Spring 2012 Schedule /
Results |
Date |
Event |
Host |
Divisions |
Location |
1/14/12 |
Jimmy Carnes
Invitational |
Gainesville Sports
Commission |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
1/22/12 |
UF Gator Invitational |
University of
Florida |
College |
Gainesville, Fl |
1/28/12 |
Newnan's Lake 15K |
Lloyd Clarke Sports |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
1/29/12 |
Jimmy Carnes Youth
Invitational |
Gainesville Sports
Commission |
Open (0-18) |
Gainesville, Fl |
2/4/12 |
Climb 4 Cancer
Tri-Distance |
Climb 4 Cancer
Foundation |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
2/10/12 |
Catholic MS Championships |
Bishop Snyder |
MS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
2/16/12-2/18/12 |
MEAC Indoor Championships |
MEAC OFFICE |
MEAC Only |
Landover, MD |
2/24/12 |
East Coast Classic |
Flagler Palm Coast
HS |
HS |
Bunnell, Fl |
2/24/12 |
Episcopal Eagle
Open Invitational |
Episcopal School |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
2/25/12-2/26/12 |
AAU Gainesville Invitational |
Gainesville Sports
Commission |
AAU Youth |
Gainesville, Fl |
2/25/12 |
Catherine Kuykindle
Cancer 5K |
Gulf Coast
Financial Services |
Open |
Lake City, Fl |
2/25/12 |
North Florida
Invitational |
Mandarin HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
2/25/12 |
Conrad Classic |
Jensen Beach HS |
HS |
Jensen Beach, Fl |
3/2/12 |
3rd Annual Lawnwood
Classic |
Ft. Pierce Central
HS |
HS |
Ft. Pierce, Fl |
3/2/12-3/3/12 |
UNF Spring Break
Invitational |
University of North
Florida |
HS, University |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/2/12-3/3/12 |
Jesse Forbes
Invitational |
Godby HS |
MS, HS |
Tallahassee, Fl |
3/3/12 |
21st Suwannee
Invitational |
Suwannee HS |
HS |
Live Oak, FL |
3/3/12 |
Ida Baker Invitational |
Ida Baker HS |
HS |
Cape Coral, Fl |
3/8/12 |
Lady Tarpon
Invitational |
Charlotte HS |
HS |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/8/12 |
Raider Invitational |
South Sumter HS |
HS |
Bushnell, Fl |
3/9/12 |
Bolles Bulldog
Classic |
The Bolles School |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/9/12 |
Patriot
Invitational |
Pace HS |
HS |
Pace, Fl |
3/10/12 |
Raider Invitational |
Santa Fe HS |
HS |
Alachua, Fl |
3/10/12 |
Bill Wilson
Invitational |
Sebastian River HS |
HS |
Sebastian, Fl |
3/10/12 |
Washington Invitational |
Washington HS |
HS |
Pensacola, Fl |
3/10/12 |
FAMU Rattler Relays |
Florida A&M
University |
University |
Tallahassee, Fl |
3/10/12 |
FIU Felsburg
Invitational |
Florida
International University |
University |
Miramar, Fl |
3/12/12 |
Oak Hall Middle
School Invite |
Oak Hall School |
MS |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/14/12 |
Creekside Middle
School Invite |
Creekside HS |
MS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/15/12-3/16/12 |
USF Bull
Invitational |
University of South
Florida |
University |
Tampa, Fl |
3/16/12-3/17/12 |
Miami Hurricane
Invitational |
University of Miami |
University |
Coral Gables, Fl |
3/16/12 |
Cobra Relays |
Ft. Pierce Central |
HS |
Ft. Pierce, Fl |
3/16/12 |
Creekside Friday
Night Spikes |
Creekside HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/17/12 |
Steinbrenner
Invitational |
University of South
Florida |
HS |
Tampa, Fl |
3/17/12 |
Trail of Payne 10K |
Lloyd Clarke Sports |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/17/12 |
VCU Ram
Invitational |
Virginia
Commonwealth Univ. |
University |
Richmond, Va |
3/17/12 |
UCF Black & Gold |
UCF |
University |
Orlando, Fl |
3/17/12 |
Disney Showcase |
Disney EWWS |
HS |
EWWS, Fl |
3/21/12-3/24/12 |
FSU Relays |
Florida State
University |
HS, University |
Tallahassee, Fl |
3/21/12 |
Oak Hall
Invitational |
Oak Hall School |
HS |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/21/12 |
Manatee Quad
Invitational |
Manatee HS |
HS |
Bradenton, Fl |
3/23/12-3/24/12 |
UCF Invitational |
UCF |
University |
Orlando, Fl |
3/23/12-3/24/12 |
Walt Disney World Invitational |
Disney |
HS, University |
EWWS, Fl |
3/23/12 |
Bishop Snyder |
Bishop Snyder HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/23/12 |
Tarpon Invitational |
Charlotte HS |
HS |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/24/12 |
Tribe Invitational |
William & Mary
University |
University |
Williamsburg, Va |
3/28/12 |
Alachua County
Championships |
Oak Hall School |
HS (Alachua Co.
Only) |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/29/12 |
Charlotte County
Championships |
Charlotte HS |
HS (Charlotte Co.
Only) |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/30/12 |
Dale Regan Memorial Invitational |
Episcopal School |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/30/12 |
Manatee County
Championships |
Manatee HS |
HS (Manatee Co.
Only) |
Bradenton, Fl |
3/30/12-3/31/12 |
UNF Best Western
Invitational |
University of North
Florida |
University |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/30/12-3/31/12 |
Miramar
Invitational |
Ansin Sports
Complex |
HS |
Miramar, Fl |
3/31/12 |
Run amuck with a
Duck 5K |
|
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
4/3/12 |
Dan Brown
Invitational |
Bishop Snyder HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/4/12 |
Wolfpack Classic |
Wolfson HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/4/12 |
Manatee County JV |
Manatee HS |
HS (Manatee Co.
Only) |
Bradenton, Fl |
4/5/12 |
Andrews
Invitational |
Gulf Breeze HS |
HS |
Gulf Breeze, Fl |
4/5/12-4/7/12 |
Colonial Relays |
William & Mary
University |
University |
Williamsburg, Va |
4/6/12 |
USF Collegiate
Invitational |
University of South
Florida |
University |
Tampa, Fl |
4/10/12 |
FHSAA 1A, District
4 |
Bishop Snyder HS |
FHSAA 1AD4 Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/11/12 |
FHSAA 2A, District
4 |
Baldwin HS |
FHSAA 2AD4 Only |
Baldwin, Fl |
4/11/12 |
FHSAA 2A, District
5 |
The Villages
Charter School |
FHSAA 2AD5 Only |
The Villages, Fl |
4/11/12 |
LGAA 5K Run |
LGAA
|
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
4/11/12-4/14/12 |
K.T.Woodman /
Shocker Pre-State |
Wichita State
University |
HS, University |
Wichita, KS |
4/12/12 |
FHSAA 1A, District
5 |
Oak Hall School |
FHSAA 1AD5 Only |
Gainesville, Fl |
4/13/12 |
Wally Keller
Invitational |
Charlotte HS |
HS |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/13/12-4/14/12 |
FSU Seminole
Invitational |
Florida State
University |
University |
Tallahassee, Fl |
4/14/12 |
UM Alumni
Invitational |
University of Miami |
University |
Coral Gables, Fl |
4/14/12 |
Morgan State HS
Invitational |
Morgan State
University |
HS |
Baltimore, MD |
4/14/12 |
Miramar Relays
((CANCELLED) |
Ansin Sports
Complex |
HS |
Miramar, Fl |
4/17/12 |
FHSAA 3A, District
2 |
Wolfson HS |
FHSAA 3AD2 Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/18/12 |
FHSAA 4A, District
1 |
Flagler Palm Coast
HS |
FHSAA 4AD1 Only |
Bunnell, Fl |
4/18/12 |
FHSAA 4A, District
8 |
Ft. Pierce Central
HS |
FHSAA 4AD8 Only |
Ft. Pierce, Fl |
4/18/12 |
FHSAA 3A, District
13 |
Sebastian River HS |
FHSAA 3AD13 Only |
Sebastian, Fl |
4/19/12 |
FHSAA 3A, District
4 |
Deltona HS |
FHSAA 3AD4 Only |
Deltona, Fl |
4/19/12 |
FHSAA 3A, District
1 |
Washington HS |
FHSAA 3AD1 Only |
Pensacola, Fl |
4/19/12 |
FHSAA 2A, Region 1
& 2 |
The Bolles School |
FHSAA 2AR1 & 2AR2 |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/20/12 |
FHSAA 1A, Region 1 |
Bishop Snyder HS |
FHSAA 1AR1 Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/20/12-4/21/12 |
MSU Legacy Track
Meet |
Morgan State
University |
University |
Baltimore, MD |
4/25/12 |
FHSAA 3A, Region 1 |
Creekside HS |
FHSAA 3AR1 Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/26/12 |
FHSAA 4A, Region 1 |
Flagler Palm Coast
HS |
FHSAA 4AR1 Only |
Bunnell, Fl |
4/26/12 |
FHSAA 3A, Region 3 |
Charlotte HS |
FHSAA 3AR3 Only |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/27/12-4/28/12 |
AHSAA 5A/6A
Sectional |
McGill-Toolin HS |
AHSAA Only |
Mobile, Al |
4/27/12 |
FHSAA 1A Finals |
FHSAA Office |
FHSAA 1A Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/28/12 |
FHSAA 2A Finals |
FHSAA Office |
FHSAA 2A Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/27/12-4/28/12 |
Track it Buster |
Wichita State
University |
University |
Wichita, KS |
4/30/12 |
2012 South Florida Multi-Cultural Games |
Ansin Sports
Complex |
Open |
Miramar, Fl |
5/3/12-5/5/12 |
MEAC Outdoor
Championships |
MEAC Office |
MEAC Only |
Greensboro, NC |
5/4/12-5/6/12 |
Big East
Championships |
Big East Office |
Big East Only |
Tampa, Fl |
5/4/12 |
FHSAA 3A Finals |
FHSAA Office |
FHSAA 3A Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
5/5/12 |
FHSAA 4A Finals |
FHSAA Office |
FHSAA 4A Only |
Jacksonville, Fl |
5/8/12 |
Escambia Co. MS Qualifier |
Escambia Co. |
Escambia MS Only |
Pensacola, Fl |
5/11/12-5/13/12 |
Missouri Valley
Championships |
MVC Office |
MVC Only |
Wichita, KS |
5/12/12 |
Dixie Games
(Results on SAMS) |
Dixie Association |
Open |
Tampa, Fl |
5/12/12 |
USATF-Florida Open
and Masters |
Ansin Sports
Complex |
Open |
Miramar, Fl |
5/14/12 |
Escambia Co. MS Championship |
Escambia Co. |
Escambia MS Only |
Pensacola, Fl |
5/18/12-5/19/12 |
Florida Special
Olympics State Games (Results on GMS) |
Fl. Special Oly. |
Open |
EWWS, Fl |
5/19/12-5/20/12 |
Tri-State
Wheelchair Games
(Results on SAMS) |
Tri-State
Association |
Open |
Edison, NJ |
5/19/12 |
Tri-County Meet |
Dade Christian |
AAU Youth |
Miami, Fl |
5/24/12-5/26/12 |
MHSAA State Finals
(Results at MHSAA) |
MHSAA Office |
MHSAA |
Baltimore, MD |
5/25/12-5/27/12 |
BAYTAF |
BAYTAF |
AAU Youth |
Tampa, Fl |
5/26/12-5/27/12 |
South Florida
Memorial Day Invitational |
Ansin Sports
Complex |
AAU Youth |
Miramar, Fl |
6/2/12 |
AAU District
Qualifier (JAX) |
Epitome of
Excellence TC |
AAU Youth |
Jacksonville, Fl |
6/2/12-6/3/12 |
AAU District
Qualifier (MIA) |
Ansin Sports
Complex |
AAU Youth
|
Miramar, Fl |
6/2/12 |
Fast Cow
Invitational |
IUPUI / USOC |
Paralympic |
Indianapolis, IN |
6/8/12-6/10/12 |
USATF South Carolina |
USATF-SC
Association |
USATF Youth |
Myrtle Beach, SC |
6/9/12-6/10/12 |
Multi-Event
Qualifier |
Epitome of
Excellence TC |
Youth |
Lake Brantly, Fl |
6/15/12 |
JTC Meet #1 |
JTC |
open |
Jacksonville, Fl |
6/16/12 |
USATF Region 4 JO
Qualifier |
USATF-FL |
USATF Youth |
Lake Brantley, Fl |
6/21/12-6/24/12 |
AAU National
Qualifier (JAX) |
Epitome of
Excellence TC |
AAU Youth |
Jacksonville, Fl |
6/21/12-6/24/12 |
AAU National
Qualifier (HOU) |
AAU National Office |
AAU Youth |
Houston, TX |
6/30/12-7/1/12 |
AAU National
Qualifier (MIA) |
Ansin Sports
Complex |
AAU Youth |
Miramar, Fl |
6/28/12-7/1/12 |
US Paralympic
Trials |
USOC - Paralympic |
Paralympic Only |
Indianapolis, IN |
7/14/12 |
JTC Meet #2 |
JTC |
Open |
Jacksonville, Fl |