Spring 2011 Schedule /
Results |
Date |
Event |
Host |
Divisions |
Location |
1/29/11-1/30/11 |
Jimmy Carnes
Invitational |
Gainesville Sports
Commission |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
1/29/11 |
Newnan's Lake 15K |
Lloyd Clarke Sports |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
2/5/11 |
Tri-Distance Run
5K/10K/15K |
Climbing for Cancer |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
2/5/11 |
Catholic Elem / MS Invitational |
Bishop John Snyder
HS |
Elementary, MS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
2/17/11-2/19/11 |
MEAC Indoor
Championships |
MEAC Office |
MEAC Schools Only |
Landover, MD |
2/23/11 |
Manatee HS #1 |
Manatee HS |
HS |
Sarasota, Fl |
2/25/11 |
East Coast Classic |
Flagler Palm Coast
HS |
HS |
Bunnell, Fl |
2/26/11 |
Tiger Relays |
Pensacola HS |
HS |
Pensacola, Fl |
2/27/11 |
Panhellenic 5K |
UF Panhellenic
Council |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/3/11 |
Bulldog Invitational |
Tavares HS |
HS |
Tavares, Fl |
3/2/11 |
Manatee HS #2 |
Manatee HS |
HS |
Sarasota, Fl |
3/4/11-3/5/11 |
UNF Spring Break
Open |
University of North
Florida |
HS, Univ |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/4/11-3/5/11 |
FLRunners Prime
Time |
Charlotte HS |
HS |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/5/11 |
Haven Hospice Run |
Haven Hospice House |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/5/11 |
Justin Gatlin
Invitational |
Washington HS |
HS |
Pensacola, Fl |
3/5/11 |
Eagle Invitational |
Naples HS |
HS |
Naples, Fl |
3/5/11 |
Santa Fe Raider Invite |
Santa Fe HS |
HS |
Alachua, Fl |
3/10/11 |
Lady Tarpon
Invitational |
Charlotte HS |
HS Girls Only |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/10/11 |
Raider Invite |
South Sumter HS |
HS |
Bushnell, Fl |
3/11/11 |
Patriot Invitational |
Pace HS |
HS |
Pace, Fl |
3/11/11 |
USF Open |
University of South
Florida |
University |
Tampa, Fl |
3/11/11 |
Bolles Bulldog
Classic |
Bolles School |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/12/11 |
FAMU Rattler Relays |
Florida A&M
University |
University, HS |
Tallahassee, Fl |
3/12/11 |
FAU Invitational |
Florida Atlantic
University |
University |
Miramar, Fl |
3/12/11 |
Bill Wilson Relays |
Sebastian River HS |
HS |
Sebastian, Fl |
3/16/11 |
Bear Invitational |
Palmetto Ridge HS |
HS |
Naples, Fl |
3/16/11 |
Oak Hall
Invitational |
Oak Hall School |
HS |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/17/11 |
FIU
Felsberg
Invitational |
Florida
International University |
University |
Miramar, Fl |
3/17/11 |
Episcopal Eagle Invitational |
Episcopal HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
3/18/11 |
Bulls Invitational |
University of South
Florida |
University |
Tampa, Fl |
3/18/11-3/19/11 |
UM Hurricane
Invitational |
University of Miami |
University |
Miami, Fl |
3/19/11 |
Steinbrenner
Invitational |
University of South
Florida |
University |
Tampa, Fl |
3/19/11 |
UCF Invitational |
University of
Central Florida |
University |
Orlando, Fl |
3/19/11 |
Tribe Invitational |
William & Mary
University |
University |
Williamsburg, Va |
3/19/11 |
Vince Whibbs Invitational |
Pensacola Catholic
HS |
HS |
Pensacola, Fl |
3/19/11 |
Trail of Payne 10K |
Lloyd Clarke Sports |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/21/11 |
Oak Hall MS Meet |
Oak Hall School |
MS |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/23/11-3/26/11 |
FSU Relays |
Florida State
University |
University, HS |
Tallahassee, Fl |
3/23/11-3/24/11 |
Alachua County
Championships |
Oak Hall /
Gainesville High |
HS (Alachua Co.
Only) |
Gainesville, Fl |
3/25/11 |
Tarpon Invitational |
Charlotte HS |
HS |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/25/11 |
St. Lucie County
Championships |
Lincoln Park
Academy |
HS (St. Lucie Co.
Only) |
Ft. Pierce, Fl |
3/25/11-3/26/11 |
UCF Relays |
University of
Central Florida |
University |
Orlando, Fl |
3/26/11 |
USC Weems Baskins
Invitational |
University of South
Carolina |
University |
Columbia, SC |
3/30/11 |
CCAC Fr. / So. Meet |
Lely HS |
HS |
Lely, Fl |
4/1/11 |
USF Collegiate Invitational |
University of South
Florida |
University |
Tampa, Fl |
3/31/11-4/2/11 |
Colonial Relays |
William & Mary
Invitational |
University, Alumni |
Williamsburg, Va |
4/4/11-4/5/11 |
Lee County Championships |
Mariner HS |
HS (LCAC Only) |
Cape Coral, Fl |
4/7/11 |
Manatee County
Championships |
Manatee HS |
HS |
Sarasota, Fl |
4/7/11 |
Lake Sumter
Invitational |
South Sumter HS |
HS |
Bushnell, Fl |
4/7/11 |
Charlotte County Championships |
Charlotte HS |
HS (Charlotte Co.
Only) |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/8/11 |
Andrews
Invitational |
Gulf Breeze HS |
HS |
Gulf Breeze, Fl |
4/8/11 |
CCAC Championships |
Gulf Coast HS |
HS Collier County
Only |
Naples, Fl |
4/8/11 |
5-Star Conference |
Flagler Palm Coast
HS |
HS (5-Star Only) |
Bunnell, Fl |
4/8/11 |
Wolfpack Classic |
Wolfson HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/8/11 |
Dan Brown Catholic Invitational |
Bishop Snyder HS |
HS |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/8/11-4/9/11 |
FSU Seminole
Invitational |
Florida State
University |
University |
Tallahassee, Fl |
4/9/11 |
Miramar
Invitational |
City of Miramar |
HS |
Miramar, Fl |
4/12/11 |
FHSAA Class 1A,
District 5 |
Bishop Snyder HS |
HS (1AD5 Only) |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/13/11 |
LGAA Road Race |
Leadership
Gainesville |
Open |
Gainesville, Fl |
4/13/11 |
FHSAA Class 2A,
District 6 |
The Villages
Charter School |
HS (2AD6 Only) |
Villages, Fl |
4/13/11-4/16/11 |
K.T. Woodman
Invitational |
Wichita State
University |
University |
Wichita, KS |
4/14/11-4/15/11 |
Shocker Pre-State
Challenge |
Wichita State
University |
HS |
Wichita, KS |
4/14/11 |
FHSAA Class 2A, District 4 |
The Bolles School |
HS (2AD4 Only) |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/14/11 |
FHSAA Class 1A,
District 6 |
Oak Hall School |
HS (1AD6 Only) |
Gainesville, Fl |
4/14/11 |
FHSAA Class 2A, District 11 |
Golden Gate HS |
HS (2AD11 Only) |
Naples, Fl |
4/15/11 |
Wally Keller
Invitational |
Charlotte HS |
HS |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/16/11 |
Miami Alumni
Invitational |
University of Miami |
University |
Miami, Fl |
4/16/11 |
VCU Ram
Invitational |
Virginia
Commonwealth Univ. |
University |
Richmond, Va |
4/16/11 |
Morgan State Opener |
Morgan State
University |
HS |
Baltimore, MD |
4/20/11 |
FHSAA Class 4A,
District 1 |
Flagler Palm Coast
HS |
HS (4AD1 Only) |
Bunnell, Fl |
4/20/11 |
FHSAA Class 3A,
District 10 |
Osceola HS |
HS (3AD10 Only) |
St. Petersburg, Fl |
4/20/11 |
FHSAA Class 3A,
District 1 |
Washington HS |
HS (3AD1 Only) |
Pensacola, Fl |
4/20/11 |
FHSAA Class 3A,
District 12 |
Ida Baker HS |
HS (3AD12 Only) |
Cape Coral, Fl |
4/21/11 |
FHSAA Class 3A,
District 11 |
Charlotte HS |
HS (3AD11 Only) |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/21/11 |
FHSAA Class 3A,
District 3 |
St. Augustine HS |
HS (3AD3 Only) |
St. Augustine, Fl |
4/21/11 |
FHSAA Class 2A,
Region 1 |
The Bolles School |
HS (2AR1 Only) |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/21/11 |
FHSAA Class 3A,
District 4 |
Wolfson HS |
HS (3AD4 Only) |
Jacksonville, Fl |
4/22/11-4/23/11 |
MSU Legacy Meet |
Morgan State
University |
University |
Baltimore, MD |
4/28/11 |
FHSAA Class 3A,
Region 1 |
Washington HS |
HS (3AR1 Only) |
Pensacola, Fl |
4/28/11 |
FHSAA Class 3A,
Region 3 |
Charlotte HS |
HS (3AR3 Only) |
Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/29/11-4/30/11 |
FHSAA Class 1A & 2A
Finals |
Winter Park HS |
HS (1A and 2A Only) |
Winter Park, Fl |
5/2/11-5/3/11 |
AHSAA Sectional Meet |
McGill Toolen HS |
HS |
Mobile, Al |
4/30/11 |
BCS Buster
Invitational |
Wichita State
University |
University |
Wichita, KS |
5/5/11 |
UCF Last Chance |
Universtiy of
Central Florida |
University |
Orlando, Fl |
5/5/11-5/7/11 |
MEAC Outdoor
Championships |
North Carolina A&T
University |
MEAC Conf. Only |
Greensboro, NC |
5/5/11-5/7/11 |
Colonial Conference
Championship |
Virginia
Commonwealth Univ. |
Colonial Conf. Only |
Richmond, VA |
5/6/11-5/7/11 |
FSU Twi-Light |
Florida State
University |
University |
Tallahassee, Fl |
5/6/11-5/7/11 |
FHSAA Class 3A & 4A
Finals |
Winter Park HS |
HS (3A & 4A Only) |
Winter Park, Fl |
5/10/11 |
Escambia County MS Qualifier |
Washington HS |
Escambia Co. MS |
Pensacola, Fl |
5/12/11-5/14/11 |
Special Olympics
Florida |
Disney WWS |
Open |
Orlando, Fl |
5/13/11-5/14/11 |
UNF Last Chance |
University of North
Florida |
University |
Jacksonville, Fl |
5/14/11 |
USATF-Fl Tri-County
Qualifier |
Dade Christian
School |
Youth |
Miami, Fl |
5/15/11 |
USATF-Fl Open /
Masters Champs. |
Ansin Sports
Complex |
Open / Masters |
Miramar, Fl |
5/15/11 |
Dixie Games |
Dixie Games |
Open |
Tampa, Fl |
5/16/11 |
Escambia County MS Finals |
Washington HS |
Escambia Co. MS |
Pensacola, Fl |
5/21/11-5/22/11 |
Tri-State
Wheelchair Games |
Wheelchair USA |
Open |
Jersey City, NJ |
5/20/11-5/21/11 |
NCISAA 3A State
Championships |
Forsyth Country Day
School |
NCISAA 3A Only |
Lewisville, NC |
5/27/11-5/29/11 |
BAYTAF |
BAYTAF |
Open |
Tampa, Fl |
6/4/11 |
AAU Florida District Qualifier #1 |
Epitome of
Excellence |
AAU Youth |
Jacksonville, Fl |
6/4/11 |
AAU Florida
District Qualifier #2 |
BAYTAF |
AAU Youth |
Tampa, Fl |
6/4/11 |
AAU Florida District Qualifier #3 |
Miami Dade Parks |
AAU Youth |
Miramar, Fl |
6/10/11-6/12/11 |
USATF-SC Association Meet |
USATF-SC |
USATF-SC Only |
Myrtle Beach, SC |
6/11/11 |
Elite Meet |
Elite TC |
Open |
Miramar, Fl |
6/17/11-6/19/11 |
US Paralympic Championships |
US Paralympics |
|
Miramar, Fl |
6/23/11 - 6/26/11 |
AAU Area 7-1 National Qualifier |
Epitome of
Excellence |
AAU Youth |
Jacksonville, Fl |
6/23/11 - 6/26/11 |
AAU Area 7-2 National Qualifier |
Miami Dade Parks |
AAU Youth |
Miramar, Fl |
|
|
|
|
|