrea           Jamaica                57.58    1:01.08  
 --   231 Duen~as, Karla         Mexico                              SCR  
 --   238 Rodriguez, Carla G     Mexico               1:01.17        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 9:29.32  7/31/2004   Briana Shook, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   332 Stowe, Rebeka          United States of    10:03.41   10:08.58  
  2   313 Garcia, Stephanie      United States of    10:05.05   10:20.50  
  3   237 Prieto, Sara M.        Mexico              10:45.44   10:54.34  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 41.47  8/9/1997    United States, USA                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United States of America  'A'                                  43.07  
     1) 333 Tarmoh, Jeneba              2) 328 Purvis, Amber              
     3) 334 Townsend, Tiffany           4) 338 Wilson, Kenyanna           
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                                   44.20  
     1) 200 Carty, Rosemary             2) 206 Henry, Samantha            
     3) 209 Segree, Audra               4) 205 Hawthorne, Tricia Ann      
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                                   46.82  
     1) 108 Lightbourne, Charlesha      2) 105 Clarke, Yanique            
     3) 107 Hanna, Ashley               4) 106 Cumberbatch, Michelle      
 -- Canada  'A'                                                      SCR  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 3:15.51  10/1/1988   United States, USA                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United States of America  'A'                                3:29.80  
     1) 309 Collins, Ebony              2) 328 Purvis, Amber              
     3) 337 Williams, Shelise           4) 317 Jameson, Tameka            
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                                 3:38.05  
     1) 201 Chambers, Verone            2) 212 Tracey, Nikita             
     3) 208 Reid, Andrea                4) 202 Cutenar, Alecia            
  3 Canada  'A'                                                  3:40.09  
     1) 149 Nelson, Amonn               2) 151 Smith, Jessica             
     3) 144 Griffiths, Miana            4) 153 Wells, Sarah               
  4 Dominican Republic  'A'                                      3:42.15  
     1) 181 Jimenez, Stephany           2) 185 Sanchez, Raysa             
     3) 184 Sanchez, Mariely            4) 182 Manzueta, Margarita        
  5 Bahamas  'A'                                                 3:45.51  
     1) 107 Hanna, Ashley               2) 106 Cumberbatch, Michelle      
     3) 105 Clarke, Yanique             4) 111 Rolle, Shelleyka           
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 First Call: 4:45pm, Final Call: 5:00pm
 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, then by 2cm
       NACAC: @ 2.04m  9/9/1989    Silvia Costa, CUB                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   319 Kaufman, Amber         United States of       1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.81 1.83 1.86 1.90 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   331 Sinkler, April         United States of       1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.81 1.83 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   286 Bacchus, Caleigh       Trinidad and Tob       1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   233 Fuentes, Paola S.      Mexico                 1.86m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5   394 Ponteen, Leronique     St. Kitts & Nevi       1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 First Call: 4:45pm, Final Call: 5:00pm
 3.00, 3.10, 3.20, 3.30, 3.40, 3.50, 3.60, then up by 5cm
 ***Revised***
       NACAC: @ 4.83m  6/8/2004    Stacy Dragila, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   142 Duclos-Lasnier, Ga     Canada                 4.20m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.10 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.40 
        O    P  XXO    P   XO  XXX 
  2   314 Gergel, Melissa        United States of       4.45m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
       XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  3   320 Laurent, Rachel        United States of       4.36m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      XXO    P    O    P  XXX 
  3   140 Beaumont-Courteau,     Canada                 4.01m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 
       XO    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   101 Proctor, Shara         Anguilla               6.71m      6.43m   0.9  21-01.25 
     6.43m(0.9) 6.15m(-0.2) 6.21m(-0.5) 6.27m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.1)
  2   112 Stuart, Bianca         Bahamas                6.54m      6.42m  -0.4  21-00.75 
     6.42m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.1) 6.30m(-0.4) 4.43m(-0.6) 6.35m(0.3)
  3   331 Sinkler, April         United States of       6.55m      6.33m  -1.5  20-09.25 
     6.08m(-0.1) 6.23m(-0.1) 6.33m(-1.5) 6.08m(-0.1) 6.22m(-0.4) 6.16m(0.2)
  4   325 Newson, Lauryn         United States of       6.58m      6.32m  -0.8  20-09.00 
     6.27m(-1.5) 6.25m(-0.1) 6.08m(-1.1) 6.22m(0.8) 6.32m(-0.8) 5.89m(0.1)
  5   395 Whyte, Sheriffa        St. Kitts & Nevi       6.28m      5.84m  -1.9  19-02.00 
     5.84m(-1.9) 5.41m(0.3) 5.82m(-2.1) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.59m(0.2) 5.70m(-0.6)
  6   240 Trevin~o, Yvonne A     Mexico                 5.97m      5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
     FOUL(-0.6) 5.69m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.59m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0)
  7   110 Richards, Keythra      Bahamas                6.01m      5.67m  -0.2  18-07.25 
     5.46m(-0.8) 5.67m(-0.2) 5.55m(-0.3) 5.39m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 5.33m(-0.3)
  8   235 Hernandez, Liliana     Mexico                 5.63m      5.06m  -1.6  16-07.25 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 5.06m(-1.6) 4.66m(0.2) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.6)
 --   210 Slack, Salcia          Jamaica                6.06m        SCR   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      PASS              
 --   213 Williams, Kimberly     Jamaica                             DNS   NWI           
 --   195 Cruz, Estefany         Guatemala                           SCR   NWI           
 --   203 Duffus, Ann-Marie      Jamaica                6.01m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 15.29m  7/11/2003   Yamile Aldama, CUB                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   213 Williams, Kimberly     Jamaica               14.03m     14.14m   3.1  46-04.75 
     14.14m(3.1) 14.10m(2.4) 14.13m(2.5) 13.90m(2.0) 13.84m(2.5) 13.79m(1.1)
  2   308 Charan, Ashika         United States of      13.51m     13.35m   2.8  43-09.75 
     12.88m(2.6) 13.35m(2.8) 13.29m(2.8) 13.00m(2.6) FOUL(1.7) 12.59m(2.2)
  3   207 Ogbourne, Melissa      Jamaica               13.31m     13.14m   2.3  43-01.50 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.6) 13.14m(2.3) 12.92m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 13.00m(1.9)
  4   331 Sinkler, April         United States of      13.29m     13.07m   3.5  42-10.75 
     FOUL(2.3) 12.64m(2.8) 13.07m(3.5) 13.07m(2.6) 12.94m(2.2) 12.98m(1.2)
  5   235 Hernandez, Liliana     Mexico                12.63m     12.50m   2.2  41-00.25 
     12.34m(2.0) 12.50m(2.2) 11.88m(3.1) 11.52m(2.0) FOUL(2.0) 11.90m(2.1)
  6   110 Richards, Keythra      Bahamas               12.73m     11.55m   2.0  37-10.75 
     11.12m(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 11.55m(2.0) FOUL(3.3) 11.51m(1.3)
 --   195 Cruz, Estefany         Guatemala                           SCR   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 20.96m  5/2/1992    Belsy Laza, CUB                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   330 Shump, Karen           United States of      17.41m     17.43m   57-02.25 
      16.69m  16.33m  16.89m  16.95m  17.43m  FOUL
  2   318 Jelmini, Anna          United States of      17.63m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      15.58m  15.47m  16.45m  16.58m  FOUL  16.10m
  3   146 Labonte', Julie        Canada                16.83m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.21m  15.32m  15.78m  15.89m  15.82m  15.66m
  4   232 Flores, Paulina        Mexico                14.06m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  12.36m  FOUL  12.49m  FOUL  12.40m
 --   179 Alfred, Melissa        Dominica              12.72m        SCR            
 --   383 Charles, Althea        Antigua & Barbud      14.25m        SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 70.88m  5/8/1992    Hilda Ramos, CUB                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   318 Jelmini, Anna          United States of      60.80m     56.70m     186-00 
      53.48m  54.91m  55.73m  56.08m  56.70m  55.10m
  2   322 McCall, Jeneva         United States of      58.44m     56.16m     184-03 
      54.34m  FOUL  FOUL  54.89m  55.82m  56.16m
  3   232 Flores, Paulina        Mexico                50.17m     47.49m     155-10 
      46.90m  46.89m  FOUL  44.22m  FOUL  47.49m
  4   146 Labonte', Julie        Canada                50.43m     47.20m     154-10 
      47.20m  FOUL  FOUL  45.36m  46.79m  43.83m
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 75.18m  4/25/2004   Yipsi Moreno, CUB                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   152 Steacy, Heather        Canada                65.37m     67.20m     220-06 
      65.74m  67.20m  66.62m  62.27m  62.03m  FOUL
  2   322 McCall, Jeneva         United States of      64.12m     64.17m     210-06 
      62.46m  64.17m  61.57m  61.06m  FOUL  61.18m
  3   304 Berry, Gwen            United States of      62.26m     62.55m     205-02 
      62.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   147 Larose, Annie          Canada                60.95m     59.13m     194-00 
      49.80m  FOUL  FOUL  59.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   383 Charles, Althea        Antigua & Barbud      55.00m     51.64m     169-05 
      49.97m  51.37m  48.75m  49.05m  51.64m  51.50m
  6   180 Bello, Cristina        Dominican Republ      51.86m     46.73m     153-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.73m  FOUL  45.94m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 71.70m  8/14/2005   Osleidys Menendez, CUB                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   143 Gleadle, Elizabeth     Canada                56.09m     53.72m     176-03 
      53.72m  47.01m  49.77m  48.12m  50.06m  48.56m
  2   183 Nunez, Fresa Iris      Dominican Republ      51.47m     53.11m     174-03 
      52.03m  51.01m  46.34m  50.07m  49.07m  53.11m
  3   335 Tschida, Marissa       United States of      56.71m     50.07m     164-03 
      48.24m  47.00m  48.03m  49.36m  50.07m  49.54m
  4   306 Borman, Brittany       United States of      53.00m     50.02m     164-01 
      47.11m  44.01m  47.01m  49.01m  47.02m  50.02m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
 First Call: 6:30pm, Final Call: 6:45pm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   327 Profit, Kiani          United States of         24.32   2.3    950
  2   303 Akinniyi, Dorcas       United States of         25.23   2.3    866
  3   283 Alcide, Makeba         St. Lucia                25.37   2.3    853
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 First Call: 4:50pm  Final Call: 5:05pm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   327 Profit, Kiani          United States of       2:19.19     835
  2   283 Alcide, Makeba         St. Lucia              2:20.24     820
  3   303 Akinniyi, Dorcas       United States of       2:21.09     809
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
 First Call: 8:50am, Final Call: 9:05am
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   327 Profit, Kiani          United States of         14.21  -1.6    949
  2   303 Akinniyi, Dorcas       United States of         14.46  -1.6    914
  3   283 Alcide, Makeba         St. Lucia                14.54  -1.6    903
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 First Call: 9:15am, Final Call: 9:30am
 1.45 and up by 3cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   303 Akinniyi, Dorcas       United States of         1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.69 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
  1   327 Profit, Kiani          United States of         1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   283 Alcide, Makeba         St. Lucia                1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 First Call: 8:00am, Final Call: 8:15am
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   327 Profit, Kiani          United States of         5.60m  -1.7  18-04.50    729
     5.58m(-1.4) 5.60m(-1.7) 5.37m(-1.0)            
  2   303 Akinniyi, Dorcas       United States of         5.51m  -1.3  18-01.00    703
     5.34m(-2.5) 5.51m(-1.3) 5.22m(1.2)            
  3   283 Alcide, Makeba         St. Lucia                4.98m  -1.1  16-04.25    554
     4.93m(-1.4) 4.87m(-1.0) 4.98m(-1.1)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 First Call: 4:30pm, Final Call: 4:45pm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   327 Profit, Kiani          United States of        12.11m   39-08.75    668
      11.55m  FOUL  12.11m            
  2   303 Akinniyi, Dorcas       United States of        11.71m   38-05.00    642
      10.87m  11.33m  11.71m            
  3   283 Alcide, Makeba         St. Lucia               11.36m   37-03.25    619
      11.36m  10.91m  11.26m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 First Call: 9:30am Final Call: 9:45am
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   283 Alcide, Makeba         St. Lucia               37.37m     122-07    617
      30.56m  37.37m  33.89m            
  2   327 Profit, Kiani          United States of        36.62m     120-02    603
      34.18m  FOUL  36.62m            
  3   303 Akinniyi, Dorcas       United States of        27.45m      90-01    428
      27.45m  24.26m  24.01m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   327 Profit, Kiani          United States of        5686       5576  
  2   303 Akinniyi, Dorcas       United States of        5584       5204  
  3   283 Alcide, Makeba         St. Lucia               5153       5172  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 44:30.10  5/15/1992   Alison Baker, CAN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   241 Uribe, Erandi M.       Mexico              48:42.88   50:12.27  
  2   312 Forgues, Lauren        United States of    51:43.43   51:06.38  
  3   239 Silva, Lizbeth         Mexico              51:40.07   52:31.78  
  4   324 Melville, Miranda      United States of    53:25.00   53:03.30  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NACAC: @  9.77  6/14/2005   Asafa Powell, JAM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   157 Effah, Samuel          Canada                 10.22      10.35Q  0.4  3 
  2   362 Mitchell, Maurice      United States of       10.23      10.45Q -0.8  2 
  3   222 Harvey, Jacques        Jamaica                           10.46Q -1.3  1 
  4   340 Ambrose, Luther        United States of       10.19      10.36Q  0.4  3 
  5   216 Bailey, Oshane         Jamaica                10.14      10.47Q -0.8  2 
  6   292 Bledman, Keston        Trinidad and Tob       10.03      10.61Q -1.3  1 
  7   293 Dillon, Joel           Trinidad and Tob       10.69      10.51q  0.4  3 
  8   389 Lawrence, Brijesh      St. Kitts & Nevi       10.43      10.54q -0.8  2 
  9   390 Adams, Antoine         St. Kitts & Nevi       10.58      10.57   0.4  3 
 10   160 Halstead, Tyrone       Canada                 10.44      10.73  -1.3  1 
 11   120 Forbes, Jamal          Bahamas                10.42      10.79   0.4  3  10.785
 12   187 Brioso, Enmanuel       Dominican Republ       10.65      10.79  -0.8  2  10.790
 13   191 Felix, Geovanny        Dominican Republ       10.71      10.83  -1.3  1 
 14   387 Houston, Harold        Bermuda                10.34      10.88  -0.8  2 
 15   136 Tull, Rico             Barbados               10.60      10.93  -0.8  2 
 16   118 Davis, Jonathan        Bahamas                10.60      10.98  -1.3  1 
 17   302 Cox, Roshano           Turks & Caicos         10.70      11.04  -1.3  1 
 18   103 Rogers, Kieron         Anguilla               11.03      11.28   0.4  3 
 19   262 Reyes, Juan J.         Mexico                 10.48      11.32  -1.3  1 
 20   173 Ibeh, Richard          Cayman Islands                    11.40   0.4  3 
 21   380 Lawrence, Arthur       St. Vincent & Th                  11.41  -0.8  2 
 --   198 Bretous, George        Haiti                               DNS   0.4  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @  9.77  6/14/2005   Asafa Powell, JAM                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Effah, Samuel          Canada                 10.35      10.06   1.7 
  2   216 Bailey, Oshane         Jamaica                10.47      10.11   1.7 
  3   362 Mitchell, Maurice      United States of       10.45      10.14   1.7 
  4   292 Bledman, Keston        Trinidad and Tob       10.61      10.19   1.7 
  5   222 Harvey, Jacques        Jamaica                10.46      10.26   1.7 
  6   293 Dillon, Joel           Trinidad and Tob       10.51      10.36   1.7 
  7   340 Ambrose, Luther        United States of       10.36      10.40   1.7 
  8   389 Lawrence, Brijesh      St. Kitts & Nevi       10.54      10.45   1.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NACAC: @ 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   361 Mitchell, Curtis       United States of       20.23      19.99Q  2.0  1 
  2   345 Byram, Brandon         United States of       20.40      20.31Q  1.2  2 
  3   265 Agard, Terence         Netherland Antil                  21.06Q  2.8  3 
  4   221 Dwyer, Rasheed         Jamaica                20.87      20.64Q  1.2  2 
  5   390 Adams, Antoine         St. Kitts & Nevi       20.86      20.80Q  2.0  1 
  6   225 McKenzie, Ramone       Jamaica                20.56      21.08Q  2.8  3 
  7   161 Harper, Tyler          Canada                 21.03      20.91q  1.2  2 
  8   124 Pickstock, La'Sean     Bahamas                21.58      21.03q  1.2  2 
  9   387 Houston, Harold        Bermuda                21.24      21.04   2.0  1 
 10   389 Lawrence, Brijesh      St. Kitts & Nevi       20.88      21.10   2.8  3 
 11   136 Tull, Rico             Barbados               21.29      21.25   1.2  2 
 12   118 Davis, Jonathan        Bahamas                21.25      21.37   2.0  1 
 13   266 Bonavacia, Lee Mar     Netherland Antil                  21.62   2.0  1 
 14   250 Gomez, Salvador        Mexico                 21.45      22.10   2.0  1 
 15   262 Reyes, Juan J.         Mexico                 21.35      22.51   2.8  3 
 16   380 Lawrence, Arthur       St. Vincent & Th                  22.61   2.8  3 
 --   169 Cuffy, Tyrell          Cayman Islands         20.83        DNF   2.0  1 
 --   198 Bretous, George        Haiti                               DNS   1.2  2 
 --   157 Effah, Samuel          Canada                 20.81        DNS   2.8  3 
 --   189 Cuesta, Gustavo        Dominican Republ       21.01        DNS   2.8  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @ 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   361 Mitchell, Curtis       United States of       19.99      20.06   2.8 
  2   345 Byram, Brandon         United States of       20.31      20.46   2.8 
  3   221 Dwyer, Rasheed         Jamaica                20.64      20.64   2.8 
  4   225 McKenzie, Ramone       Jamaica                21.08      20.94   2.8 
  5   390 Adams, Antoine         St. Kitts & Nevi       20.80      21.00   2.8 
  6   265 Agard, Terence         Netherland Antil       21.06      21.02   2.8 
  7   161 Harper, Tyler          Canada                 20.91      21.03   2.8 
  8   124 Pickstock, La'Sean     Bahamas                21.03      21.07   2.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NACAC: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   356 Hughes, Joey           United States of       45.15      45.93Q  1 
  2   375 Tate, Tavaris          United States of       44.84      45.98Q  2 
  3   294 Hewitt, Zwade          Trinidad and Tob       45.70      46.23Q  1 
  4   125 Pinder, Demetrius      Bahamas                44.93      46.70Q  2 
  5   127 Williams, LaToy        Bahamas                44.73      46.55q  1 
  6   161 Harper, Tyler          Canada                 46.66      46.71q  1 
  7   189 Cuesta, Gustavo        Dominican Republ       45.78      46.81q  2 
  8   217 Bennett, Teo           Jamaica                47.04      46.99q  2 
  9   165 Reid, Jonathan         Canada                 46.31      47.05   2 
 10   265 Agard, Terence         Netherland Antil                  47.37   1 
 11   290 Alleyne-Forte, Ade     Trinidad and Tob       46.97      48.11   2 
 12   266 Bonavacia, Lee Mar     Netherland Antil                  48.21   2 
 13   192 Mejia, Joel            Dominican Republ       47.97      48.33   1 
 14   242 Acosta, Alan           Mexico                 47.82      48.85   2 
 15   250 Gomez, Salvador        Mexico                 47.37      49.82   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   375 Tate, Tavaris          United States of       45.98      45.36  
  2   356 Hughes, Joey           United States of       45.93      45.79  
  3   125 Pinder, Demetrius      Bahamas                46.70      45.90  
  4   294 Hewitt, Zwade          Trinidad and Tob       46.23      46.13  
  5   161 Harper, Tyler          Canada                 46.71      46.24  
  6   127 Williams, LaToy        Bahamas                46.55      46.67  
  7   217 Bennett, Teo           Jamaica                46.99      46.69  
  8   189 Cuesta, Gustavo        Dominican Republ       46.81      47.93  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NACAC: @ 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   368 Primm, Cory            United States of     1:45.70    1:50.12Q  1 
  2   358 Jock, Charles          United States of     1:46.17    1:50.52Q  2 
  3   194 Reyes, Tayron          Dominican Republ     1:48.91    1:50.58Q  1 
  4   248 Eichberger, James      Mexico               1:49.08    1:50.62Q  2 
  5   388 Evans, Aaron           Bermuda              1:46.26    1:50.63Q  2 
  6   295 James, Jaamal          Trinidad and Tob     1:48.34    1:50.66Q  1 
  7   298 Nero, Garvin           Trinidad and Tob     1:48.86    1:50.68q  2 
  8   269 Cortez, Edgard         Nicaragua            1:53.19    1:51.01q  1 
  9   268 Troeman, Jairo         Netherland Antil                1:52.72   1 
 10   177 Monge Mora, Arnold     Costa Rica           1:53.20    1:55.63   2 
 11   123 Newbold, LaQuardo      Bahamas              1:53.52    1:57.72   2 
 --   249 Esparza, Jose J.       Mexico               1:49.83        DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   358 Jock, Charles          United States of     1:50.52    1:45.65  
  2   388 Evans, Aaron           Bermuda              1:50.63    1:47.79  
  3   298 Nero, Garvin           Trinidad and Tob     1:50.68    1:48.16  
  4   248 Eichberger, James      Mexico               1:50.62    1:48.34  
  5   368 Primm, Cory            United States of     1:50.12    1:49.04  
  6   295 James, Jaamal          Trinidad and Tob     1:50.66    1:49.79  
  7   194 Reyes, Tayron          Dominican Republ     1:50.58    1:51.12  
 --   269 Cortez, Edgard         Nicaragua            1:51.01        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 3:29.77  8/25/1985   Sydney Maree, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   155 Collin, Olivier        Canada               3:38.25    3:44.45  
  2   344 Blankenship, Benja     United States of     3:39.77    3:45.43  
  3   154 Berkis, Anthony        Canada               3:43.45    3:46.36  
  4   365 Nanni, Cory            United States of     3:42.07    3:47.95  
  5   249 Esparza, Jose J.       Mexico                          3:50.65  
  6   245 Borrego, Diego A.      Mexico               3:43.32    3:54.53  
  7   186 Abreu, Alvaro          Dominican Republ     3:53.21    3:55.16  
  8   299 Smith, George          Trinidad and Tob     4:04.87    4:06.97  
 --   268 Troeman, Jairo         Netherland Antil                    DNS  
 --   298 Nero, Garvin           Trinidad and Tob     3:54.36        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   245 Borrego, Diego A.      Mexico              13:27.26   14:32.90  
  2   349 Crouch, Mike           United States of    13:40.89   14:33.33  
  3   357 Ige, Mohamed           United States of    13:55.56   14:38.95  
  4   255 Mireles, Jose G.       Mexico              14:26.92   14:39.75  
  5   281 Rodriguez, Adrian      Puerto Rico         14:12.12   15:04.05  
  6   188 Carella, Pedro         Dominican Republ    15:08.10   15:38.72  
 --   196 Saloj, Jeremias        Guatemala                           SCR  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 27:08.23  8/18/1989   Arturo Barrios, MEX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   366 Osman, Ahmed           United States of    28:52.57   30:38.22  
  2   360 Mickow, Colin          United States of    29:10.74   30:42.16  
  3   255 Mireles, Jose G.       Mexico              32:04.34   32:38.44  
  4   178 Zuniga, Alejandro      Costa Rica          34:14.80   33:48.14  
  5   175 Calvo Conejo, Kenn     Costa Rica          33:50.00   35:15.49  
 --   252 Luna, Saby             Mexico              30:51.36        SCR  
 --   256 Mondragon, Ismael      Mexico              29:20.86        SCR  
 --   196 Saloj, Jeremias        Guatemala                           SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       NACAC: @ 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom, Allen Johnson(8-23-96), USA  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   342 Ash, Ronnie            United States of       13.19      12.98   3.1 
  2   131 Brathwaite, Ryan       Barbados                          13.10   3.1 
  3   350 Dutch, Johnny          United States of       13.50      13.30   3.1 
  4   132 Brathwaite, Shane      Barbados               13.71      13.80   3.1 
  5   296 Mayers, Emmanuel       Trinidad and Tob       14.34      14.21   3.1 
  6   114 Bain, Dennis           Bahamas                14.59      14.38   3.1 
 --   226 Parchment, H.          Jamaica                14.10        SCR       
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NACAC: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   341 Anderson, Jeshua       United States of       48.47      48.85Q  1 
  2   386 Wyatt, Reginald        United States of       49.49      50.18Q  2 
  3   219 Cato, Roxroy           Jamaica                49.45      50.27Q  2 
  4   190 Cuevas, Winder         Dominican Republ       49.71      50.94Q  1 
  5   113 Arnett, Nathan         Bahamas                51.11      51.01Q  2 
  6   214 Anderson, Sabiel       Jamaica                49.82      51.44Q  1 
  7   296 Mayers, Emmanuel       Trinidad and Tob       49.65      51.18q  2 
  8   121 Gibson, Jeffrey        Bahamas                53.04      51.80q  2 
  9   170 Hinds, Junior          Cayman Islands         51.89      52.45   1 
 10   259 Parada, Alejandro      Mexico                 52.88      53.60   1 
 11   172 Hyman, Maxwell         Cayman Islands         53.35    1:00.96   2 
 --   133 Goodridge, Stefan      Barbados               51.80        DNF   2 
 --   297 Morgan, Kervin         Trinidad and Tob       53.47        DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   341 Anderson, Jeshua       United States of       48.85      49.33  
  2   190 Cuevas, Winder         Dominican Republ       50.94      50.13  
  3   386 Wyatt, Reginald        United States of       50.18      50.15  
  4   113 Arnett, Nathan         Bahamas                51.01      51.16  
  5   296 Mayers, Emmanuel       Trinidad and Tob       51.18      51.77  
  6   214 Anderson, Sabiel       Jamaica                51.44      52.35  
  7   121 Gibson, Jeffrey        Bahamas                51.80      52.43  
  8   219 Cato, Roxroy           Jamaica                50.27      53.73  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   346 Cabral, Donald         United States of     8:35.60    8:52.67  
  2   186 Abreu, Alvaro          Dominican Republ     9:15.10    9:27.18  
  3   352 Finley, Stephen        United States of     8:40.56    9:57.49  
 --   244 Ban`ales, Jose R.      Mexico               9:17.40        SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 37.40  8/8/1992    United States, USA                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United States of America  'A'                                  38.96  
     1) 371 Rose, Fred                  2) 345 Byram, Brandon             
     3) 362 Mitchell, Maurice           4) 361 Mitchell, Curtis           
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                                   39.36  
     1) 216 Bailey, Oshane              2) 225 McKenzie, Ramone           
     3) 222 Harvey, Jacques             4) 221 Dwyer, Rasheed             
 -- Dominican Republic  'A'                             39.01        DNF  
     1) 187 Brioso, Enmanuel            2) 190 Cuevas, Winder             
     3) 191 Felix, Geovanny             4) 192 Mejia, Joel                
 -- Bahamas  'A'                                                     DNF  
     1) 116 Bonamy, Cordero             2) 120 Forbes, Jamal              
     3) 114 Bain, Dennis                4) 118 Davis, Jonathan            
 -- Cayman Islands  'A'                                              DNS  
     1) 173 Ibeh, Richard               2) 174 Reid, Steven               
     3) 172 Hyman, Maxwell              4) 170 Hinds, Junior              
 -- St. Kitts & Nevis  'A'                                           SCR  
 -- Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                                         SCR  
 -- Canada  'A'                                                      SCR  
 -- Puerto Rico  'A'                                                 SCR  
     1) 276 Flores Martiinez, Angel     2)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @ 2:54.20  7/22/1998   United States, USA                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United States of America  'A'                                2:58.83  
     1) 343 Betters, LeJerald           2) 379 Wilder, O'Neal             
     3) 356 Hughes, Joey                4) 375 Tate, Tavaris              
  2 Bahamas  'A'                                                 3:02.91  
     1) 127 Williams, LaToy             2) 125 Pinder, Demetrius          
     3) 117 Butler, Jamal               4) 124 Pickstock, La'Sean         
  3 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                                     3:07.95  
     1) 290 Alleyne-Forte, Ade          2) 294 Hewitt, Zwade              
     3) 298 Nero, Garvin                4) 296 Mayers, Emmanuel           
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                                 3:10.71  
     1) 219 Cato, Roxroy                2) 217 Bennett, Teo               
     3) 223 Livermore, Jason            4) 225 McKenzie, Ramone           
  5 Canada  'A'                                                  3:14.58  
     1) 159 Gustavson, Reid             2) 155 Collin, Olivier            
     3) 154 Berkis, Anthony             4) 165 Reid, Jonathan             
  6 Netherland Antilles  'A'                                     3:15.66  
     1) 265 Agard, Terence              2) 266 Bonavacia, Lee Marvin      
     3) 384 Agard, Javier               4) 268 Troeman, Jairo             
 -- Mexico  'A'                                       3:13.94        DNS  
 -- Dominican Republic  'A'                           3:04.91        DNS  
     1) 189 Cuesta, Gustavo             2) 190 Cuevas, Winder             
     3) 192 Mejia, Joel                 4) 187 Brioso, Enmanuel           
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 First Call: 4:15pm, Final Call: 4:30pm
 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19, then up by 2cm
       NACAC: @ 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   353 Hamilton, Paul         United States of       2.26m      2.23m    7-03.75  JO: 2.25-X, 2.23-O
     2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.21 2.23 2.25 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   370 Robertson, Ricky       United States of       2.28m      2.23m    7-03.75  JO: 2.25-X; 2.23m-X
     2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.21 2.23 2.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   128 Wilson, Jamal          Bahamas                2.23m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.10 2.13 2.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4   135 Murray, Thorrold       Barbados               2.18m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   139 Stout, Keron           British Virgin I       2.09m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   381 Walbrook, DaCosta      Antigua & Barbud       2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
  7   260 Ramirez, Hugo C.       Mexico                 2.10m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  8   104 Romney, Yoann          Anguilla               1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 --   396 Bachelor, Andrew       Jamaica                              NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 --   102 Mussington, Akeame     Anguilla               1.95m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 First Call: 3:45pm, Final Call: 4:00pm
 4.00, 4.30, 4.40, 4.50, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00 by 5cm
       NACAC: @ 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   372 Scott, Jordan          United States of       5.71m      5.56m   18-02.75 
     5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.50 5.56 5.77 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2   167 Theodore, Deryk        Canada                 5.15m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 
        O    P    O    P  XXO    P    P  XXX 
  3   168 Vu, Ryan               Canada                 5.30m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  4   397 Samuels, K'Don         Jamaica                           4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5   193 Montes, Jorge          Dominican Republ       5.00m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.70 
        O  XXX 
  6   285 Valcin, Rick           St. Lucia              4.65m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --   274 Cintron, Yeisel        Puerto Rico            4.80m         NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 --   378 Whitt, Jack            United States of       5.50m         NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   376 Taylor, Christian      United States of       8.19m      7.82m  +0.0  25-08.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 7.82m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 7.66m(-0.7) 7.74m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1)
  2   367 Phipps, Chris          United States of       8.12m      7.80m  -1.0  25-07.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 7.70m(0.3) 7.74m(0.1) 7.80m(-1.0) 7.67m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6)
  3   273 Amalbert Birriel,      Puerto Rico            7.72m      7.50m  -0.4  24-07.25 
     7.22m(0.1) 7.25m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.3) 7.20m(+0.0) 7.31m(-0.8) 7.50m(-0.4)
  4   156 Douglas, Kadeem        Canada                 7.61m      7.42m  -1.2  24-04.25 
     7.28m(2.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 7.36m(0.1) 7.24m(-0.7) 7.42m(-1.2)
  5   291 Blaise, Kyron          Trinidad and Tob       7.67m      7.35m  -0.8  24-01.50 
     7.33m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 7.30m(-0.4) 7.35m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.7)
  6   251 Hernandez, Miguel      Mexico                 7.38m      7.28m   3.4  23-10.75 
     7.28m(3.4) 7.06m(-0.9) 7.15m(0.5) 7.14m(-0.1) 7.08m(-0.7) 7.15m(-1.3)
  7   126 Poitier, Stanley       Bahamas                7.32m      6.91m   2.1  22-08.00 
     6.91m(2.1) 6.71m(0.6) 6.82m(-1.8) 6.79m(-0.2) 6.71m(-1.1) 6.71m(-0.5)
  8   102 Mussington, Akeame     Anguilla               6.90m      6.87m   1.0  22-06.50 
     6.81m(1.4) 6.87m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 6.07m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
 --   302 Cox, Roshano           Turks & Caicos         7.08m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 --   220 Cooper, Ramon          Jamaica                             SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   376 Taylor, Christian      United States of      17.18m     16.66m   1.2  54-08.00 
     16.16m(2.6) 16.36m(2.2) FOUL(2.6) 16.33m(1.6) 16.66m(1.2) 16.46m(1.5)
  2   347 Como, Joshua           United States of      16.64m     15.95m   0.8  52-04.00 
     15.62m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 15.74m(2.3) 15.78m(1.8) 15.95m(0.8) 15.50m(1.4)
  3   119 Deveaux, J'Vente       Bahamas               15.89m     15.55m   1.4  51-00.25 
     15.06m(1.4) FOUL(2.0) 14.98m(2.2) FOUL(1.4) 15.55m(1.4) 15.49m(1.0)
  4   115 Bastian, Antillio      Bahamas               15.48m     14.92m   1.1  48-11.50 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.0) PASS      FOUL(3.1) 14.92m(1.1)
 --   291 Blaise, Kyron          Trinidad and Tob      16.29m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 --   243 Badilla, David         Mexico                15.04m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   369 Roberts, Kurt          United States of      19.80m     18.60m   61-00.25 
      14.72m  17.29m  17.56m  17.67m  18.60m  FOUL
  2   374 Studt, Aaron           United States of      19.37m     18.21m   59-09.00 
      17.65m  17.56m  18.21m  FOUL  18.00m  FOUL
  3   227 Richards, Odane        Jamaica               18.73m     18.03m   59-02.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  17.85m  17.48m  FOUL  18.03m
  4   166 Smith, Andrew          Canada                17.29m     17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.75m  17.04m  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   247 Cota, Mario            Mexico                17.66m     17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.38m  FOUL  17.39m  17.06m  17.61m  17.28m
  6   163 Hendry-Gallagher,      Canada                16.90m     17.10m   56-01.25 
      FOUL  16.05m  FOUL  16.15m  FOUL  17.10m
  7   218 Brown, Raymond         Jamaica               17.55m     16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.17m
  8   279 Martinez Perez, Ca     Puerto Rico           17.33m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.61m  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 71.32m  6/4/1983    Ben Plucknett, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   351 Finley, Mason          United States of      60.18m     59.59m     195-06 
      58.55m  FOUL  56.04m  55.17m  58.10m  59.59m
  2   247 Cota, Mario            Mexico                57.89m     58.01m     190-04 
      54.92m  56.74m  FOUL  53.44m  58.01m  55.19m
  3   359 Jones, Nick            United States of      60.92m     57.03m     187-01 
      51.91m  56.84m  FOUL  FOUL  57.03m  54.54m
  4   227 Richards, Odane        Jamaica               54.58m     55.00m     180-05 
      53.95m  50.16m  52.38m  54.53m  55.00m  FOUL
  5   218 Brown, Raymond         Jamaica                          41.56m     136-04 
      FOUL  41.56m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   348 Cralle, Chris          United States of      71.09m     70.71m     232-00 
      68.84m  69.61m  70.42m  68.39m  69.13m  70.71m
  2   354 Henning, Walter        United States of      72.98m     69.33m     227-05 
      69.04m  FOUL  66.05m  FOUL  69.33m  FOUL
  3   162 Henderson, Nolan       Canada                67.63m     66.28m     217-05 
      64.08m  65.98m  66.16m  65.81m  66.28m  66.22m
  4   282 Rosario, Jean C.       Puerto Rico           64.10m     61.90m     203-01 
      58.54m  FOUL  60.39m  61.90m  FOUL  61.41m
  5   246 Castlleja, Ricardo     Mexico                60.02m     59.90m     196-06 
      59.90m  FOUL  FOUL  59.52m  58.10m  FOUL
 --   275 DeJesus Elias, Wil     Puerto Rico           64.32m        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
       NACAC: @ 87.68m  9/19/2004   Breaux Greer, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   253 Mendez, Juan J.        Mexico                76.50m     69.94m     229-05 
      69.94m  FOUL  62.82m  64.60m  67.26m  67.95m
  2   377 Thompson, Cooper       United States of      77.19m     69.52m     228-01 
      63.14m  65.04m  FOUL  69.52m  FOUL  66.08m
  3   364 Moore, Brian           United States of      72.95m     68.41m     224-05 
      62.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  68.41m  63.96m
  4   164 Nielsen, Kyle          Canada                75.71m     67.55m     221-07 
      67.55m  64.40m  FOUL  FOUL  66.48m  FOUL
  5   280 Ortiz Muniz, Felip     Puerto Rico           68.27m     66.95m     219-08 
      FOUL  61.45m  61.86m  63.61m  FOUL  66.95m
  6   300 Stewart, Emmanuel      Trinidad and Tob      62.78m     63.50m     208-04 
      56.19m  63.50m  62.71m  58.58m  FOUL  60.14m
  7   158 Garbaty, Casey         Canada                69.33m     60.42m     198-03 
      60.42m  57.98m  FOUL  57.64m  FOUL  58.84m
  8   138 Jones, Omar            British Virgin I      65.41m     59.07m     193-09 
      57.75m  55.33m  53.24m  56.44m  59.07m  58.17m
  9   382 Brown, Oraine          Antigua & Barbud      58.30m     53.74m     176-04 
      53.74m  50.22m  FOUL         
 --   254 Menendez, Josue        Mexico                63.96m        SCR            
 --   284 Reynolds, Albert       St. Lucia             69.13m        SCR            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         11.19  -1.4    819
  2   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         11.40  -1.4    774
  3   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   11.45  -1.4    763
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   11.80  -1.4    691
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS  -1.4 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   49.55     835
  2   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         50.62     786
  3   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         51.13     763
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   51.72     737
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                 4:31.04     738
  2   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                 4:34.21     717
  3   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of       4:35.84     707
  4   355 Horn, Gray             United States of       4:37.73     695
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         14.57  -0.6    902
  2   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         15.26  -0.6    818
  3   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   16.16  -0.6    715
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   16.52  -0.6    675
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS  -0.6 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 First Call: 3:45pm, Final Call: 4:00pm
 1.70 up by 3cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P 
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS            
     
     
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 First Call: 10:15am, Final Call: 10:30am
 3.60 and up by 10cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.90 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   355 Horn, Gray             United States of         7.17m   0.5  23-06.25    854
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.7) 7.17m(0.5)            
  2   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                   6.86m   1.6  22-06.25    781
     6.68m(1.1) 6.65m(0.3) 6.86m(1.6)            
  3   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of         6.56m   1.7  21-06.25    711
     6.41m(0.7) 6.06m(0.3) 6.56m(1.7)            
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                   6.52m   0.1  21-04.75    702
     6.34m(+0.0) 6.52m(0.1) 6.34m(2.1)            
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of        13.65m   44-09.50    707
      13.65m  13.50m  FOUL            
  2   355 Horn, Gray             United States of        12.87m   42-02.75    659
      12.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                  11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.66m  10.25m  11.45m            
  4   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                  11.65m   38-02.75    585
      11.65m  FOUL  10.54m            
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of        39.75m     130-05    659
      39.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2   355 Horn, Gray             United States of        38.29m     125-07    630
      38.29m  37.41m  37.23m            
  3   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                  33.85m     111-01    541
      33.85m  32.53m  32.68m            
  4   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                  33.56m     110-01    535
      33.46m  32.18m  33.56m            
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of        60.40m     198-02    744
      58.74m  60.40m  55.98m            
  2   355 Horn, Gray             United States of        52.27m     171-06    622
      52.27m  49.98m  FOUL            
  3   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                  48.78m     160-00    571
      48.78m  46.11m  47.21m            
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                  36.90m     121-01    397
      36.90m  36.24m  34.33m            
 --   263 Rivera, Jorge E.       Mexico                     DNS            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
       NACAC: @  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   355 Horn, Gray             United States of        7652       7510  
  2   385 Trubachik, Nichola     United States of        7510       7497  
  3   159 Gustavson, Reid        Canada                  7026       6866  
  4   261 Raya, Josue A.         Mexico                  6523       6251  
 --   339 Adcock, Nick           United States of        7704        SCR  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
 *******Competition on track**********
       NACAC: @ 1:17:25.60  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   258 Palma, Isaac A.        Mexico              29:01.00 1:28:53.38  
  2   264 Zarate, Jorge H.       Mexico                       1:39:39.43  
  3   373 Serianni, Dan          United States of             1:41:29.23  
  4   363 Moncada, Jose          United States of             1:45:14.51  
  5   176 Ledezma Rojas, Jos     Costa Rica          45:09.00 1:48:09.37