Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 
        K.T. Woodman Track Classic HS Div. - 4/11/2008         
                     High School Division                      
             Wichita State University: Wichita, KS             
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-4A
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Nightengale, Laura        12 El Dorado              2:22.00
  2 Christensen, Cori         12 Medicine Lodge         2:23.09
  3 Garcia, Heather           12 Baldwin                2:25.45
  4 Callaway, Amanda          11 Belle Plaine           2:26.72
  5 Neilsen, Beth             12 Wamego                 2:29.25
  6 Milbourn, Molly           09 El Dorado              2:30.30
  7 Duggins, Megan            09 Wichita-Collegiate     2:32.55
  8 Twombly, Connor           10 Baldwin                2:34.83
  9 Meierhoff, Janni          10 Ulysses                2:38.46
 10 Kamphaus, Jackie          12 Clay Center            2:38.97
 11 Durr, Calleigh            11 Baldwin                2:39.32
 12 Meitner, Schuyler         11 Cheney                 2:39.40
 13 Backstrom, Mallory        09 Concordia              2:39.61
 14 Winter, Jill              11 Andale                 2:58.69
 -- Nebel, Mollie             09 Hesston                    DNS
 -- Lower, Maddie             12 Wichita-Collegiate         DNS
Section  2                                                     
  1 Ehm, Kyrstie              09 Towanda-Circle         2:37.08
  2 Reichenberger, Beth       09 DeSoto                 2:39.25
  3 Wollen, Kristen           11 Kingman                2:39.82
  4 Roberts, Trish            12 DeSoto                 2:40.55
  5 Garrison, Katie           09 Clearwater             2:41.10
  6 Powelson, Misty           12 Iola                   2:41.94
  7 Mastin, Jordan            09 Concordia              2:42.01
  8 Burgweger, Chesney        12 DeSoto                 2:42.81
  9 Phillips, Hayley          09 Andover High School    2:46.59
 10 Reichenberger, Kayla      09 Andale                 2:46.65
 11 Winter, Grace             09 Andale                 2:47.09
 12 Shepherd, Morgan          10 Cheney                 2:47.54
 13 Couey, Christy            10 Towanda-Circle         2:48.15
 14 Finson, Jeri              11 Hoyt-Royal Valley      2:50.78
 15 Martin, Jessica           10 Garden Plain           2:57.86
 -- Minder, Danielle          12 Whitewater-Remin           DNS
 -- Chestnut, Annelle         11 Clay Center                DNS
Section  3                                                     
  1 Nelson, Alex              09 Clay Center            2:44.67
  2 Floyd, Aerielle           10 Eskridge-Mission       2:48.23
  3 Belnap, Meredith          12 Rose Hill              2:48.68
  4 Rausch, Alex              11 Garden Plain           2:49.28
  5 Jones, Cori               09 Cheney                 2:49.50
  6 Hageman, Rachael          10 Hesston                2:50.68
  7 Greenlee, Dusti           10 Sedgwick               2:51.64
  8 Berblinger, Carly         09 Buhler                 2:54.76
  9 Regehr, Amanda            11 Whitewater-Remin       2:59.25
 10 Lancaster, Emily          10 Buhler                 2:59.42
 11 Appel, Samantha           10 Buhler                 3:00.98
 12 Claassen, Samantha        09 Whitewater-Remin       3:11.11
 -- Dresselhaus, Kathrin      11 Wichita-Collegiate         DNS
 -- Pond, Britnee             09 Towanda-Circle             DNS
 -- King, Erin                11 Hesston                    DNS
 -- Roberts, Kelly            09 Wamego                     DNS
 -- Bebermeyer, Kelli         09 Sedgwick                   DNS
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Nightengale, Laura        12 El Dorado              2:22.00
  2 Christensen, Cori         12 Medicine Lodge         2:23.09
  3 Garcia, Heather           12 Baldwin                2:25.45
  4 Callaway, Amanda          11 Belle Plaine           2:26.72
  5 Neilsen, Beth             12 Wamego                 2:29.25
  6 Milbourn, Molly           09 El Dorado              2:30.30
  7 Duggins, Megan            09 Wichita-Collegiate     2:32.55
  8 Twombly, Connor           10 Baldwin                2:34.83
  9 Ehm, Kyrstie              09 Towanda-Circle         2:37.08
 10 Meierhoff, Janni          10 Ulysses                2:38.46
 11 Kamphaus, Jackie          12 Clay Center            2:38.97
 12 Reichenberger, Beth       09 DeSoto                 2:39.25
 13 Durr, Calleigh            11 Baldwin                2:39.32
 14 Meitner, Schuyler         11 Cheney                 2:39.40
 15 Backstrom, Mallory        09 Concordia              2:39.61
 16 Wollen, Kristen           11 Kingman                2:39.82
 17 Roberts, Trish            12 DeSoto                 2:40.55
 18 Garrison, Katie           09 Clearwater             2:41.10
 19 Powelson, Misty           12 Iola                   2:41.94
 20 Mastin, Jordan            09 Concordia              2:42.01
 21 Burgweger, Chesney        12 DeSoto                 2:42.81
 22 Nelson, Alex              09 Clay Center            2:44.67
 23 Phillips, Hayley          09 Andover High School    2:46.59
 24 Reichenberger, Kayla      09 Andale                 2:46.65
 25 Winter, Grace             09 Andale                 2:47.09
 26 Shepherd, Morgan          10 Cheney                 2:47.54
 27 Couey, Christy            10 Towanda-Circle         2:48.15
 28 Floyd, Aerielle           10 Eskridge-Mission       2:48.23
 29 Belnap, Meredith          12 Rose Hill              2:48.68
 30 Rausch, Alex              11 Garden Plain           2:49.28
 31 Jones, Cori               09 Cheney                 2:49.50
 32 Hageman, Rachael          10 Hesston                2:50.68
 33 Finson, Jeri              11 Hoyt-Royal Valley      2:50.78
 34 Greenlee, Dusti           10 Sedgwick               2:51.64
 35 Berblinger, Carly         09 Buhler                 2:54.76
 36 Martin, Jessica           10 Garden Plain           2:57.86
 37 Winter, Jill              11 Andale                 2:58.69
 38 Regehr, Amanda            11 Whitewater-Remin       2:59.25
 39 Lancaster, Emily          10 Buhler                 2:59.42
 40 Appel, Samantha           10 Buhler                 3:00.98
 41 Claassen, Samantha        09 Whitewater-Remin       3:11.11
 -- Lower, Maddie             12 Wichita-Collegiate         DNS
 -- Dresselhaus, Kathrin      11 Wichita-Collegiate         DNS
 -- Nebel, Mollie             09 Hesston                    DNS
 -- King, Erin                11 Hesston                    DNS
 -- Minder, Danielle          12 Whitewater-Remin           DNS
 -- Pond, Britnee             09 Towanda-Circle             DNS
 -- Bebermeyer, Kelli         09 Sedgwick                   DNS
 -- Roberts, Kelly            09 Wamego                     DNS
 -- Chestnut, Annelle         11 Clay Center                DNS