Spring 2009 Schedule / Results | ||||
Date | Event | Host | Divisions | Location |
1/8/09-1/10/09 | FACA Track Coaches Clinic | FACA | Daytona Beach, Fl | |
1/24/09 | Tom Jones Memorial Invite | University of Florida | University | Gainesville, Fl |
2/7/09 | Jimmy Carnes Indoor Track & Field Meet | Gainesville Sports Commission | Open | Gainesville, Fl |
2/13/09-2/14/09 | MEAC Indoor Championships | MEAC Office | MEAC teams only | Washington, DC |
2/27/09 | Bolles Kickoff Classic | The Bolles School | HS 1A, 2A | Jacksonville, Fl |
3/2/09 | PSL Twilight | Port St. Lucie HS | HS | Port St. Lucie, Fl |
3/5/09-3/7/09 | UNF Spring Break Invite | University of North Florida | University, HS | Jacksonville, Fl |
3/6/09 | USF Open | University of South Florida | University | Tampa, Fl |
3/6/09 | Eagle Invitational | Episcopal HS | HS | Jacksonville, Fl |
3/6/09 - 3/7/09 | East Coast Classic | Flagler Palm Coast HS | HS | Bunnell, Fl |
3/7/09 | PSL Invitational | Port St. Lucie HS | HS | Port St. Lucie, Fl |
3/7/09 | Naples Invite | Naples HS | HS | Naples, Fl |
3/7/09 | Chiles Timberwolf Relays | Chiles HS | HS | Tallahassee, Fl |
3/12/09 | Lady Tarpon Invitational | Charlotte HS | HS Girls only | Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/13/09 | Bolles Bulldog Classic | The Bolles School | HS | Jacksonville, Fl |
3/13/09 | Edison Relays | Ft. Myers HS | HS Boys only | Ft. Myers, Fl |
3/14/09 | FAU Invitational | Florida Atlantic University | University | Boca Raton, Fl |
3/14/09 | Bill Wilson Relays | Sebastian River HS | HS | Sebastian, Fl |
3/14/09 | Wildcat Invitational | Booker T. Washington HS | HS | Pensacola, Fl |
3/18/09 | Oak Hall Invitational | Oak Hall | HS | Gainesville, Fl |
3/19/09 | Raider Invitational | South Sumter HS | HS | Bushnell, Fl |
3/19/09-3/21/09 | UM Hurricane Invitational | University of Miami | University | Miami, Fl |
3/20/09 | USF Bulls Invitational | University of South Florida | University | Tampa, Fl |
3/20/09 | Episcopal Invitational | Episcopal HS | HS | Jacksonville, Fl |
3/21/09 | 20th Annual Suwannee Invitational | Suwannee HS | HS | Live Oak, Fl |
3/21/09 | Shamrock Invitational | Trinity Catholic HS | HS | Ocala, Fl |
3/21/09 | UCF Women's Quad | University of Central Florida | University | Orlando, Fl |
3/21/09 | Morgan State Opener | Morgan State University | University, HS | Baltimore, MD |
3/21/09 | Cougar Challenge | Barron Collier HS | HS | Naples, Fl |
3/25/09 | St. Lucie County Meet | Lincoln Park Academy HS | St. Lucie Co only | Ft. Pierce, Fl |
3/25/09 | Alachua County Meet | Gainesville HS | Alachua Co. only | Gainesville, Fl |
3/26/09 | Charlotte County Meet | Charlotte HS | Charlotte Co. only | Punta Gorda, Fl |
3/26/09-3/28/09 | FSU Relays | Florida State University | University, HS | Tallahassee, Fl |
3/27/09 | Collier County Meet | Golden Gate HS | Collier Co. only | Naples, Fl |
3/27/09-3/28/09 | UCF Invitational | University of Central Florida | University | Orlando, Fl |
3/28/09 | South Florida Quad | University of South Florida | University | Tampa, Fl |
3/28/09 | Treasure Coast Conference | Sebastian River HS | Treasure Coast only | Sebastian, Fl |
3/28/09 | Weems Baskins Invitational | University of South Carolina | University | Columbia, SC |
3/31/09 | Collier Co. Fr/So Meet | Lely HS | Collier Co. only | Naples, Fl |
4/2/09 | Patriot Invitational | Pace HS | HS | Pace, Fl |
4/2/09 | Lake Sumter Invitational | South Sumter HS | HS | Bushnell, Fl |
4/3/09 | Tarpon Invitational | Charlotte HS | HS | Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/3/09-4/4/09 | Florida Relays | University of Florida | University, HS | Gainesville, Fl |
4/4/09 | PSL Last Chance | Port St. Lucie HS | HS | Port St. Lucie, Fl |
4/8/09 | Class Challenge | Episcopal HS | HS | Jacksonville, Fl |
4/9/09 | Andrews Invitational | Gulf Breeze HS | HS | Gulf Breeze, Fl |
4/9/09 | The Villages Sr. Games | The Villages | Sr. | The Villages, Fl |
4/10/09-4/11/09 | FSU Seminole Invitational | Florida State University | University | Tallahassee, Fl |
4/9/09-4/10/09 | Shocker Pre-State Challenge | Wichita State University | HS | Wichita, KS |
4/10/09-4/11/09 | K.T. Woodman Invitational | Wichita State University | University | Wichita, KS |
4/11/09 | Miami Elite | University of Miami | University | Miami, Fl |
4/11/09 | Chiles Capitol City Classic | Chiles HS | HS | Tallahassee, Fl |
4/14/09 | FHSAA Class 1A, District 5 | Fl. School for the Deaf | FHSAA 1A, D5 only | St. Augustine, Fl |
4/16/09 | Wally Keller Invitational | Charlotte HS | HS | Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/16/09 | FHSAA Class 2A, District 6 | The Villages School | FHSAA 2A, D6 only | The Villages, Fl |
4/16/09 | FHSAA Class 1A, District 6 | Oak Hall School | FHSAA 1A, D6 only | Gainesville, Fl |
4/16/09 | FHSAA Class 2A, District 4 | Raines HS | FHSAA 2A, D4 only | Jacksonville, Fl |
4/17/09 | FHSAA Class 1A, District 12 | St. John Neuman HS | FHSAA 1A, D12 only | Naples, Fl |
4/17/09-4/18/09 | Legacy Track Meet | Morgan State University | University | Baltimore, MD |
4/18/09 | UNF Osprey Challenge | University of North Florida | University | Jacksonville, Fl |
4/21/09 | FHSAA Class 3A, District 1 | Pine Forest HS | FHSAA 3A, D1 only | Pensacola, Fl |
4/22/09 | FHSAA Class 3A, District 14 | Sebastian River HS | FHSAA 3A, D14 only | Sebastian, Fl |
4/23/09 | FHSAA Class 3A, District 12 | Booker HS | FHSAA 3A, D12 only | Sarasota, Fl |
4/23/09 | FHSAA Class 3A, District 3 | Gainesville HS | FHSAA 3A, D3 only | Gainesville, Fl |
4/24/09 | FHSAA Class 2A, Region 1 | Chiles HS | FHSAA 2A, R1 only | Tallahassee, Fl |
4/24/09 | FHSAA Class 2A, Region 3 | Golden Gate HS | FHSAA 2A, R3 only | Naples, Fl |
4/24/09 | FHSAA Class 3A, District 13 | Palmetto Ridge HS | FHSAA 3A, D13 only | Naples, Fl |
4/25/09 | Florida Elite Invitational | Florida Elite Track Club | Youth | Orlando, Fl |
4/26/09 | Trot for Tots 5K | UF- Student Government | Open | Gainesville, Fl |
4/30/09 | FHSAA Class 3A, Region 3 | Charlotte HS | FHSAA 3A, R3 only | Punta Gorda, Fl |
4/30/09 | FHSAA Class 3A, Region 1 | Chiles HS | FHSAA 3A, R1 only | Tallahassee, Fl |
4/30/09-5/2/09 | MEAC Outdoor Championships | MEAC Office | MEAC teams only | Greensboro, NC |
5/1/09-5/2/09 | FHSAA Finals Classes 1A-2A | FHSAA Office | FHSAA 1A-2A Only | Winter Park, Fl |
5/4/09-5/5/09 | Escambia Co. MS Qualifiers | Escambia County Office | Escambia Co. MS only | Pensacola, Fl |
5/8/09-5/9/09 | FHSAA Finals Classes 3A-4A | FHSAA Office | FHSAA 3A-4A Only | Winter Park, Fl |
5/8/09-5/9/09 | FSU Twilight | Florida State University | University | Tallahassee, Fl |
5/10/09 | UCF Twilight | University of Central Florida | University | Orlando, Fl |
5/11/09 | Escambia Co. MS Championships | Escambia County Office | Escambia Co. MS Only | Pensacola, Fl |
5/14/09-5/17/09 | SEC Outdoor Championships | University of Florida | SEC Only | Gainesville, Fl |
5/21/09-5/23/09 | Maryland HS Championships | Morgan State University | Maryland HS only | Baltimore, MD |
5/22/09-5/24/09 | BAYTAF | BAYTAF, Inc. | AAU Youth only | Tampa, Fl |
6/6/09 | AAU Area Qualifier - Alachua | Gainesville Striders | AAU Youth only | Alachua, Fl |
6/6/09 | AAU Area Qualifier - Sebastian | Vero Striders | AAU Youth only | Sebastian, Fl |
6/12/09-6/14/09 | USATF-SC Association Meet | USATF-SC | USATF-SC Youth only | Myrtle Beach, SC |
6/12/09-6/14/09 | Miami Northwest Express Classic | MNWE Track Club | Youth | Miami, Fl |
6/27/09 | Dash for Dreams 5K | Open | Gainesville, Fl | |
6/25/09-6/28/09 | AAU Area 7 National Qualifier | Gainesville Striders | AAU Youth only | Gainesville, Fl |