Spring 2007 Schedule / Results | ||||
Date | Event | Host | Divisions | Location |
1/13/07 | Florida Intercollegiate Indoors | University of Florida | Univ., Open | Gainesville, Fl |
1/27/07 | Diet Pepsi Gator Invitational | University of Florida | Univ., Open | Gainesville, Fl |
2/8/07 | Charlotte County MS Meet | Port Charlotte HS | Middle School | Port Charlotte, Fl |
2/10/07 | Dance Marathon 5K | UF-Dance Marathon Committee | All | Gainesville, Fl |
2/10/07 | Blue & Grey 5K | Columbia HS CC | All | Lake City, Fl |
2/23/07 | Episcopal Tri-Meet | Episcopal HS | HS | Jacksonville, Fl |
2/24/07 | Steak-N-Shake Invitational | Wharton HS | HS | Tampa, Fl |
3/2/07 | East Coast Classic | Flagler Palm Coast HS | HS | Bunnell, Fl |
3/2/07-3/3/07 | FSU Snowbird Invitational | Florida State University | Univ., Open | Tallahassee, Fl |
3/3/07 | Running Wild / Justin Gatlin Invitational | Woodham HS | HS | Pensacola, Fl |
3/3/07 | Chiles Timberwolf Relays | Chiles HS | HS | Tallahassee, Fl |
3/3/07 | Jaguar Premier | University of South Alabama | Univ., Open | Mobile, Al |
3/3/07 | 43rd Annual Eagle Invitational | Naples HS | HS | Naples, Fl |
3/8/07 | Naples Girls Only Meet | Naples HS | HS-Girls | Naples, Fl |
3/9/07 | Bolles Bulldog Classic | The Bolles School | HS | Jacksonville, Fl |
3/9/07 | USF Bull Invitational | University of South Florida | Univ., Open | Tampa, Fl |
3/9/07 | 46th Optimist Edison Relays | Fort Myers HS | HS Boys | Ft. Myers, Fl |
3/10/07 | Bill Wilson Relays | Sebastian River HS | HS | Sebastian, Fl |
3/13/07 | Oak Hall Invitational | Oak Hall School | HS | Gainesville, Fl |
3/15/07 | Episcopal Eagle Invitational | Episcopal HS | HS | Jacksonville, Fl |
3/15/07 | 11th Annual Booker Invitational | Booker HS | HS | Sarasota, Fl |
3/15/07-3/17/07 | Miami Hurricane Invitational | University of Miami | Univ., Open | Miami, Fl |
3/17/07 | Cypress Relays | Cypress Lakes HS | HS | Cypress Lakes, Fl |
3/17/07 | 2nd Annual Shamrock Invitational | Trinity Catholic HS | HS | Ocala, Fl |
3/20/07 | Collier County Fr/So Meet | Lely HS | HS-Collier Co. Only | Naples, Fl |
3/23/07-3/24/07 | 3rd Annual Cougar Challenge | Barron Collier HS | HS | Naples, Fl |
3/24/07 | Raider Invitational | Santa Fe HS | HS | Alachua, Fl |
3/24/07 | Alachua County Championships | Gainesville HS | HS-Alachua Only | Gainesville, Fl |
3/26/07 | St. Johns River Conference | Orange Park HS | HS-St. Johns Only | Orange Park, Fl |
3/27/07 | 5 Star Conference Fr./So. Meet | Deltona HS | HS-5 Star Only | Deltona, Fl |
3/28/07 | First Coast Conference | The Bolles School | HS-1st Coast Only | Jacksonville, Fl |
3/29/07 | Gateway Conference | HS-Gateway Only | Jacksonville, Fl | |
3/29/07-3/31/07 | FSU Relays | Florida State University | HS, Univ., Open | Tallahassee, Fl |
3/30/07 | CCAC | Gulf Coast HS | CCAC Only | Naples, Fl |
3/30/07 | LCAC | Dunbar HS | LCAC Only | Naples, Fl |
4/3/07 | 5 Star Conference Meet | Flagler Palm Coast HS | HS-5 Star Only | Bunnell, Fl |
4/5/07 | 1st Re-Hab Invitational | Gulf Breeze HS | HS | Gulf Breeze, Fl |
4/6/07-4/7/07 | Florida Relays | University of Florida | HS, Univ., Open | Gainesville, Fl |
4/7/07 | Chandra Cheesboro Invitational | Ribault HS | HS | Jacksonville, Fl |
4/7/07 | Chiles Capital City Classic | Chiles HS | HS | Tallahassee, Fl |
4/10/07 | FHSAA Class 2A, District 3 | Hamilton HS | 2A District 3 Only | Hamilton, Fl |
4/10/07 | FHSAA Class 2A, District 6 | Crystal River HS | 2A District 6 Only | Crystal River, Fl |
4/11/07 | FHSAA Class 2A, District 1 | Gulf Breeze HS | 2A District 1 Only | Gulf Breeze, Fl |
4/12/07 | FHSAA Class 1A, District 6 | Oak Hall School | 1A District 6 Only | Gainesville, Fl |
4/12/07 | FHSAA Class 2A, District 5 | St. Augustine HS | 2A District 5 Only | St. Augustine, Fl |
4/12/07 | FHSAA Class 1A, District 12 | St. Johns Neuman HS | 1A District 12 Only | Naples, Fl |
4/13/07-4/14/07 | K.T. Woodman Invitational | Wichita State University | HS, Univ., Open | Wichita, Ks |
4/14/07 | Seminole Invitational | Florida State University | Univ., Open | Tallahassee, Fl |
4/14/07 | Miami Elite | University of Miami | Univ., Open | Miami, Fl |
4/17/07 | FHSAA Class 4A, District 8 | Ft. Pierce Central HS | 4A District 8 Only | Ft. Pierce, Fl |
4/17/07 | FHSAA Class 3A, District 1 | Navarre HS | 3A District 1 Only | Gulf Breeze, Fl |
4/18/07 | FHSAA Class 4A, District 2 | Flagler Palm Coast HS | 4A District 2 Only | Bunnell, Fl |
4/19/07 | FHSAA Class 3A, District 3 | Nease HS | 3A District 3 Only | St. Augustine, Fl |
4/19/07 | FHSAA Class 3A, District 12 | Booker HS | 3A District 12 Only | Sarasota, Fl |
4/19/07 | FHSAA Class 2A, Region 1 | The Bolles School | 2A Region 1 Only | Jacksonville, Fl |
4/20/07 | FHSAA Class 3A, District 13 | Ida Baker HS | 1A District 6 Only | Cape Coral, Fl |
4/20/07 | FHSAA Class 4A, District 1 | Orange Park HS | 4A District 1 Only | Orange Park, Fl |
4/21/07 | FLRunners Middle School North Region | Episcopal HS | Middle School | Jacksonville, Fl |
4/27/07 - 4/28/07 | FHSAA Class 1A/2A State Finals | Winter Park HS | FHSAA 1A /2A Only | Winter Park, Fl |
4/28/07 | 2nd Annual "Bring the Heat" Invitational | Charlotte Heat Track Club | Youth | Charlotte, NC |
5/4/07 - 5/5/07 | FHSAA Class 3A/4A State Finals | Winter Park HS | FHSAA 3A /4A Only | Winter Park, Fl |
5/25/07-5/27/07 | B.A.Y.T.A.F. Classic | BAYTAF | AAU Youth | Clearwater, Fl |
5/25/07-5/26/07 | NCAA East Regional | University of Florida | Univ. | Gainesville, Fl |
6/15/07-6/17/07 | Sunshine State Games | Florida Sports Foundation | Youth, Masters | Lakeland, Fl |